DCB Bank Ltd


BSE: 532772 | NSE: DCBBANK | ISIN: INE503A01015 
Market Cap: [Rs.Cr.] 1,620 | Face Value: [Rs.] 10
Industry: Banks - Private Sector

 Discuss this stock

Balance Sheet

(Rs. in Crores)
ParticularsMar-13Mar-12Mar-11Mar-10Mar-09Mar-08
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 250.11240.67200.17199.99174.30174.30
Reserves Total 749.93617.88418.51399.00424.03461.84
Deposits 8,363.846,335.555,610.174,787.334,646.896,074.85
Borrowings 1,525.621,123.45860.71503.51445.52426.80
Other Liabilities & Provisions 398.19366.89332.65259.29266.88459.46
TOTAL LIABILITIES11,287.698,684.447,422.216,149.125,957.627,597.25
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI378.76407.50404.51291.37286.88674.61
Balances with Banks & money at Call504.4949.0582.6040.98373.34386.94
Investments 3,358.662,517.762,295.042,017.931,621.732,134.56
Advances 6,586.095,284.424,281.693,459.713,274.014,068.80
Fixed Assets 239.45184.64127.50135.76148.9299.78
Other Assets 223.26243.89233.68205.49252.74232.56
Miscellaneous Expenditure not written off0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL ASSETS11,290.718,687.267,425.026,151.245,957.627,597.25
Contingent Liability4,476.553,273.193,292.344,172.575,970.605,736.67
Bills for collection475.69437.46491.84399.97400.97344.94

Peer Comparison

Company Market Cap
(Rs. in Cr.)
P/E (TTM)
(x)
P/BV (TTM)
(x)
EV/EBIDTA
(x)
ROE
(%)
ROCE
(%)
D/E
(x)
HDFC Bank 171,915.95 21.38 4.75 15.19 20.3 0.0 0.00
ICICI Bank 148,020.55 15.64 2.22 13.58 13.1 0.0 0.00
Axis Bank 70,632.80 11.91 2.13 13.26 18.5 0.0 0.00
Kotak Mah. Bank 61,798.20 40.35 5.75 16.76 15.6 0.0 0.00
IndusInd Bank 26,592.92 18.89 3.08 12.17 17.8 0.0 0.00
Yes Bank 15,712.20 10.14 2.70 12.32 24.8 0.0 0.00
ING Vysya Bank 10,778.42 15.64 1.96 12.55 14.6 0.0 0.00
J & K Bank 8,303.90 7.03 1.71 12.17 23.6 0.0 0.00
Federal Bank 8,194.25 10.46 1.29 12.31 13.9 0.0 0.00
Stand.Chart.PLC 8,112.98 2.75 12.01 9.35 19.0 0.0 0.00
Karur Vysya Bank 4,174.66 8.91 1.35 11.82 19.0 0.0 0.00
South Ind.Bank 3,305.99 6.17 1.15 11.56 20.5 0.0 0.00
City Union Bank 3,153.09 9.11 1.91 10.90 22.3 0.0 0.00
Karnataka Bank 2,267.36 7.63 0.79 11.39 12.8 0.0 0.00
DCB Bank 1,619.67 10.69 1.47 13.48 8.8 0.0 0.00

Futures & Options Quote

 
Expiry Date
NA
Instrument: NA
Expiry Date: NA
Strike Price: NA
Open Price: NA
Average Price: NA
No. of Contracts Traded: NA
Open Interest: NA
Underlying: NA
Option Type: NA
Market Lot: NA
Previous Close: NA
Day’s High | Low: NA | NA
Turnover (Cr.): NA
Open Int. Change: NA | NA
View detailed F& O quotes >>

Key Information

Key Executives:

Nasser Munjee , Part Time Chairman  

Murali M Natrajan , Managing Director & CEO  

Suhail Nathani , Director  

Sukh Dev Nayyar , Director  


Company Head Office / Quarters:
601& 602 Peninsula Business Pk,
Tower A 6th Floor Lower Parel,
Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400013
Phone : 91-022-66187000
Fax : 91-022-24978637
E-mail : investorgrievance@dcbbank.com
Web : http://www.dcbbank.com
Registrars:

No data found

Calendar

Apr-2014
M T W T F S S
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
IPO
listIssue Opening : Wonderla Holiday
listNew Listing : Women's Next
Economic Events
list Leading Indicators
list Chicago Fed Nat Activity Index
Results
list Hind.Zinc | LIC Housing Fin. | Mindtree