India Glycols Ltd


BSE: 500201 | NSE: INDIAGLYCO | ISIN: INE560A01015 
Market Cap: [Rs.Cr.] 331 | Face Value: [Rs.] 10
Industry: Chemicals

 Discuss this stock

Key Ratios

YearsMar-13Mar-12Mar-11Mar-10Mar-09
Debt-Equity Ratio3.33.93.22.71.7
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio1.21.31.31.61.2
Current Ratio0.80.80.80.81.0
Fixed Assets2.31.91.41.21.1
Inventory7.15.85.25.35.3
Debtors13.614.013.514.514.7
Interest Cover Ratio2.22.41.41.2-0.6
PBIDTM (%)9.911.610.910.32.2
PBITM (%)7.79.07.26.0-2.8
PBDTM (%)6.47.85.75.5-2.6
CPM (%)5.36.15.15.31.3
APATM (%)3.13.51.40.9-3.7
ROCE (%)12.512.37.85.7-2.8
RONW (%)21.823.36.33.1-9.7
PE3.43.613.917.20.0
EBIDTA380.2347.6202.7155.5-26.4
DivYield4.72.31.21.32.2
PBV0.60.80.80.80.3
EPS38.137.09.06.90.0

Peer Comparison

Company Market Cap
(Rs. in Cr.)
P/E (TTM)
(x)
P/BV (TTM)
(x)
EV/EBIDTA
(x)
ROE
(%)
ROCE
(%)
D/E
(x)
Pidilite Inds. 17,287.44 36.03 9.98 19.58 29.7 36.6 0.10
Castrol India 14,918.44 30.23 29.60 20.39 71.4 104.3 0.00
Godrej Inds. 10,667.22 189.26 6.60 56.01 2.7 4.8 0.50
Guj Fluorochem 3,588.24 29.55 1.44 5.44 17.2 20.8 0.37
BASF India 3,429.65 24.24 3.00 11.60 10.4 12.8 0.26
Linde India 2,730.67 242.58 1.92 15.35 4.1 4.0 0.75
Clariant Chemica 1,869.00 22.29 3.25 6.48 15.2 19.8 0.00
Solar Inds. 1,853.35 20.74 4.68 17.76 25.2 20.7 0.70
Micro Inks 1,584.47 11.78 1.98 0.00 18.5 25.5 0.38
Gulf Oil Corpn. 1,196.24 22.94 2.77 6.31 12.7 13.7 0.66
Aarti Inds. 1,193.44 8.50 1.76 4.11 22.1 18.3 1.24
Tide Water Oil 735.02 10.45 2.08 5.43 19.1 26.6 0.00
Elantas Beck 532.38 16.77 4.92 8.60 24.0 32.5 0.00
Deepak Nitrite 485.93 15.24 1.74 7.35 12.9 10.2 1.14
Wimco 482.78 165.32 67.43 0.00 6.8 1.9 0.05

Futures & Options Quote

 
Expiry Date
NA
Instrument: NA
Expiry Date: NA
Strike Price: NA
Open Price: NA
Average Price: NA
No. of Contracts Traded: NA
Open Interest: NA
Underlying: NA
Option Type: NA
Market Lot: NA
Previous Close: NA
Day’s High | Low: NA | NA
Turnover (Cr.): NA
Open Int. Change: NA | NA
View detailed F& O quotes >>

Key Information

Key Executives:

U S Bhartia , Chairman & Managing Director  

Jayshree Bhartia , Director  

Jagmohan N Kejriwal , Director  

PRADIP KUMAR KHAITAN , Director  


Company Head Office / Quarters:
A-1 Industrial Area,
Bazpur Road Kashipur,
Udham Singh Nagar,
Uttaranchal-244713
Phone : 91-05947-262317-20
Fax : 91-05947-262315
E-mail :
isharma@indiaglycols.net
iglho@vsnl.com
Web : http://www.indiaglycols.com
Registrars:
MCS Ltd
F-65 1st Floor
Okhla Industrial Are
Phase-I
New Delhi-110020

Calendar

Apr-2014
M T W T F S S
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
IPO
listNo IPO today
Economic Events
list JPY National Consumer Price Index Ex Food Energy (YoY)
list JPY Tokyo Consumer Price Index Ex Food Energy (YoY)
Results
list ACC | Ambuja Cem. | South Ind.Bank | Biocon