Zenith Infotech Ltd


BSE: 532298 | NSE: ZENITHINFO | ISIN: INE899A01017 
Market Cap: [Rs.Cr.] 4 | Face Value: [Rs.] 10
Industry: Computers - Software - Medium / Small

 Discuss this stock

Key Ratios

YearsSep-13Sep-12Sep-11Mar-10Mar-09
Debt-Equity Ratio9.83.22.32.12.6
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio9.83.22.32.12.6
Current Ratio1.93.85.15.86.5
Fixed Assets0.40.71.71.10.9
Inventory3.04.926.231.441.1
Debtors0.80.82.83.33.3
Interest Cover Ratio-67.5-32.61.32.87.3
PBIDTM (%)-102.3-42.322.439.747.9
PBITM (%)-117.1-54.214.224.131.4
PBDTM (%)-104.0-43.911.631.043.5
CPM (%)-104.0-43.9-0.531.140.6
APATM (%)-118.8-55.8-8.615.524.1
ROCE (%)-23.4-12.09.715.114.1
RONW (%)-326.5-61.1-21.329.437.9
PE0.00.00.0125.54.8
EBIDTA-87.9-45.180.273.295.9
DivYield0.00.00.00.81.1
PBV-0.60.52.12.21.5
EPS0.00.00.02.139.2

Peer Comparison

Company Market Cap
(Rs. in Cr.)
P/E (TTM)
(x)
P/BV (TTM)
(x)
EV/EBIDTA
(x)
ROE
(%)
ROCE
(%)
D/E
(x)
Mindtree 7,999.20 17.96 4.87 8.17 30.5 38.5 0.01
Persistent Sys 5,009.00 21.16 4.17 10.33 22.5 30.7 0.00
Hexaware Tech. 4,612.99 12.83 5.19 8.61 35.7 42.7 0.00
Cyient 4,081.06 18.40 2.94 7.76 20.0 25.3 0.00
eClerx Services 3,421.35 14.97 6.35 9.20 51.9 65.1 0.00
KPIT Tech. 3,403.49 25.02 3.26 13.49 15.4 16.4 0.36
Firstsour.Solu. 2,592.77 19.31 1.88 3.10 12.9 11.0 0.62
Pine Animation 2,340.65 0.00 90.86 0.00 1.1 1.1 0.14
NIIT Tech. 2,292.04 13.32 2.47 7.67 24.6 30.6 0.02
Zensar Tech. 1,940.45 10.67 3.01 5.49 32.5 44.0 0.01
Tata Elxsi 1,927.10 22.52 8.21 10.79 35.2 47.5 0.14
Rolta India 1,822.22 3.31 0.86 0.00 21.4 14.4 1.12
Cressanda Solns. 1,677.39 0.00 54.17 0.00 1.3 2.0 0.00
Financial Tech. 1,393.60 0.00 0.57 8.10 11.1 12.5 0.23
Hinduja Global 1,310.08 9.60 1.71 5.02 18.8 23.3 0.21

Futures & Options Quote

 
Expiry Date
NA
Instrument: NA
Expiry Date: NA
Strike Price: NA
Open Price: NA
Average Price: NA
No. of Contracts Traded: NA
Open Interest: NA
Underlying: NA
Option Type: NA
Market Lot: NA
Previous Close: NA
Day’s High | Low: NA | NA
Turnover (Cr.): NA
Open Int. Change: NA | NA
View detailed F& O quotes >>

Key Information

Key Executives:

Raj Kumar Saraf , Chairman  

Vijay Mukhi , Director  

Akash Saraf , Managing Director  


Company Head Office / Quarters:
Gala No 9 Grd Flr Bldg 2 Sec-3,
Millennum Business Park Mahape,
Navi Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400710
Phone :
Fax :
E-mail :
Web : http://www.zenithinfotech.com
Registrars:

No data found

Fund Holding

 
Scheme Name No. of Shares
No data found

Calendar

Jul-2014
M T W T F S S
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
IPO
listIssue Open : Bhanderi Infra.
Economic Events
list Adjusted Merchandise Trade Balance (Yen)
list Merchandise Trade Balance Total (Yen)
Results
list Britannia Inds. | Coromandel Inter | Coromandel Inter | A B B