Zenith Infotech Ltd


BSE: 532298 | NSE: ZENITHINFO | ISIN: INE899A01017 
Market Cap: [Rs.Cr.] 4 | Face Value: [Rs.] 10
Industry: Computers - Software - Medium / Small

 Discuss this stock

Key Ratios

YearsSep-13Sep-12Sep-11Mar-10Mar-09
Debt-Equity Ratio9.83.22.32.12.6
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio9.83.22.32.12.6
Current Ratio1.93.85.15.86.5
Fixed Assets0.40.71.71.10.9
Inventory3.04.926.231.441.1
Debtors0.80.82.83.33.3
Interest Cover Ratio-67.5-32.61.32.87.3
PBIDTM (%)-102.3-42.322.439.747.9
PBITM (%)-117.1-54.214.224.131.4
PBDTM (%)-104.0-43.911.631.043.5
CPM (%)-104.0-43.9-0.531.140.6
APATM (%)-118.8-55.8-8.615.524.1
ROCE (%)-23.4-12.09.715.114.1
RONW (%)-326.5-61.1-21.329.437.9
PE0.00.00.0125.54.8
EBIDTA-87.9-45.180.273.295.9
DivYield0.00.00.00.81.1
PBV-0.60.52.12.21.5
EPS0.00.00.02.139.2

Peer Comparison

Company Market Cap
(Rs. in Cr.)
P/E (TTM)
(x)
P/BV (TTM)
(x)
EV/EBIDTA
(x)
ROE
(%)
ROCE
(%)
D/E
(x)
Mindtree 5,978.51 14.13 3.64 8.17 30.5 38.5 0.01
Hexaware Tech. 5,191.32 18.71 5.84 8.61 35.7 42.7 0.00
Persistent Sys 4,235.60 17.04 3.52 6.98 19.7 26.5 0.00
eClerx Services 3,704.75 16.32 9.01 8.07 41.8 50.4 0.00
Infotech Enterp. 3,640.94 14.91 3.12 4.60 16.7 23.0 0.00
KPIT Tech. 3,481.26 27.60 3.92 11.45 13.7 14.5 0.28
Pine Animation 2,632.89 0.00 104.45 0.00 1.1 1.1 0.14
NIIT Tech. 2,431.08 10.88 3.16 6.09 23.9 31.6 0.01
Firstsour.Solu. 1,995.70 15.36 1.62 3.10 12.9 11.0 0.62
Tata Elxsi 1,759.88 23.43 7.54 10.55 11.0 15.0 0.24
Zensar Tech. 1,672.94 8.94 2.60 5.11 26.2 36.1 0.01
Cressanda Solns. 1,668.28 0.00 53.87 0.00 1.3 2.0 0.00
Financial Tech. 1,533.98 7.24 0.57 8.10 11.1 12.5 0.23
Rolta India 1,277.73 2.57 0.86 0.00 21.4 14.4 1.12
TCS e-Serve 1,189.53 2.30 0.45 0.00 22.4 32.8 0.00

Futures & Options Quote

 
Expiry Date
NA
Instrument: NA
Expiry Date: NA
Strike Price: NA
Open Price: NA
Average Price: NA
No. of Contracts Traded: NA
Open Interest: NA
Underlying: NA
Option Type: NA
Market Lot: NA
Previous Close: NA
Day’s High | Low: NA | NA
Turnover (Cr.): NA
Open Int. Change: NA | NA
View detailed F& O quotes >>

Key Information

Key Executives:

Raj Kumar Saraf , Chairman  

Vijay Mukhi , Director  

Akash Saraf , Managing Director  

Vinjamuri Govindaraja Chari , Company Secretary  


Company Head Office / Quarters:
Gala No 9 Grd Flr Bldg 2 Sec-3,
Millennum Business Park Mahape,
Navi Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400710
Phone :
Fax :
E-mail :
Web : http://www.zenithinfotech.com
Registrars:

No data found

Fund Holding

 
Scheme Name No. of Shares
No data found

Calendar

Apr-2014
M T W T F S S
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
IPO
listNo IPO today
Economic Events
list JPY National Consumer Price Index Ex Food Energy (YoY)
list JPY Tokyo Consumer Price Index Ex Food Energy (YoY)
Results
list ACC | Ambuja Cem. | South Ind.Bank | Biocon