IndiaInfoline Mutual Funds ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund Portfolio ICICI Pru Flexible Income Plan - Retail (Div-D)

ICICI Pru Flexible Income Plan - Retail (Div-D)

ICICI Pru Flexible Income Plan - Retail (Div-D)

Summary Info
Fund Name : ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Scheme Name : ICICI Pru Flexible Income Plan - Retail (Div-D)
AMC : ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Type : Open
Category : Income Funds
Launch Date : 18-Mar-09
Fund Manager : Rahul Goswami
Net Assets (Rs. cr) : 10,199.69

NAV Details

NAV Date : 31-Jul-14
NAV [Rs.] : 100.4
Buy/Resale Price [Rs.] : 100.37
Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.] : 100.37
Entry Load % : Nil
Exit Load % : Nil

NAV Chart

Graph: 1m |   3m |   6m |   1y |   3y

Performance(%)

* returns above 1 yr. are annualized

  1w 1m 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y Since INC
Scheme Returns 0.1 0.5 2.0 4.2 9.2 8.8 7.6 7.5
Category Avg [25.3] [9.6] [12.3] 10.2 7.7 6.9 5.0 6.3
Category Best 57.2 35.5 12.9 44.5 27.7 12.6 9.9 16.4
Category Worst [272.1] [70.4] [42.1] [19.4] [32.5] [7.5] [3.4] [3.1]

Latest Payouts

  Dividends Bonus
Ratio 0.02121403 % NA
Date 31-Jul-14 NA

Investment Details

Tax Benefits : 112(1) 
Min. Investment(Rs.) : 5,000.00
Increm.Investment(Rs.) : 1,000.00

In & Out

In
Name of the Company No of shares
No fresh investments made in
Out
Name of the Company No of shares
No investments sold out

Fund Holdings

As on 30-Jun-2013

Asset TypeInstrument NameIndustryNet Assets
(%)
No of SharesMkt Value
(Cr.)
Debt Investments
ZCBindigold trade and services ltdAA+5.95,000554.2
NCDpower finance corporation ltdAA4.54,200420.9
NCDl&t infrastructure finance company ltdAA+2.72,500252.7
NCDhdfc ltdAA2.72,500250.9
NCDhdfc ltdAA1.61,500150.0
NCDnabardAA1.31,250125.0
NCDaditya birla finance ltdAA1.11,000100.0
NCDlic housing finance ltdAAA0.880079.9
ZCBindiabulls housing finance ltdAA0.861779.8
NCDtata capital housing finance ltdAA0.770070.0
NCDaxis capital ltdUR / N.A.0.76969.0
NCDbajaj finance ltdAA+0.76565.0
NCDrural electrification corpn ltdAA0.655055.6
NCDhdfc ltdAA0.550050.0
NCDreligare finvest ltdAA-0.550050.0
NCDtata capital financial services ltdAA0.550050.0
NCDlic housing finance ltdAA0.545044.9
ZCBlic housing finance ltdAAA0.325028.4
NCDlic housing finance ltdAA0.325025.0
NCDidfc ltdAAA0.325025.0
NCDlic housing finance ltdAA0.325025.0
NCDnational housing bankAAA0.325025.0
NCDcholamandalam investment & finance co. ltdAA0.220020.1
NCDpower finance corporation ltdAA0.110010.0
NCDnabardAA0.110010.0
Money Market Investments
Commercial Paperhdfc ltdA1+5.210,000493.0
Certificate of Depositsidbi bank ltdA15.250,000491.3
Certificate of Depositsstate bank of mysoreA1+4.140,000389.7
Certificate of Depositsindusind bank ltdA13.937,500368.6
Certificate of Depositsoriental bank of commerceA13.735,000344.8
Commercial Paperl&t finance ltdA1+2.14,000198.6
Commercial Paperl&t finance ltdA1+2.14,000198.4
Commercial Paperreligare finvest ltdA1+2.14,000196.1
Commercial Paperil&fs transportation networks ltdA1+2.14,000193.2
Commercial Papervodafone india ltdA12.04,000192.3
Commercial Papersesa goa ltdA11.32,500121.9
Commercial Papersesa goa ltdA11.32,500117.8
Certificate of Depositsfederal bank ltdA11.211,500113.4
Commercial Paperpiramal enterprises ltdA1+1.12,00099.8
Commercial Paperhdfc ltdA1+1.12,00098.7
Certificate of Depositsallahabad bankA1+1.010,00098.3
Certificate of Depositsfederal bank ltdA11.010,00098.2
Certificate of Depositsvijaya bank ltdA1+1.010,00098.2
Certificate of Depositssyndicate bankA1+0.87,50073.7
Certificate of Depositsoriental bank of commerceA10.87,50073.7
Commercial Paperstandard chartered invsts. & loans (india) limitedA10.71,30063.0
Certificate of Depositssyndicate bankA1+0.55,00049.3
Certificate of Depositsstate bank of patialaA1+0.55,00049.3
Certificate of Depositssyndicate bankA1+0.55,00049.2
Certificate of Depositsexport-import bank of indiaA1+0.51,00049.2
Certificate of Depositsstate bank of bikaner & jaipurA1+0.55,00049.1
Commercial Paperhdfc ltdA1+0.51,00049.1
Commercial Papervolkswagen finance pvt ltdA1+0.51,00048.8
Commercial Paperstandard chartered invsts. & loans (india) limitedA10.470034.7
Commercial Paperbajaj finance ltdA10.350024.8
Certificate of Depositsoriental bank of commerceA10.32,50024.7
Certificate of Depositsidbi bank ltdA10.32,50024.6
Certificate of Depositsstate bank of hyderabadA1+0.32,50024.6
Certificate of Depositsstate bank of bikaner & jaipurA1+0.32,50024.6
Certificate of Depositsaxis bank ltdA10.22,00019.0
Certificate of Depositsstate bank of mysoreA1+0.17006.9
Certificate of Depositspunjab & sind bankA1+0.15004.9
Certificate of Depositsaxis bank ltdA10.15004.7
Term Deposits
Fixed Depositssyndicate bank-/-5.3NA500.0
Fixed Depositssouth indian bank ltd.-/-3.2NA300.0
Fixed Depositsvijaya bank ltd-/-2.7NA250.0
Fixed Depositssouth indian bank ltd.-/-2.4NA225.0
Fixed Depositssyndicate bank-/-2.3NA220.0
Fixed Depositsyes bank ltd.-/-2.1NA200.0
Fixed Depositskarur vysya bank ltd.-/-1.9NA175.0
Fixed Depositsjammu & kashmir bank ltd.-/-0.5NA50.0
Cash & Cash Equivalent
Net CA & Othersother current assets-/-1.7NA156.5
CBLOcbloUR / N.A.0.3NA29.4

My Watchlist

Key Information

Fund House: ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date : 22-Jun-1993
Total Assets Managed (Cr.) : 27,503.40
Trustee/s : M S Parthasarathy
Chairman : Chanda Kochar
CEO / MD : Nimesh Shah
CIO : N/A
President : N/A
Director/s : C.R. Muralidharan
Compliance Officer/s : Ms. Supriya Sapre
Investor Service Officer/s : Mr. Yatin Suvarna
Fund Manager/s : Rahul Goswami

Other Information

Auditors :  N/A
Registered Office : 3rd Floor,Hallmark Business Plaza, ,Sant Dyaneshwar Marg, ,Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051
Contact Nos : 022-26428000
Fax : 022-26554165
Email : enquiry@icicipruamc.com
Website :  www.icicipruamc.com

IIFL Blogs

R. Venkataraman
I had a discussion on the state of real estate with my good friend, Anand Tandon, and I have realized that a real estate regulator will do a world of good for the sector.
Anu Jain
Nifty has now attempted 5000 a couple of times and retracted back to the 4900 levels. Narrow range and a small fall but at the same time indicative of a psychological barrier. It reminds one of the...