IndiaInfoline Mutual Funds L&T Mutual Fund Portfolio L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (G)

L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (G)

L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (G)

Summary Info
Fund Name : L&T Mutual Fund
Scheme Name : L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (G)
AMC : L&T Mutual Fund
Type : Open
Category : Equity - Tax Planning
Launch Date : 19-Dec-08
Fund Manager : Rajesh Pherwani
Net Assets (Rs. cr) : 1.77

NAV Details

NAV Date : 28-Jul-14
NAV [Rs.] : 28.4
Buy/Resale Price [Rs.] : 28.36
Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.] : 0.00
Entry Load % : NIL
Exit Load % : Nil

NAV Chart

Graph: 1m |   3m |   6m |   1y |   3y

Performance(%)

* returns above 1 yr. are annualized

  1w 1m 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y Since INC
Scheme Returns [0.9] 1.4 13.1 27.0 44.0 12.2 14.3 19.9
Category Avg [0.6] 2.0 18.6 34.0 44.3 14.0 13.4 19.8
Category Best 0.9 5.7 29.9 59.7 81.4 23.1 20.1 48.6
Category Worst [3.1] [2.8] 5.1 11.4 19.0 [0.4] 2.6 [0.9]

Latest Payouts

  Dividends Bonus
Ratio NA NA
Date NA NA

Investment Details

Tax Benefits : NA
Min. Investment(Rs.) : 500.00
Increm.Investment(Rs.) : 500.00

In & Out

In
Name of the Company No of shares
Larsen & Toubro 380
Out
Name of the Company No of shares
No investments sold out

Fund Holdings

As on 30-Jun-2013

Asset TypeInstrument NameIndustryNet Assets
(%)
No of SharesMkt Value
(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
Equityicici bank limitedBanks7.31,1000.1
Equityitc limitedTobacco Products5.82,9000.1
Equityreliance industries limitedRefineries5.19600.1
Equityinfosys limitedIT - Software5.03250.1
Equitynavneet publications india limitedMedia - Print/Television/Radio4.412,0000.1
Equitytata motors limitedAutomobile4.14,7000.1
Equitymindtree limitedIT - Software3.97500.1
Equitypersistent systems limitedIT - Software3.21,0390.1
Equitymaruti suzuki india limitedAutomobile3.13200.0
Equityhcl technologies limitedIT - Software2.85750.0
Equityidea cellular limitedTelecomm-Service2.73,0500.0
Equityidfc limitedFinance2.63,3000.0
Equityoil india limitedCrude Oil & Natural Gas2.57000.0
Equitybharti airtel limitedTelecomm-Service2.31,2500.0
Equitycairn india limitedCrude Oil & Natural Gas2.21,2200.0
Equitycorporation bankBanks2.19500.0
Equityoil & natural gas corporation limitedCrude Oil & Natural Gas2.11,0000.0
Equitytorrent pharmaceuticals limitedPharmaceuticals2.04000.0
Equitythe jammu & kashmir bank limitedBanks1.92500.0
Equitycrompton greaves limitedCapital Goods - Electrical Equipment1.93,5000.0
Equitystate bank of indiaBanks1.71400.0
Equityden networks limitedEntertainment1.71,4750.0
Equityhindustan zinc limitedNon Ferrous Metals1.62,5500.0
Equitybajaj corp limitedFMCG1.51,0000.0
Equitytata consultancy services limitedIT - Software1.41500.0
Equitybharat petroleum corporation limitedRefineries1.46000.0
Equityhdfc bank limitedBanks1.23000.0
Equityaxis bank limitedBanks1.21500.0
Equityashoka buildcon limitedInfrastructure Developers & Operators1.21,0100.0
Equitybharat heavy electricals limitedCapital Goods - Electrical Equipment1.21,0800.0
Equitysun pharmaceutical industries limitedPharmaceuticals1.11800.0
Equitybank of indiaBanks1.07000.0
Equitymotherson sumi systems limitedAuto Ancillaries1.08000.0
Equitypunjab national bankBanks0.92200.0
Equitymahindra & mahindra limitedAutomobile0.61000.0
Equitysundram fasteners limitedCastings, Forgings & Fastners0.13680.0
Cash & Cash Equivalent
Net CA & Othersnet receivable/payable-/-14.4NA0.2

My Watchlist

Key Information

Fund House: L&T Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date : 25-Apr-1996
Total Assets Managed (Cr.) : 2,146.42
Trustee/s : V Natarajan
Chairman : N/A
CEO / MD : Ms. Ashu Suyash
CIO : N/A
President : N/A
Director/s : Mr.Shankar Raman
Compliance Officer/s : Ms. Apurva Rathod
Investor Service Officer/s : Mr. B. John Vijayan
Fund Manager/s : Rajesh Pherwani

Other Information

Auditors :  N/A
Registered Office : 6th Floor, Mafatlal Centre, ,Nariman Point, ,Mumbai - 400021
Contact Nos : 91 22 6655 4000
Fax : 91 22 6655 4002
Email : ltmf@lntmf.com
Website :  www.lntmf.com

IIFL Blogs

Nirmal Jain
A growing economy like India, where more than 15 million youth are added to workforce every year, needs huge investment on a continuous basis for new capacity as well as for expansion, renovation a...
Anu Jain
Three weeks and a completely topsy turvy market greets me back. Summer breaks and markets never seem to get along. Getting back to business,