IndiaInfoline Mutual Funds L&T Mutual Fund Portfolio L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (G)

L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (G)

L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (G)

Summary Info
Fund Name : L&T Mutual Fund
Scheme Name : L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (G)
AMC : L&T Mutual Fund
Type : Open
Category : Equity - Tax Planning
Launch Date : 19-Dec-08
Fund Manager : Rajesh Pherwani
Net Assets (Rs. cr) : 1.77

NAV Details

NAV Date : 24-Jul-14
NAV [Rs.] : 28.8
Buy/Resale Price [Rs.] : 28.76
Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.] : 0.00
Entry Load % : NIL
Exit Load % : Nil

NAV Chart

Graph: 1m |   3m |   6m |   1y |   3y

Performance(%)

* returns above 1 yr. are annualized

  1w 1m 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y Since INC
Scheme Returns 0.6 1.7 13.7 25.0 44.0 11.7 14.9 20.2
Category Avg 1.1 3.2 19.4 32.6 44.3 13.8 14.0 20.8
Category Best 2.8 6.9 32.9 59.9 82.6 22.6 20.8 50.6
Category Worst [1.2] [0.5] 6.0 10.0 18.7 [0.8] 3.0 [0.3]

Latest Payouts

  Dividends Bonus
Ratio NA NA
Date NA NA

Investment Details

Tax Benefits : NA
Min. Investment(Rs.) : 500.00
Increm.Investment(Rs.) : 500.00

In & Out

In
Name of the Company No of shares
Larsen & Toubro 380
Out
Name of the Company No of shares
No investments sold out

Fund Holdings

As on 30-Jun-2013

Asset TypeInstrument NameIndustryNet Assets
(%)
No of SharesMkt Value
(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
Equityicici bank limitedBanks7.31,1000.1
Equityitc limitedTobacco Products5.82,9000.1
Equityreliance industries limitedRefineries5.19600.1
Equityinfosys limitedIT - Software5.03250.1
Equitynavneet publications india limitedMedia - Print/Television/Radio4.412,0000.1
Equitytata motors limitedAutomobile4.14,7000.1
Equitymindtree limitedIT - Software3.97500.1
Equitypersistent systems limitedIT - Software3.21,0390.1
Equitymaruti suzuki india limitedAutomobile3.13200.0
Equityhcl technologies limitedIT - Software2.85750.0
Equityidea cellular limitedTelecomm-Service2.73,0500.0
Equityidfc limitedFinance2.63,3000.0
Equityoil india limitedCrude Oil & Natural Gas2.57000.0
Equitybharti airtel limitedTelecomm-Service2.31,2500.0
Equitycairn india limitedCrude Oil & Natural Gas2.21,2200.0
Equitycorporation bankBanks2.19500.0
Equityoil & natural gas corporation limitedCrude Oil & Natural Gas2.11,0000.0
Equitytorrent pharmaceuticals limitedPharmaceuticals2.04000.0
Equitythe jammu & kashmir bank limitedBanks1.92500.0
Equitycrompton greaves limitedCapital Goods - Electrical Equipment1.93,5000.0
Equitystate bank of indiaBanks1.71400.0
Equityden networks limitedEntertainment1.71,4750.0
Equityhindustan zinc limitedNon Ferrous Metals1.62,5500.0
Equitybajaj corp limitedFMCG1.51,0000.0
Equitytata consultancy services limitedIT - Software1.41500.0
Equitybharat petroleum corporation limitedRefineries1.46000.0
Equityhdfc bank limitedBanks1.23000.0
Equityaxis bank limitedBanks1.21500.0
Equityashoka buildcon limitedInfrastructure Developers & Operators1.21,0100.0
Equitybharat heavy electricals limitedCapital Goods - Electrical Equipment1.21,0800.0
Equitysun pharmaceutical industries limitedPharmaceuticals1.11800.0
Equitybank of indiaBanks1.07000.0
Equitymotherson sumi systems limitedAuto Ancillaries1.08000.0
Equitypunjab national bankBanks0.92200.0
Equitymahindra & mahindra limitedAutomobile0.61000.0
Equitysundram fasteners limitedCastings, Forgings & Fastners0.13680.0
Cash & Cash Equivalent
Net CA & Othersnet receivable/payable-/-14.4NA0.2

My Watchlist

Key Information

Fund House: L&T Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date : 25-Apr-1996
Total Assets Managed (Cr.) : 2,146.42
Trustee/s : V Natarajan
Chairman : N/A
CEO / MD : Ms. Ashu Suyash
CIO : N/A
President : N/A
Director/s : Mr.Shankar Raman
Compliance Officer/s : Ms. Apurva Rathod
Investor Service Officer/s : Mr. B. John Vijayan
Fund Manager/s : Rajesh Pherwani

Other Information

Auditors :  N/A
Registered Office : 6th Floor, Mafatlal Centre, ,Nariman Point, ,Mumbai - 400021
Contact Nos : 91 22 6655 4000
Fax : 91 22 6655 4002
Email : ltmf@lntmf.com
Website :  www.lntmf.com

IIFL Blogs

R. Venkataraman
A recent article in The Economist elucidates the “Benefits of Momentum Investing”. Momentum Investing typically refers to the style of investing where the investor or the trader catches the momentu...
Anu Jain
The Financial year ending passed of uneventfully or on a more positive note smoothly. Nifty made a new 52 week high of 5329.55 during the week and is trading less than a percent away from the new...