NIFTY Index

Select the Index Exchange :
Index :
NIFTY 7,602.60  118.70 ( 1.54% ) 01-Aug-2014, 16:12
Open 7,662.50 Prev. Close 7,721.30
Day High 7,716.70 Day Low 7,593.90
52 Week High 7,840.95 52 Week Low 5,118.85
Graph: Today | 1w | 1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 3y

NIFTY Index Constituent Stocks

CompanyCurr. val(Rs.)Chg(%)MCap(Cr)P/EP/BVEV/EBIDTA
TCS 2,516.40-2.47505,354.3925.6610.2816.41
O N G C 386.35-2.28338,240.9015.312.447.89
Reliance Inds. 976.30-3.00325,477.0514.611.618.89
ITC 349.55-1.83283,471.0031.219.9820.43
Coal India 359.00-2.37232,252.5615.486.5416.61
HDFC Bank 815.45-2.22201,073.6122.684.4015.15
Infosys 3,341.30-0.78193,383.9318.134.3210.87
St Bk of India 2,437.20-0.08182,107.0916.661.5415.19
ICICI Bank 1,475.650.30170,140.0517.942.3213.94
H D F C 1,039.65-2.69167,412.8829.845.7113.38
Sun Pharma.Inds. 768.80-2.80163,821.56545.4820.25112.59
Bharti Airtel 380.051.92149,063.0519.152.148.35
Hind. Unilever 693.551.01148,518.9839.2334.2824.10
Tata Motors 440.00-1.51143,790.960.007.5160.05
Larsen & Toubro 1,468.70-2.28139,504.0927.194.0413.77
Wipro 536.00-1.54134,324.5816.584.2711.93
NTPC 140.75-2.96119,600.4010.901.317.23
HCL Technologies 1,515.25-2.56108,931.1818.206.7210.25
Axis Bank 387.00-1.1992,341.8214.262.3113.08
Sesa Sterlite 281.90-2.8886,050.4254.872.5423.15
Next >>