1. IndiaInfoline
  2. Finance Minister of India
Finance Ministers of India
Arun Jaitley (May 2014 - Present)
P. Chidambaram (1996-1997, May 2004-Nov 2009, July 2012-Apr 2014)
Pranab Mukherjee( 1982-1985, Feb 2009-May 2009, May 2009-June 2012)
Manmohan Singh (1991-1997, Dec 2008-Jan 2009)
Jaswant Singh (2003-2005)
Yashwant Sinha (1998-2003, 1991-1992 (I))
Madhu Dandavate (1990-1991)
S.B.Chavan (1989-1990)
N.D.Tiwari (1988-1989)
Rajiv Gandhi (1987-1988)
V. P. Singh (1985-1987)
Ramaswamy Venkataraman (1980-1982)
Choudhary Charan Singh (1979-1980)
H. M. Patel (1977-1979)
C.Subramaniam (1975-1977)
Yashwantrao Chavan (1971-1975)
Indira Gandhi (1970-1971)
Morarji Desai (1967-1970, 1959-1964 )
T.T.Krishnamachari (1964-1965, 1957-1958 )
Jawaharlal Nehru (1958-1959)
Chintamanrao Deshmukh (1951-1957)
John Mathai (1949-1951)
R.K.Shanmukham Chetty (1947-1949)
   

 

Awards & Recognition