Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd

BSE: 2306 | NSE: 500103 | ISIN: INE257A01026 
Market Cap: [Rs.Cr.] 58,705.69 | Face Value: [Rs.] 2
Industry: Electric Equipment

239.6 -0.25  (-0.10)
BSE 03-Sep-14 10:00
Day's High | Low 242.05 | 237.85
Day's Volumes 1,51,105
52Wk High | Low 291.50 | 118.50
Open Price 240
Turnover 11,17,21,642
Deliverable Vol. 59,899
6 Mth. Avg. Vol. 7,29,132.30
238.4 -1.90  (-0.79)
NSE 03-Sep-14 10:00
Day's High | Low 242 | 237.50
Day's Volumes 10,19,042
52Wk High | Low 291.50 | 118.40
Open Price 240.55
Turnover 87,47,04,332.40
Deliverable Vol. 7,61,130
6 Mth. Avg. Vol. 63,86,906.60
BSE NSE   
Key ratios
 Mar-2014Mar-2013Mar-2012Mar-2011Mar-2010Mar-2009
P/E (x)14.46.89.317.528.424.6
P/BV (x)1.51.42.55.07.35.7
EV/ EVBIDTA (x)6.43.55.19.515.112.2
RONW (%)10.923.730.933.329.926.5
APATM(%)8.413.014.013.712.511.0
ROCE (%)11.023.428.635.945.540.7
EPS13.726.127.7117.784.261.2
Dividend Yield (%)0.10.00.00.00.00.0
Shareholding Pattern
Particulars No. of Shares(Mn) % Holdings
Total Promoter Holdings 1,543.45 63.10
Total Govt Holding (Promoter + Non Promoter) 0.00 0.00
Total Domestic Institutions(Banks/ FI + MF / UTI) 406.67 16.60
Total Foreign Holdings (FII+NRI holdings) 394.20 16.10
Total Non Promoter Corporate Holdings 30.04 1.20
Total Public & Others (Individuals + HUF + Clearing members) 69.66 2.90
Total 2,447.60 100
India Infoline Research
No Related Research Found
Related News
No Related Research Found
Futures & Options Quote
Future Data Not present
Key Information

Key Executives:

B Prasada Rao , Chairman & Managing Director

I P Singh , Company Secretary

Ambuj Sharma , Official Director (Part time)

P K Bajpai , Director (Finance)


Company Head Office / Quarters:

BHEL House,
Siri Fort,
New Delhi,
New Delhi-110049
Phone : New Delhi-91-11-66337000(15 Lines) / New Delhi-
Fax : New Delhi-91-11-66337533 / New Delhi-
E-mail : query@bhel.com/inder@bhel.in
Web : http://www.bhel.com

Registrars:

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
105-108 Arunachal Bl,19 Barakhamba Road,Connaught Place,New Delhi - 110 001

 
Fund Holding
 
 
Better Investment Avenue

Check whether Taxed / Tax free investment avenue is better for you

  Taxed Avenue Tax-Free Avenue
Investment amount (Rs.)  
Tenure of Investment (years)  
Interest earned (% p.a)
Compounded every
Your tax bracket (%)