Cebon India Ltd

BSE: 524272 | NSE:  | ISIN:  
Market Cap: [Rs.Cr.] 0.43 | Face Value: [Rs.] 10
Industry: Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln

0.8 0.00  (0.00)
BSE 28-Nov-97 00:00
Day's High | Low 0.80 | 0.80
Day's Volumes 0
52Wk High | Low 0.80 | 0
Open Price 0.80
Turnover 0
Deliverable Vol. 0
6 Mth. Avg. Vol. 0
BSE NSE   
Key ratios
 Mar-1996Mar-1995Jun-1994Jun-1993
P/E (x)3.36.811.331.4
P/BV (x)0.51.41.31.1
EV/ EVBIDTA (x)4.47.17.36.4
RONW (%)15.021.911.93.4
APATM(%)7.78.65.01.5
ROCE (%)15.221.815.211.0
EPS2.12.71.30.4
Dividend Yield (%)0.60.50.60.6
Shareholding Pattern
Particulars No. of Shares(Mn) % Holdings
Total Promoter Holdings 0.00 0.00
Total Govt Holding (Promoter + Non Promoter) 0.00 0.00
Total Domestic Institutions(Banks/ FI + MF / UTI) 0.49 9.00
Total Foreign Holdings (FII+NRI holdings) 0.00 0.00
Total Non Promoter Corporate Holdings 0.77 14.20
Total Public & Others (Individuals + HUF + Clearing members) 4.16 76.80
Total 5.41 100


Peer Comparison
Company Market Cap
(Rs.in Cr.)
P/E(TTM)
(x)
P/BV(TTM)
(x)
EV/EBIDTA
(x)
ROE
(%)
ROCE
(%)
D/E
(x)
Sun Pharma.Inds. 1,22,728.96 223.60 15.76 112.59 6.60 8.30 0.01
Dr Reddy's Labs 40,545.89 35.18 5.21 14.62 17.50 20 0.25
Cipla 34,685.28 21.94 3.91 13.35 18.40 23.40 0.06
Glenmark Pharma. 14,388.75 32.04 5.70 28.85 16.40 14.30 0.23
Ranbaxy Labs. 13,992.58 0 7.28 72.87 0 0 2.38
India Infoline Research
No Related Research Found
Related News
No Related Research Found
Key Information

Key Executives:

Dewan C Pruthi , Chairman

Sarla Chandwani - IFCI , Director

Puneet Pruthi , Director

Sushma Pruthi , Director


Company Head Office / Quarters:

Plot No-2,
HSIDC Industrial Estate,
Gurgaon,
Haryana-122001
Phone : Haryana-91-1272-8340337/8340819 / Haryana-
Fax : Haryana- / Haryana-
E-mail :
Web :

Registrars:

Cepham Organics Ltd
M-134 2nd Floor,Connaught Circus, ,New Delhi - 110 001

 
Fund Holding
Scheme Name No. of Shares
 
 
Better Investment Avenue

Check whether Taxed / Tax free investment avenue is better for you

  Taxed Avenue Tax-Free Avenue
Investment amount (Rs.)  
Tenure of Investment (years)  
Interest earned (% p.a)
Compounded every
Your tax bracket (%)