Cebon India Ltd
Watchlist +

BSE: 524272 | NSE:  | ISIN:  
Market Cap: [Rs.Cr.] 0.43 | Face Value: [Rs.] 10
Industry: Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln 49

0.8 0.00  (0.00%)
BSE 28-Nov-97 00:00
Day's High | Low 0.80 | 0.80
Day's Volumes 0
52Wk High | Low 0.80 | 0
Open Price 0.80
Turnover 0
Deliverable Vol. 0
6 Mth. Avg. Vol. 0
BSE NSE   
Key ratios
 Mar-1996Mar-1995Jun-1994Jun-1993
P/E (x)3.36.811.331.4
P/BV (x)0.51.41.31.1
EV/ EVBIDTA (x)4.47.17.36.4
RONW (%)15.021.911.93.4
APATM(%)7.78.65.01.5
ROCE (%)15.221.815.211.0
EPS2.12.71.30.4
Dividend Yield (%)0.60.50.60.6
Shareholding Pattern
Particulars No. of Shares(Mn) % Holdings
Total Promoter Holdings 0.00 0.00
Total Govt Holding (Promoter + Non Promoter) 0.00 0.00
Total Domestic Institutions(Banks/ FI + MF / UTI) 0.49 9.00
Total Foreign Holdings (FII+NRI holdings) 0.00 0.00
Total Non Promoter Corporate Holdings 0.77 14.20
Total Public & Others (Individuals + HUF + Clearing members) 4.16 76.80
Total 5.41 100
Peer Comparison
Company Market Cap
(Rs.in Cr.)
P/E(TTM)
(x)
P/BV(TTM)
(x)
EV/EBIDTA
(x)
ROE
(%)
ROCE
(%)
D/E
(x)
Unichem Labs. 1,805.39 28.05 1.91 7.69 14 18.10 0
Alembic 946.52 39.39 5.42 11.32 16.40 15.80 0.11
Lyka Labs 137.46 0 2.37 7.55 0 0 2.09
Merind 70.25 25.53 0.34 0 1.30 2 0
Piramal Enterp. 17,066.92 85.19 1.49 29.42 -3.30 3.20 0.54
India Infoline Research
Related News
No Related Research Found
Key Information

Key Executives:

Dewan C Pruthi , Chairman

Sarla Chandwani - IFCI , Director

Puneet Pruthi , Director

Sushma Pruthi , Director


Company Head Office / Quarters:

Plot No-2,
HSIDC Industrial Estate,
Gurgaon,
Haryana-122001
Phone : Haryana-91-1272-8340337/8340819 / Haryana-
Fax : Haryana- / Haryana-
E-mail :
Web :

Registrars:

Cepham Organics Ltd
M-134 2nd Floor,Connaught Circus, ,New Delhi - 110 001

 
Fund Holding
Scheme Name No. of Shares
 
Calendar
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
06 07 08 09 10 11 12