Cebon India Ltd

BSE: 2691 | NSE: 524272 | ISIN:  
Market Cap: [Rs.Cr.] 0.43 | Face Value: [Rs.] 10
Industry: Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln

0.8 0.00  (0.00)
BSE 28-Nov-97 00:00
Day's High | Low 0.80 | 0.80
Day's Volumes 0
52Wk High | Low 0.80 | 0
Open Price 0.80
Turnover 0
Deliverable Vol. 0
6 Mth. Avg. Vol. 0
BSE NSE   
Key ratios
 Mar-1996Mar-1995Jun-1994Jun-1993
P/E (x)3.36.811.331.4
P/BV (x)0.51.41.31.1
EV/ EVBIDTA (x)4.47.17.36.4
RONW (%)15.021.911.93.4
APATM(%)7.78.65.01.5
ROCE (%)15.221.815.211.0
EPS2.12.71.30.4
Dividend Yield (%)0.60.50.60.6
Shareholding Pattern
Particulars No. of Shares(Mn) % Holdings
Total Promoter Holdings 0.00 0.00
Total Govt Holding (Promoter + Non Promoter) 0.00 0.00
Total Domestic Institutions(Banks/ FI + MF / UTI) 0.49 9.00
Total Foreign Holdings (FII+NRI holdings) 0.00 0.00
Total Non Promoter Corporate Holdings 0.77 14.20
Total Public & Others (Individuals + HUF + Clearing members) 4.16 76.80
Total 5.41 100
India Infoline Research
No Related Research Found
Related News
No Related Research Found
Futures & Options Quote
Future Data Not present
Key Information

Key Executives:

Dewan C Pruthi , Chairman

Sarla Chandwani - IFCI , Director

Puneet Pruthi , Director

Sushma Pruthi , Director


Company Head Office / Quarters:

Plot No-2,
HSIDC Industrial Estate,
Gurgaon,
Haryana-122001
Phone : Haryana-91-1272-8340337/8340819 / Haryana-
Fax : Haryana- / Haryana-
E-mail :
Web :

Registrars:

Cepham Organics Ltd
M-134 2nd Floor,Connaught Circus, ,New Delhi - 110 001

 
Fund Holding
Scheme Name No. of Shares
 
 
Better Investment Avenue

Check whether Taxed / Tax free investment avenue is better for you

  Taxed Avenue Tax-Free Avenue
Investment amount (Rs.)  
Tenure of Investment (years)  
Interest earned (% p.a)
Compounded every
Your tax bracket (%)