Claris Lifesciences Ltd
Watchlist +

BSE: 533288 | NSE:  | ISIN: INE562G01018 
Market Cap: [Rs.Cr.] 1,413.31 | Face Value: [Rs.] 10
Industry: Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln 53

259.1 0.10  (0.04%)
BSE 01-Apr-15 11:14
Day's High | Low 263.90 | 257
Day's Volumes 17,656
52Wk High | Low 293 | 141.25
Open Price 263.90
Turnover 1,37,15,063
Deliverable Vol. 26,161
6 Mth. Avg. Vol. 94,699.55
BSE NSE   
Key ratios
 Dec-2013Dec-2012Dec-2011Dec-2010Dec-2009Dec-2008
P/E (x)17.217.610.017.70.00.0
P/BV (x)1.31.40.81.70.00.0
EV/ EVBIDTA (x)6.67.04.67.50.00.0
RONW (%)7.38.28.212.221.133.0
APATM(%)10.710.210.612.614.214.7
ROCE (%)10.012.312.114.620.025.5
EPS11.211.310.612.125.634.7
Dividend Yield (%)0.40.50.50.50.70.8
Shareholding Pattern
Particulars No. of Shares(Mn) % Holdings
Total Promoter Holdings 33.28 61.00
Total Govt Holding (Promoter + Non Promoter) 0.00 0.00
Total Domestic Institutions(Banks/ FI + MF / UTI) 0.00 0.00
Total Foreign Holdings (FII+NRI holdings) 15.48 28.40
Total Non Promoter Corporate Holdings 1.84 3.40
Total Public & Others (Individuals + HUF + Clearing members) 3.85 7.10
Total 54.57 100
Peer Comparison
Company Market Cap
(Rs.in Cr.)
P/E(TTM)
(x)
P/BV(TTM)
(x)
EV/EBIDTA
(x)
ROE
(%)
ROCE
(%)
D/E
(x)
Unichem Labs. 1,848.05 21.71 2.04 7.69 14 18.10 0
Alembic 925.16 43.86 4.01 11.32 16.40 15.80 0.11
Lyka Labs 107.58 0 1.86 7.55 0 0 2.09
Merind 70.25 25.53 0.34 0 1.30 2 0
Piramal Enterp. 14,994.60 0 1.64 29.42 -3.30 3.20 0.54
Key Information

Key Executives:

Arjun S Handa , Vice Chairman & M.D.

Aditya S Handa , Director

Chetan S Majmudar , Whole-time Director

T V Ananthanarayanan , Director


Company Head Office / Quarters:

Claris Corporate Headquarters,
Ellisbridge,
Ahmedabad,
Gujarat-380006
Phone : Gujarat-91-79-26563331/66309330 / Gujarat-
Fax : Gujarat-91-79-26565879 / Gujarat-
E-mail : investorservices.corp@clarislifesciences.com
Web : http://www.clarislifesciences.com

Registrars:


 
Fund Holding
Scheme Name No. of Shares
JM Basic Fund (G) 95,926
JM Multi Strategy Fund (G) 57,703
JM Basic Fund (G) 1,10,750
JM Multi Strategy Fund (G) 66,621
JM Basic Fund (G) 1,10,750
 
Calendar
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
23 24 25 26 27 28 29