LIC NOMURA MF Growth Fund (G)

LIC NOMURA MF Growth Fund (G)

Summary Info
Fund Name : LIC NOMURA Mutual Fund
Scheme Name : LIC NOMURA MF Growth Fund (G)
AMC : LIC NOMURA Mutual Fund
Type : Open
Category : Equity - Diversified
Launch Date : 01-Aug-94
Fund Manager : Nobutaka Kitajima
Net Assets (Rs. cr) : 72.28

NAV Details

NAV Date : 30-Jul-14
NAV [Rs.] : 17.4
Buy/Resale Price [Rs.] : 17.25
Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.] : 17.43
Entry Load % : Nil
Exit Load % : NIL

NAV Chart

Graph: 1m |   3m |   6m |   1y |   3y

Performance(%)

* returns above 1 yr. are annualized

  1w 1m 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y Since INC
Scheme Returns [0.4] 3.0 16.0 25.7 37.1 11.8 10.0 9.1
Category Avg [0.8] 0.4 22.1 39.1 53.4 14.5 14.5 19.3
Category Best 2.5 5.5 44.3 76.6 113.0 27.4 26.1 69.2
Category Worst [3.2] [6.5] 6.1 11.2 18.1 0.1 [6.0] [9.2]

Latest Payouts

  Dividends Bonus
Ratio NA NA
Date NA NA

Investment Details

Tax Benefits : 54EA 
Min. Investment(Rs.) : 2,000.00
Increm.Investment(Rs.) : 500.00

In & Out

In
Name of the Company No of shares
St Bk of India 6,300
Solar Inds. 1,801
Out
Name of the Company No of shares
Idea Cellular 91,056
Pidilite Inds. 26,600
Tata Motors 3,312

Fund Holdings

As on 30-Jun-2013

Asset TypeInstrument NameIndustryNet Assets
(%)
No of SharesMkt Value
(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
Equityitc ltdTobacco Products8.2188,9006.1
Equityicici bank ltdBanks8.156,9006.1
Equityhdfc bank ltdBanks7.281,0005.4
Equitylarsen & toubro ltdInfrastructure Developers & Operators6.634,9104.9
Equitystate bank of indiaBanks4.818,2333.6
Equityoil & natural gas corporation ltdCrude Oil & Natural Gas3.784,5002.8
Equityinfosys ltdIT - Software3.610,6472.7
Equitykotak mahindra bank ltdBanks3.233,4002.4
Equityzee entertainment enterprises ltdEntertainment3.2101,2592.4
Equitytata motors ltdAutomobile3.183,7002.4
Equityhindustan unilever ltdFMCG3.140,1002.3
Equitybharti airtel ltdTelecomm-Service3.179,5002.3
Equityhcl technologies ltdIT - Software3.028,6002.2
Equitylupin ltdPharmaceuticals2.927,7022.2
Equitytata consultancy services ltdIT - Software2.813,9502.1
Equityaxis bank ltdBanks2.715,4002.0
Equitybajaj auto ltdAutomobile2.49,2001.8
Equitysun pharmaceuticals industries ltdPharmaceuticals2.317,0531.7
Equitypetronet lng ltdGas Distribution2.2132,8431.7
Equitywipro ltdIT - Software2.144,8481.6
Equitycairn india ltdCrude Oil & Natural Gas2.153,6001.6
Equitycolgate palmolive (india) ltdFMCG2.111,3001.5
Equitycipla ltdPharmaceuticals2.139,2001.5
Equitybosch ltdAuto Ancillaries2.01,6811.5
Equitynestle india ltdFMCG1.82,8001.4
Equitypersistent systems ltdIT - Software1.725,5761.3
Equitypower finance corporation ltdFinance1.786,2001.2
Equityd.b.corp ltdMedia - Print/Television/Radio1.238,6570.9
Equitydish tv india ltdEntertainment1.2151,8000.9
Equitymahindra & mahindra ltdAutomobile1.07,9470.8
Equitypidilite industries ltdChemicals0.514,0000.4
Equityidea cellular ltdTelecomm-Service0.525,9000.4
Equitygujarat mineral development corporation ltdMining & Mineral products0.14,6290.1
Cash & Cash Equivalent
CBLOcbloUR / N.A.5.3NA4.0
Net CA & Othersnet receivables / (payables)-/-[1.5]NA[1.1]

My Watchlist

Key Information

Fund House: LIC NOMURA Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date : 20-Apr-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.) : 6,133.80
Trustee/s : Thomas Mathew T
Chairman : N/A
CEO / MD : Nilesh B. Sathe
CIO : N/A
President : N/A
Director/s : S K Mitra
Compliance Officer/s : Ms. Mayuri Pithadia
Investor Service Officer/s : Ms. Sonali M. Pandit
Fund Manager/s : Nobutaka Kitajima

Other Information

Auditors :  N/A
Registered Office : 4th Floor, Industrial Assurance ,Buildg, Opp.Churchgate Station ,Mumbai 400 020.
Contact Nos : (91)(22)22851661
Fax : (91)(22)22880633
Email : corp.office@licnomuramf.com
Website :  www.licnomuramf.com

IIFL Blogs

R. Venkataraman
I had a discussion on the state of real estate with my good friend, Anand Tandon, and I have realized that a real estate regulator will do a world of good for the sector.
Amar Ambani
“Larger than usual upward revision in inflation!” Such phrases from the Government aggravate concerns over the recurring problem of incorrect calculation of India’s macro economic data. It’s high t...