LIC NOMURA MF Growth Fund (G)

LIC NOMURA MF Growth Fund (G)

Summary Info
Fund Name : LIC NOMURA Mutual Fund
Scheme Name : LIC NOMURA MF Growth Fund (G)
AMC : LIC NOMURA Mutual Fund
Type : Open
Category : Equity - Diversified
Launch Date : 01-Aug-94
Fund Manager : Nobutaka Kitajima
Net Assets (Rs. cr) : 67.16

NAV Details

NAV Date : 17-Apr-14
NAV [Rs.] : 15.1
Buy/Resale Price [Rs.] : 14.96
Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.] : 15.11
Entry Load % : Nil
Exit Load % : NIL

NAV Chart

Graph: 1m |   3m |   6m |   1y |   3y

Performance(%)

* returns above 1 yr. are annualized

  1w 1m 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y Since INC
Scheme Returns 0.0 2.5 6.2 11.2 19.9 4.2 15.0 9.1
Category Avg [0.0] 6.5 10.8 19.0 22.9 6.6 18.4 11.0
Category Best 1.8 16.9 28.0 49.9 52.2 17.4 30.9 37.5
Category Worst [2.2] 1.9 3.1 5.2 0.0 [8.4] [2.7] [12.5]

Latest Payouts

  Dividends Bonus
Ratio 15 % NA
Date 25-Oct-07 NA

Investment Details

Tax Benefits : 54EA 
Min. Investment(Rs.) : 2,000.00
Increm.Investment(Rs.) : 500.00

In & Out

In
Name of the Company No of shares
PVR 16,800
Bharat Forge 16,500
Out
Name of the Company No of shares
Kotak Mah. Bank 6,300

Fund Holdings

As on 30-Jun-2013

Asset TypeInstrument NameIndustryNet Assets
(%)
No of SharesMkt Value
(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
Equityitc ltdTobacco Products8.2188,9006.1
Equityicici bank ltdBanks8.156,9006.1
Equityhdfc bank ltdBanks7.281,0005.4
Equitylarsen & toubro ltdInfrastructure Developers & Operators6.634,9104.9
Equitystate bank of indiaBanks4.818,2333.6
Equityoil & natural gas corporation ltdCrude Oil & Natural Gas3.784,5002.8
Equityinfosys ltdIT - Software3.610,6472.7
Equitykotak mahindra bank ltdBanks3.233,4002.4
Equityzee entertainment enterprises ltdEntertainment3.2101,2592.4
Equitytata motors ltdAutomobile3.183,7002.4
Equityhindustan unilever ltdFMCG3.140,1002.3
Equitybharti airtel ltdTelecomm-Service3.179,5002.3
Equityhcl technologies ltdIT - Software3.028,6002.2
Equitylupin ltdPharmaceuticals2.927,7022.2
Equitytata consultancy services ltdIT - Software2.813,9502.1
Equityaxis bank ltdBanks2.715,4002.0
Equitybajaj auto ltdAutomobile2.49,2001.8
Equitysun pharmaceuticals industries ltdPharmaceuticals2.317,0531.7
Equitypetronet lng ltdGas Distribution2.2132,8431.7
Equitywipro ltdIT - Software2.144,8481.6
Equitycairn india ltdCrude Oil & Natural Gas2.153,6001.6
Equitycolgate palmolive (india) ltdFMCG2.111,3001.5
Equitycipla ltdPharmaceuticals2.139,2001.5
Equitybosch ltdAuto Ancillaries2.01,6811.5
Equitynestle india ltdFMCG1.82,8001.4
Equitypersistent systems ltdIT - Software1.725,5761.3
Equitypower finance corporation ltdFinance1.786,2001.2
Equityd.b.corp ltdMedia - Print/Television/Radio1.238,6570.9
Equitydish tv india ltdEntertainment1.2151,8000.9
Equitymahindra & mahindra ltdAutomobile1.07,9470.8
Equitypidilite industries ltdChemicals0.514,0000.4
Equityidea cellular ltdTelecomm-Service0.525,9000.4
Equitygujarat mineral development corporation ltdMining & Mineral products0.14,6290.1
Cash & Cash Equivalent
CBLOcbloUR / N.A.5.3NA4.0
Net CA & Othersnet receivables / (payables)-/-[1.5]NA[1.1]

My Watchlist

Key Information

Fund House: LIC NOMURA Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date : 20-Apr-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.) : 6,133.80
Trustee/s : Thomas Mathew T
Chairman : N/A
CEO / MD : Nilesh B. Sathe
CIO : N/A
President : N/A
Director/s : S K Mitra
Compliance Officer/s : B K Unhelkar
Investor Service Officer/s : Ms. Sonali M. Pandit
Fund Manager/s : Nobutaka Kitajima

Other Information

Auditors :  N/A
Registered Office : 4th Floor, Industrial Assurance ,Buildg, Opp.Churchgate Station ,Mumbai 400 020.
Contact Nos : (91)(22)22851661
Fax : (91)(22)22880633
Email : corp.office@licnomuramf.com
Website :  www.licnomuramf.com

Fund Manager Speak

V Balasubramanian, Head-Equity & Fund Manager – Equity & Gold, IDBI Asset Management Ltd
“The policy tightening measures by the RBI to ease inflation is not anticipated at this moment, while at the same time a reduction in key policy rates is a..
Jimmy Patel, CEO, Quantum Asset Management
Kaushik Dani, Head – Equity Funds, Peerless Mutual Fund
View all Fund Manager Speak >>

IIFL Blogs

Amar Ambani
The Telecom sector is in the midst of an intense pricing war. What does this cut-throat competition mean to the market? Is this the end of the high growth days for the telecom industry? Should you ...
Billy Wang
The Reserve Bank of India bought 200 tonnes of gold from the IMF. It has largely kept silence on its rationale and motivations behind the move, leaving us mortals much room (and pleasure) to specul...