Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd

BSE: 532720 | NSE: M&MFIN | ISIN: INE774D01024 
Market Cap: [Rs.Cr.] 14,494.59 | Face Value: [Rs.] 2
Industry: Finance & Investments 86

254.85 9.60  (3.91%)
BSE 30-Jan-15 00:00
Day's High | Low 257.50 | 245.25
Day's Volumes 3,85,542
52Wk High | Low 344.90 | 229.50
Open Price 246.05
Turnover 9,76,01,114
Deliverable Vol. 92,264
6 Mth. Avg. Vol. 2,19,235.73
255.25 10.00  (4.08%)
NSE 30-Jan-15 00:00
Day's High | Low 257.35 | 244.80
Day's Volumes 56,97,033
52Wk High | Low 342 | 229.25
Open Price 246.70
Turnover 1,43,92,25,444.90
Deliverable Vol. 38,48,782
6 Mth. Avg. Vol. 15,26,783.82
BSE NSE   
Key ratios
 Mar-2014Mar-2013Mar-2012Mar-2011Mar-2010Mar-2009
P/E (x)16.712.911.517.910.89.8
P/BV (x)2.82.52.33.22.11.4
EV/ EVBIDTA (x)9.89.59.512.29.18.2
RONW (%)18.623.822.822.021.415.4
APATM(%)17.922.322.223.421.915.5
ROCE (%)13.214.113.613.113.812.8
EPS15.115.158.243.534.421.5
Dividend Yield (%)4.54.44.33.83.73.7
Shareholding Pattern
Particulars No. of Shares(Mn) % Holdings
Total Promoter Holdings 296.01 52.00
Total Govt Holding (Promoter + Non Promoter) 0.00 0.00
Total Domestic Institutions(Banks/ FI + MF / UTI) 9.90 1.70
Total Foreign Holdings (FII+NRI holdings) 237.37 41.70
Total Non Promoter Corporate Holdings 3.52 0.60
Total Public & Others (Individuals + HUF + Clearing members) 21.56 3.80
Total 568.76 100


Peer Comparison
Company Market Cap
(Rs.in Cr.)
P/E(TTM)
(x)
P/BV(TTM)
(x)
EV/EBIDTA
(x)
ROE
(%)
ROCE
(%)
D/E
(x)
Comfort Comtrade 10.07 22.84 0.93 35.85 4.40 6.10 0
Sangam Advisors 11.17 92.92 1.11 66.78 1.30 1.80 0
BCB Finance-SME 29.04 68.24 1.42 23.94 2.10 3.70 0.17
Weizmann For. 371.60 18.84 4.56 3.39 23.60 21.10 1.52
Indo Thai Sec. 18.50 17.96 0.50 0.68 1.90 3.60 0.08
Key Information

Key Executives:

Bharat N Doshi , Chairman

Uday Y Phadke , Director

Dhananjay Mungale , Director

Manohar G Bhide , Director


Company Head Office / Quarters:

GATEWAY BUILDING,,
APOLLO BUNDER,,
MUMBAI,
Maharashtra-400001
Phone : Maharashtra-91-22-22021031/66526000 / Maharashtra-
Fax : Maharashtra-91-22-22875485/24972741 / Maharashtra-
E-mail : investorhelpline_mmfsl@mahindra.com
Web : http://www.mahindrafinance.com

Registrars:

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Plot No 17-24 ,Vittal Rao Nagar ,Madhapur ,Hyderabad-500081

 
Fund Holding
 
Calendar
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
26 27 28 29 30 31 01