Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd

BSE: 532720 | NSE: M&MFIN | ISIN: INE774D01024 
Market Cap: [Rs.Cr.] 13,769.44 | Face Value: [Rs.] 2
Industry: Finance & Investments 88

244.6 2.50  (1.03%)
BSE 27-Feb-15 09:34
Day's High | Low 245.50 | 243.25
Day's Volumes 11,987
52Wk High | Low 344.90 | 229.50
Open Price 244
Turnover 2,96,40,913
Deliverable Vol. 32,624
6 Mth. Avg. Vol. 2,03,300.66
244.3 2.20  (0.91%)
NSE 27-Feb-15 09:25
Day's High | Low 245.45 | 243.30
Day's Volumes 52,474
52Wk High | Low 342 | 229.25
Open Price 244.30
Turnover 91,12,36,584.85
Deliverable Vol. 27,11,372
6 Mth. Avg. Vol. 15,78,896.26
BSE NSE   
Key ratios
 Mar-2014Mar-2013Mar-2012Mar-2011Mar-2010Mar-2009
P/E (x)16.712.911.517.910.89.8
P/BV (x)2.82.52.33.22.11.4
EV/ EVBIDTA (x)9.89.59.512.29.18.2
RONW (%)18.623.822.822.021.415.4
APATM(%)17.922.322.223.421.915.5
ROCE (%)13.214.113.613.113.812.8
EPS15.115.158.243.534.421.5
Dividend Yield (%)4.54.44.33.83.73.7
Shareholding Pattern
Particulars No. of Shares(Mn) % Holdings
Total Promoter Holdings 296.01 52.00
Total Govt Holding (Promoter + Non Promoter) 0.00 0.00
Total Domestic Institutions(Banks/ FI + MF / UTI) 9.90 1.70
Total Foreign Holdings (FII+NRI holdings) 237.37 41.70
Total Non Promoter Corporate Holdings 3.52 0.60
Total Public & Others (Individuals + HUF + Clearing members) 21.56 3.80
Total 568.76 100


Peer Comparison
Company Market Cap
(Rs.in Cr.)
P/E(TTM)
(x)
P/BV(TTM)
(x)
EV/EBIDTA
(x)
ROE
(%)
ROCE
(%)
D/E
(x)
Comfort Comtrade 12.02 27.27 1.11 35.85 4.40 6.10 0
BCB Finance-SME 29.04 68.24 1.42 23.94 2.10 3.70 0.17
Sangam Advisors 11.12 92.50 1.11 66.78 1.30 1.80 0
Weizmann For. 322.87 16.37 3.96 3.39 23.60 21.10 1.52
Five X Fin. 1.77 0 0.08 0 0 0 0.02
Key Information

Key Executives:

Bharat N Doshi , Chairman

Uday Y Phadke , Director

Dhananjay Mungale , Director

Manohar G Bhide , Director


Company Head Office / Quarters:

GATEWAY BUILDING,,
APOLLO BUNDER,,
MUMBAI,
Maharashtra-400001
Phone : Maharashtra-91-22-22021031/66526000 / Maharashtra-
Fax : Maharashtra-91-22-22875485/24972741 / Maharashtra-
E-mail : investorhelpline_mmfsl@mahindra.com
Web : http://www.mahindrafinance.com

Registrars:

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Plot No 17-24 ,Vittal Rao Nagar ,Madhapur ,Hyderabad-500081

 
Fund Holding
 
Calendar
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
23 24 25 26 27 28 01