Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd

BSE: 532720 | NSE: M&MFIN | ISIN: INE774D01024 
Market Cap: [Rs.Cr.] 14,520.19 | Face Value: [Rs.] 2
Industry: Finance & Investments 93

255.3 0.05  (0.02%)
BSE 30-Mar-15 00:00
Day's High | Low 257 | 252
Day's Volumes 97,271
52Wk High | Low 344.90 | 229.50
Open Price 255
Turnover 2,47,65,961
Deliverable Vol. 23,442
6 Mth. Avg. Vol. 2,84,744.03
252.45 -2.55  (-1.00%)
NSE 30-Mar-15 00:00
Day's High | Low 256.05 | 251.50
Day's Volumes 17,06,188
52Wk High | Low 342 | 229.25
Open Price 254.30
Turnover 43,23,69,234.50
Deliverable Vol. 12,30,751
6 Mth. Avg. Vol. 17,74,255.08
BSE NSE   
Key ratios
 Mar-2014Mar-2013Mar-2012Mar-2011Mar-2010Mar-2009
P/E (x)16.712.911.517.910.89.8
P/BV (x)2.82.52.33.22.11.4
EV/ EVBIDTA (x)9.89.59.512.29.18.2
RONW (%)18.623.822.822.021.415.4
APATM(%)17.922.322.223.421.915.5
ROCE (%)13.214.113.613.113.812.8
EPS15.115.158.243.534.421.5
Dividend Yield (%)4.54.44.33.83.73.7
Shareholding Pattern
Particulars No. of Shares(Mn) % Holdings
Total Promoter Holdings 296.01 52.00
Total Govt Holding (Promoter + Non Promoter) 0.00 0.00
Total Domestic Institutions(Banks/ FI + MF / UTI) 9.90 1.70
Total Foreign Holdings (FII+NRI holdings) 237.37 41.70
Total Non Promoter Corporate Holdings 3.52 0.60
Total Public & Others (Individuals + HUF + Clearing members) 21.56 3.80
Total 568.76 100
Peer Comparison
Company Market Cap
(Rs.in Cr.)
P/E(TTM)
(x)
P/BV(TTM)
(x)
EV/EBIDTA
(x)
ROE
(%)
ROCE
(%)
D/E
(x)
Sangam Advisors 10.22 85 1.02 66.78 1.30 1.80 0
Comfort Comtrade 10.12 22.95 0.94 35.85 4.40 6.10 0
Kiran Vyapar 189.22 9.71 0.33 0 2.10 2.50 0
India Finsec 24.87 0 0.60 199.52 0.10 0.20 0.03
GCM Securit. 728.65 0 18.14 0 0.30 0.40 0
Key Information

Key Executives:

Bharat N Doshi , Chairman

Uday Y Phadke , Director

Dhananjay Mungale , Director

Manohar G Bhide , Director


Company Head Office / Quarters:

Gateway Building,
Apollo Bunder,
Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400001
Phone : Maharashtra-91-22-22021031/66526000 / Maharashtra-
Fax : Maharashtra-91-22-22875485/24972741 / Maharashtra-
E-mail : investorhelpline_mmfsl@mahindra.com
Web : http://www.mahindrafinance.com

Registrars:

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Plot No 17-24 ,Vittal Rao Nagar ,Madhapur ,Hyderabad-500081

 
Fund Holding
 
Calendar
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
23 24 25 26 27 28 29