Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd
Watchlist +

BSE: 532720 | NSE: M&MFIN | ISIN: INE774D01024 
Market Cap: [Rs.Cr.] 14,958.13 | Face Value: [Rs.] 2
Industry: Finance & Investments 99+

263 1.55  (0.59%)
BSE 27-May-15 00:00
Day's High | Low 263.75 | 258.50
Day's Volumes 38,701
52Wk High | Low 344.90 | 231.80
Open Price 262
Turnover 1,01,16,026
Deliverable Vol. 9,518
6 Mth. Avg. Vol. 2,68,363.86
262.5 1.70  (0.65%)
NSE 27-May-15 00:00
Day's High | Low 263.55 | 258.05
Day's Volumes 10,36,684
52Wk High | Low 342 | 231.70
Open Price 260.80
Turnover 27,03,46,193.30
Deliverable Vol. 2,56,444
6 Mth. Avg. Vol. 18,20,093.61
BSE NSE   
Key ratios
 Mar-2014Mar-2013Mar-2012Mar-2011Mar-2010Mar-2009
P/E (x)16.712.911.517.910.89.8
P/BV (x)2.82.52.33.22.11.4
EV/ EVBIDTA (x)9.89.59.512.29.18.2
RONW (%)18.623.822.822.021.415.4
APATM(%)17.922.322.223.421.915.5
ROCE (%)13.214.113.613.113.812.8
EPS15.115.158.243.534.421.5
Dividend Yield (%)4.54.44.33.83.73.7
Shareholding Pattern
Particulars No. of Shares(Mn) % Holdings
Total Promoter Holdings 295.83 52.00
Total Govt Holding (Promoter + Non Promoter) 0.00 0.00
Total Domestic Institutions(Banks/ FI + MF / UTI) 22.70 4.00
Total Foreign Holdings (FII+NRI holdings) 217.79 38.30
Total Non Promoter Corporate Holdings 6.47 1.10
Total Public & Others (Individuals + HUF + Clearing members) 23.82 4.20
Total 568.76 100
Peer Comparison
Company Market Cap
(Rs.in Cr.)
P/E(TTM)
(x)
P/BV(TTM)
(x)
EV/EBIDTA
(x)
ROE
(%)
ROCE
(%)
D/E
(x)
Shriram AMC 12.24 0 1.73 0 0 0 0
Numero Uno Fin 0.45 0 0.14 0 8.30 9.80 0.22
Available Fin. 3.64 27.46 0.23 26.87 1.80 4.40 0.81
Sibar Finance 2.68 0 0.74 0 0 0 2.99
Pramada Finvest 25.08 0 17.73 0 0 0 0.16
 
Key Information

Key Executives:

Bharat N Doshi , Chairman

Uday Y Phadke , Director

Dhananjay Mungale , Director

Manohar G Bhide , Director


Company Head Office / Quarters:

Gateway Building,
Apollo Bunder,
Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400001
Phone : Maharashtra-91-22-22021031/66526000 / Maharashtra-
Fax : Maharashtra-91-22-22875485/24972741 / Maharashtra-
E-mail : investorhelpline_mmfsl@mahindra.com
Web : http://www.mahindrafinance.com

Registrars:

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Karvy Selenium Tow-B,Pl-31&32 Gachibowli ,Nanakramguda ,Hyderabad-500032

 
Fund Holding
Scheme Name No. of Shares
UTI-Mid Cap Fund (G) 29,87,823
SBI BlueChip Fund (G) 20,00,000
UTI-Opportunities Fund (G) 16,71,919
SBI Magnum Midcap Fund (G) 13,00,000
Sundaram Select Midcap - (G) 12,18,461
 
Calendar
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
06 07 08 09 10 11 12