BREAKOUT STOCKS IN BSE0FMCG

Breakout Stocks is a list of all those stocks in an Index / a Group which have broken their 30 / 50 / 150 Days Simple Moving Average in either of the directions (Positive / Negative). This list gives Company Name, Current Market Price, % Change and Simple Moving Average levels for 30, 50 and 150 Days.

CompanyCMPChg (%)- Simple Moving Average -
30 Days50 Days150 Days
Godfrey Phillips3022.318.61894470231772547.906666666672391.2072210.02933333333
S H Kelkar & Co.208.158.83754978256891191.248333333333180.864161.057
Assoc.Alcohols537.58.37822488229618495.948333333333496.114469.694666666666
ADF Foods211.657.28134424816891197.285198.533212.543066666667
Guj. Ambuja Exp404.76.34374931569844380.558333333333370.61336.992
Manorama Indust.2073.756.180530369295781953.041666666671980.9831985.251
Vadilal Inds.3592.456.112207282780793385.523027.6232712.68766666667
Bajaj Consumer235.45.58026537095871222.958333333333222.752228.467666666667
Heritage Foods340.254.91181549087323324.32316.614265.598666666667
Bannari Amm.Sug.2628.354.762790512284812508.858333333332518.4992602.231