BREAKOUT STOCKS IN NIFTY

Breakout Stocks is a list of all those stocks in an Index / a Group which have broken their 30 / 50 / 150 Days Simple Moving Average in either of the directions (Positive / Negative). This list gives Company Name, Current Market Price, % Change and Simple Moving Average levels for 30, 50 and 150 Days.

CompanyCMPChg (%)- Simple Moving Average -
30 Days50 Days150 Days
Shriram Finance14.94582984521942454.7652466.5722315.82466666667
M & M9.350674020158342597.103333333332399.4141954.31566666667
HDFC Bank9.290902211734221524.143333333331521.3931522.21166666667
Adani Ports7.404564422855631383.088333333331357.8941219.45433333333
Tech Mahindra6.606349315146771313.0551283.5671276.91633333333
LTIMindtree6.419969346818694816.248333333334787.6355299.25866666667
Divis Lab.6.406408643998594249.8854087.3353813.68533333333
Axis Bank6.067597432560411166.661666666671138.5371098.79633333333
HCL Technologies5.923451160181941366.883333333331398.4071476.74933333333
Wipro5.91944033597117463.135462.761467.428