BREAKOUT STOCKS IN NIFTY

Breakout Stocks is a list of all those stocks in an Index / a Group which have broken their 30 / 50 / 150 Days Simple Moving Average in either of the directions (Positive / Negative). This list gives Company Name, Current Market Price, % Change and Simple Moving Average levels for 30, 50 and 150 Days.

CompanyCMPChg (%)- Simple Moving Average -
30 Days50 Days150 Days
B P C L20.6918522432361536.241666666667502.56414.293
St Bk of India14.9140078759142663.626666666667653.281606.231
M & M11.97307711884451669.9551670.6951592.25033333333
O N G C11.3845495399101249.226666666667231.304199.733333333333
Power Grid Corpn9.63268365817093257.906666666667248.889214.738733333333
Bajaj Auto9.268817676645657588.166666666677174.8655807.28633333333
Maruti Suzuki9.0765251913976310434.646666666710349.48910241.3293333333
Sun Pharma.Inds.9.052689989865981417.663333333331353.831214.965
Apollo Hospitals8.737135454503236244.876666666675990.7685397.587
Wipro8.31420137750078487.84472.691429.317333333333