Sector Overview

iconSectoricon Market Cap (₹.Cr)iconStocksiconDividend(%)iconP/Eicon Volume(Shares)
Aerospace & Defence5,23,230.37180.2772.402,54,08,568.00
Agro Chemicals1,75,336.55220.6337.541,36,40,493.00
Air Transport Service1,20,227.5830.0017.025,27,521.00
Alcoholic Beverages1,69,437.06130.3972.2542,83,793.00
Auto Ancillaries6,59,488.87780.5848.893,52,42,736.00
Automobile16,02,524.45160.6145.075,16,06,219.00
Banks47,65,900.48410.7217.4693,26,68,798.00
Bearings92,953.6170.5235.584,86,584.00
Cables1,45,923.80160.2338.414,10,40,961.00
Capital Goods - Electrica...6,80,155.16520.2088.867,55,28,474.00
Capital Goods-Non Electri...4,04,853.00550.5357.663,24,82,722.00
Castings, Forgings & Fast...1,76,655.50210.3552.7986,98,923.00
Cement7,35,209.11280.5133.611,51,64,329.00
Cement - Products9,451.2860.8680.1539,72,692.00
Ceramic Products34,825.1190.3377.9030,47,296.00
Chemicals7,53,005.251070.5741.454,27,36,402.00
Computer Education4,130.3370.4647.0129,51,624.00
Construction2,72,811.92510.1734.7810,49,75,453.00
Consumer Durables3,29,550.40310.2176.801,25,81,356.00
Credit Rating Agencies46,103.4231.8245.321,10,005.00
Crude Oil & Natural Gas4,11,861.3461.2632.052,76,86,186.00
Diamond, Gems and Jewelle...4,03,945.96180.3053.581,99,93,463.00
Diversified91,979.51120.8831.512,68,11,525.00
Dry cells3,020.3120.3882.481,41,374.00
E-Commerce/App based Aggr...3,21,907.64190.1349.8412,66,61,061.00
ETF3,85,875.881940.000.007,52,70,296.00
Edible Oil1,91,258.81140.1643.071,56,48,114.00
Education4,499.70120.1186.9212,60,215.00
Electronics52,957.4180.1077.6011,74,611.00
Engineering61,998.16240.2445.0148,74,896.00
Entertainment1,11,372.72410.2746.8828,54,79,513.00
FMCG16,52,597.72570.3750.608,07,17,092.00
Ferro Alloys6,808.7630.719.203,40,618.00
Fertilizers1,42,647.62200.9526.043,76,23,125.00
Finance27,25,607.111371.0036.6131,06,25,337.00
Gas Distribution3,80,637.4891.5235.182,95,88,747.00
Glass & Glass Products28,637.7050.7528.5816,40,541.00
Healthcare4,18,506.47280.2975.7473,21,625.00
Hotels & Restaurants1,72,297.66250.2242.483,04,54,982.00
IT - Hardware3,997.1860.2713.157,27,416.00
IT - Software39,92,401.151380.4463.2912,52,71,776.00
Infrastructure Developers...7,13,536.46480.2341.9823,18,03,994.00
Infrastructure Investment...30,748.2053.497.3070,66,181.00
Insurance12,45,194.3190.4758.756,12,40,372.00
Leather80,339.48110.2678.152,54,54,205.00
Logistics1,70,934.94350.3455.515,03,10,028.00
Marine Port & Services3,37,416.4331.1598.351,71,39,035.00
Media - Print/Television/...26,508.97142.4017.4371,76,982.00
Mining & Mineral products5,31,717.33193.1919.276,07,64,874.00
Miscellaneous2,83,021.55990.3457.256,43,95,880.00
Non Ferrous Metals3,15,379.75181.7738.665,54,30,780.00
Oil Drill/Allied3,409.1540.54128.681,30,962.00
Packaging46,853.21350.7134.3870,99,389.00
Paints/Varnish4,01,094.2770.6444.2125,13,872.00
Paper43,167.88221.0817.0560,15,661.00
Petrochemicals29,915.66102.7920.0069,51,529.00
Pharmaceuticals18,35,891.661080.4139.666,03,44,018.00
Plantation & Plantation P...1,27,109.18190.4048.3455,48,326.00
Plastic products1,86,378.93360.17193.581,59,49,209.00
Plywood Boards/Laminates34,477.91110.1027.638,00,194.00
Power Generation & Distri...17,08,936.74250.8346.1626,48,42,441.00
Power Infrastructure11,526.6120.05121.211,95,846.00
Printing & Stationery20,401.1890.4440.5741,94,658.00
Quick Service Restaurant84,049.6370.0973.742,25,71,468.00
Railways74,060.0010.5965.1922,91,737.00
Readymade Garments/ Appar...84,752.05100.4643.289,35,155.00
Real Estate Investment Tr...84,686.8444.2720.4910,74,599.00
Realty6,02,621.71550.2065.358,35,50,829.00
Refineries25,18,493.1770.8013.445,97,13,113.00
Refractories21,706.3030.6443.013,46,084.00
Retail4,95,894.34280.06149.901,23,52,979.00
Ship Building41,918.2410.7727.815,15,841.00
Shipping28,510.8860.6418.4065,90,494.00
Steel8,41,747.05710.2824.8524,39,46,221.00
Stock/ Commodity Brokers1,06,905.50200.7033.3755,52,336.00
Sugar65,221.97280.8413.578,58,45,234.00
Telecomm Equipment & Infr...1,07,880.0390.0379.3435,37,78,415.00
Telecomm-Service8,63,231.63120.3352.9137,82,59,096.00
Textiles3,22,669.801160.3831.175,57,38,378.00
Tobacco Products5,22,651.2933.2120.401,96,31,320.00
Trading5,06,934.69870.3998.495,10,57,507.00
Tyres1,68,223.3870.4624.4320,28,140.00