Sector Overview

iconSectoricon Market Cap (₹.Cr)iconStocksiconDividend(%)iconP/Eicon Volume(Shares)
Aerospace & Defence8,77,532.21180.1990.476,23,22,656.00
Agro Chemicals1,97,591.33220.3141.901,51,48,138.00
Air Transport Service1,67,166.0130.0092.2218,42,979.00
Alcoholic Beverages1,90,232.05130.3863.5860,21,761.00
Auto Ancillaries7,38,938.52740.4652.537,68,42,819.00
Automobile19,00,990.65170.6345.654,12,87,361.00
Banks51,41,673.82410.9517.5962,92,53,056.00
Bearings1,45,109.9770.6645.917,78,262.00
Cables2,12,850.49180.1657.261,76,88,040.00
Capital Goods - Electrica...10,41,616.75560.1787.1620,26,92,095.00
Capital Goods-Non Electri...5,83,190.38580.4164.635,56,88,278.00
Castings, Forgings & Fast...2,22,219.50260.1539.272,71,55,486.00
Cement7,99,349.51300.5247.503,47,22,450.00
Cement - Products9,287.3660.43123.737,74,253.00
Ceramic Products38,822.5490.1845.9924,36,615.00
Chemicals8,41,903.261100.4457.636,26,72,123.00
Computer Education3,823.3360.0053.0827,32,654.00
Construction2,21,884.06270.1235.753,63,97,670.00
Consumer Durables4,57,621.41330.1889.262,88,66,251.00
Credit Rating Agencies39,680.0831.5540.451,11,379.00
Crude Oil & Natural Gas4,22,706.3280.9566.762,41,79,654.00
Diamond, Gems and Jewelle...3,87,328.37180.2577.342,98,55,074.00
Diversified1,08,902.31120.4336.214,58,46,501.00
Dry cells2,943.1820.1450.983,21,753.00
E-Commerce/App based Aggr...3,74,469.20210.1155.815,51,64,034.00
ETF4,23,005.652030.000.0011,52,38,450.00
Edible Oil1,87,600.33150.2038.6797,31,093.00
Education4,528.17120.1865.9510,79,778.00
Electronics69,383.0890.09100.5676,63,961.00
Engineering77,881.67250.1449.6625,13,019.00
Entertainment1,13,466.93440.2152.597,56,88,454.00
FMCG17,40,115.45610.2962.573,42,22,360.00
Ferro Alloys8,700.9360.167.633,43,040.00
Fertilizers1,88,066.62190.4340.3522,30,49,318.00
Finance30,57,905.521420.6046.9042,74,64,368.00
Financial Services99,747.2450.67125.041,72,66,273.00
Gas Distribution3,98,821.2481.1635.943,17,71,869.00
Glass & Glass Products32,523.0380.04105.5813,23,528.00
Healthcare4,17,287.85290.3265.293,66,24,464.00
Hotels & Restaurants1,98,374.56270.3739.472,14,38,591.00
IT - Hardware18,345.2690.1631.2025,82,393.00
IT - Software37,95,558.671350.5770.0124,24,98,478.00
Infrastructure Developers...9,74,023.86800.1636.2742,86,11,605.00
Infrastructure Investment...27,870.9143.9958.0616,50,597.00
Insurance12,71,050.04100.6168.222,94,16,277.00
Leather88,531.34120.2066.6436,59,811.00
Logistics1,70,981.84380.2456.842,97,35,695.00
Marine Port & Services3,95,877.7330.79136.105,72,20,907.00
Media - Print/Television/...22,263.26140.9328.9766,09,104.00
Mining & Mineral products6,60,756.22181.6133.624,56,49,946.00
Miscellaneous1,90,768.65950.4148.037,01,72,631.00
Non Ferrous Metals5,24,671.93190.3942.345,09,09,025.00
Oil Drill/Allied4,854.8930.0311.985,30,789.00
Packaging52,526.26350.3729.571,08,16,129.00
Paints/Varnish3,79,087.5870.8637.4748,07,363.00
Paper54,386.74220.7926.532,31,51,160.00
Petrochemicals35,096.11101.4929.001,96,55,119.00
Pharmaceuticals19,12,906.501100.3453.166,90,71,335.00
Plantation & Plantation P...1,17,725.11180.2432.7837,71,069.00
Plastic products2,32,297.91390.1551.723,45,39,261.00
Plywood Boards/Laminates35,560.19110.1229.969,82,448.00
Power Generation & Distri...19,29,386.05240.6951.4424,08,17,744.00
Power Infrastructure15,355.2420.0294.002,67,581.00
Printing & Stationery23,177.5390.4640.7382,05,331.00
Quick Service Restaurant88,785.1480.0870.721,62,15,052.00
Railways80,984.0010.0070.1756,64,314.00
Readymade Garments/ Appar...95,862.22120.3243.8825,13,725.00
Real Estate Investment Tr...86,692.6143.6327.0534,82,517.00
Realty7,24,706.14610.1769.1910,44,45,071.00
Refineries24,62,832.8073.4113.688,10,52,896.00
Refractories27,879.5650.3368.097,99,587.00
Retail6,36,118.33350.0776.861,86,80,393.00
Ship Building78,542.1210.3942.5623,96,484.00
Shipping34,820.8780.3015.401,04,53,061.00
Steel10,63,261.41740.2344.2222,18,53,596.00
Stock/ Commodity Brokers1,38,749.21230.6241.461,14,25,479.00
Sugar72,318.18290.5220.5915,03,22,652.00
Telecomm Equipment & Infr...1,50,622.5090.0390.227,96,13,278.00
Telecomm-Service11,55,554.20140.1051.671,86,89,86,591.00
Textiles3,46,218.151110.2634.8611,23,81,878.00
Tobacco Products5,52,353.0032.7523.932,53,23,561.00
Trading5,14,196.52840.1973.8411,00,26,961.00
Tyres1,71,145.9880.6923.5767,19,629.00