BREAKOUT STOCKS IN NFTYMIDCPS

Breakout Stocks is a list of all those stocks in an Index / a Group which have broken their 30 / 50 / 150 Days Simple Moving Average in either of the directions (Positive / Negative). This list gives Company Name, Current Market Price, % Change and Simple Moving Average levels for 30, 50 and 150 Days.

CompanyCMPChg (%)- Simple Moving Average -
30 Days50 Days150 Days
Cummins India19.41796519076623243.1053070.932384.249
Bharat Forge18.15056952214061261.1451213.5871174.676
Polycab India15.13471744104515642.303333333335341.4165106.96633333334
Ashok Leyland13.4810370995698185.581666666667178.463175.697
Container Corpn.12.2006818262889981.188333333333950.971870.016
Godrej Propert.8.377889172646452635.272506.2392186.326
Aurobindo Pharma6.828564024728861125.541666666671093.7981042.842
Astral6.561949227532122058.661666666672045.0481947.948
Federal Bank3.85919688982326157.761666666667155.148151.402
UPL3.34514395031458494.846666666667483.819531.659333333334