BREAKOUT STOCKS IN NFTYMSC400

Breakout Stocks is a list of all those stocks in an Index / a Group which have broken their 30 / 50 / 150 Days Simple Moving Average in either of the directions (Positive / Negative). This list gives Company Name, Current Market Price, % Change and Simple Moving Average levels for 30, 50 and 150 Days.

CompanyCMPChg (%)- Simple Moving Average -
30 Days50 Days150 Days
M R P L33.771813504482188.53165.124121.231
Oil India30.3635938352782448.898333333333412.676332.486333333333
Tata Inv.Corpn.28.29605695089725046.686666666674726.4873574.56833333333
I O B24.132311221102255.223333333333350.58741.2606666666667
Global Health21.41879204303171179.5951088.2872.242666666667
Archean Chemical20.0297248083566632.468333333334634.302596.164
Epigral19.95817809651441018.605995.524964.198333333333
UCO Bank19.758672699849249.72545.94139.2346666666667
Oracle Fin.Serv.19.45677164640546490.088333333335600.3944562.845
CRISIL19.17936213928824248.894244.9174077.96933333333