BREAKOUT STOCKS IN NIFTYJR

Breakout Stocks is a list of all those stocks in an Index / a Group which have broken their 30 / 50 / 150 Days Simple Moving Average in either of the directions (Positive / Negative). This list gives Company Name, Current Market Price, % Change and Simple Moving Average levels for 30, 50 and 150 Days.

CompanyCMPChg (%)- Simple Moving Average -
30 Days50 Days150 Days
I R F C16.9004381493014181.445175.596149.224666666667
REC Ltd13.4108949368716544.656666666667542.186482.160666666667
Bajaj Holdings11.48626350491728787.548548.1368369.02533333333
Zomato Ltd10.0232872254139197.676333333333194.4028167.710933333333
Samvardh. Mothe.9.57110929151244183.597666666667163.7456130.026866666667
Life Insurance9.428988883843081012.94998.285955.453
Power Fin.Corpn.8.48701202559758506.558333333333488.443436.243666666667
Zydus Lifesci.8.053552537179121096.493333333331070.025919.627
ICICI Pru Life7.73439729545802607.373333333333596563.775333333333
Colgate-Palmoliv7.469204484740952910.461666666672840.392657.141