BREAKOUT STOCKS IN NFTYSC50

Breakout Stocks is a list of all those stocks in an Index / a Group which have broken their 30 / 50 / 150 Days Simple Moving Average in either of the directions (Positive / Negative). This list gives Company Name, Current Market Price, % Change and Simple Moving Average levels for 30, 50 and 150 Days.

CompanyCMPChg (%)- Simple Moving Average -
30 Days50 Days150 Days
Ramkrishna Forg.23.1728124238309717.975723.642731.693666666666
Finolex Cables19.70535221767611332.438333333331205.4111072.071
HFCL18.7607907668287102.904333333333100.482692.8675333333334
Zensar Tech.17.1575203569088641.06625.255583.381999999999
Amara Raja Ener.14.96818020183191223.2951148.678912.476333333333
Natco Pharma14.68646341386071051.126666666671031.187927.159333333333
Tejas Networks14.35884394201661218.971115.898895.434666666667
Exide Inds.13.9967332159785498.961666666667475.916366.799666666667
Sonata Software13.9256933801355539.386666666667597.329697.902733333334
Indian Energy Ex13.8277556898225159.715156.461149.964666666667