BREAKOUT STOCKS IN CNXCOMMODI

Breakout Stocks is a list of all those stocks in an Index / a Group which have broken their 30 / 50 / 150 Days Simple Moving Average in either of the directions (Positive / Negative). This list gives Company Name, Current Market Price, % Change and Simple Moving Average levels for 30, 50 and 150 Days.

CompanyCMPChg (%)- Simple Moving Average -
30 Days50 Days150 Days
O N G C16.7217345166892276.426666666667275.758258.706333333333
Deepak Nitrite11.50896906689442510.201666666672472.2412347.741
Grasim Inds9.957285178151292571.316666666672503.0142283.04146666667
Coal India6.3284573088495481.95478.676438.258333333333
H P C L4.84618461748609341.643333333333343.8444322.613666666667
UltraTech Cem.4.4141854337612211165.8210629.60910124.1453333333
Reliance Industr4.369734266876413020.511666666672958.612860.99566666667
Dalmia BharatLtd3.814871877308591845.496666666671821.062010.96633333333
Ambuja Cements3.76570515813031660.478333333334642.503595.863
P I Industries3.734441682679623740.898333333333683.3243618.07333333333