BREAKOUT STOCKS IN CNX0PSE

Breakout Stocks is a list of all those stocks in an Index / a Group which have broken their 30 / 50 / 150 Days Simple Moving Average in either of the directions (Positive / Negative). This list gives Company Name, Current Market Price, % Change and Simple Moving Average levels for 30, 50 and 150 Days.

CompanyCMPChg (%)- Simple Moving Average -
30 Days50 Days150 Days
Oil India30.5957149402765473.599454.6508374.514933333333
O N G C16.7217345166892276.426666666667275.758258.706333333333
REC Ltd13.4108949368716544.656666666667542.186482.160666666667
NHPC Ltd9.66348296103997103.234101.946489.3591333333333
Life Insurance9.428988883843081012.94998.285955.453
Power Fin.Corpn.8.48701202559758506.558333333333488.443436.243666666667
GAIL (India)6.81271813145244218.522666666667211.0456187.382866666667
Coal India6.3284573088495481.95478.676438.258333333333
Bharat Electron6.16861979166664307.2287.987227.193333333333
B H E L6.16415632672021301.42298.378250.087666666667