BREAKOUT STOCKS IN CNX0PSE

Breakout Stocks is a list of all those stocks in an Index / a Group which have broken their 30 / 50 / 150 Days Simple Moving Average in either of the directions (Positive / Negative). This list gives Company Name, Current Market Price, % Change and Simple Moving Average levels for 30, 50 and 150 Days.

CompanyCMPChg (%)- Simple Moving Average -
30 Days50 Days150 Days
Oil India27.576069064169463.723333333333423.721336.976666666667
B P C L12.7978752855922547.838333333333509.481417.615666666667
Bharat Electron10.319009833599186.096666666667182.849152.272666666667
Container Corpn.10.1715509381492912.168333333333893.343774.875666666666
Life Insurance10.1049085212149968.621666666667907.224734.467333333333
Power Grid Corpn8.18640523377395260.615250.897216.079333333333
I O C L8.00491350189374162.816666666667148.706113.679333333333
O N G C7.50819542635966253.19234.393201.162333333333
H P C L6.99546749678059493.105454.9338.107666666667
NHPC Ltd5.6321794921049586.763333333333378.54461.0066666666666