iifl-logo

Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Dir G

Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Dir G

Fund Name

:  Abakkus Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Dir G

AMC

:  Abakkus Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  08-Dec-2025

Fund Manager

:  Sanjay Doshi

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  7394.97

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Dir G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  10.71

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  If units redeemed or switched out are upto 10% (limit) of the units purchased or switched in within 3 months from the date of allotment - Nil If units redeemed or switched out are over and above the 10% (limit) within 3 months from the date of allotment - 1% of the applicable NAV If redeemed/switched out after 3 months from the date of allotment - Nil

Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Dir G- NAV Chart

Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Dir G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.34
-4.81
-2.25
10.11
-
-
-
7.1
Category Avg
-0.06
-4.47
-2.7
5.2
-0.03
11.88
10.48
11.68
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.47
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Dir G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Dir G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Zydus Lifesci.7,00,000

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Cyient DLM1,51,134

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks4.972950000389.90
EquityHDFC BankBanks4.525000000354.35
EquitySBIBanks3.673000000287.85
EquityNTPCPower3.237850000253.35
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products2.911925000228.49
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction2.88600000225.60
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services2.745750536214.61
EquityZF CommercialAuto Components2.72912517213.62
EquityFederal BankBanks2.636500000206.31
EquityLeela Palaces HotelsLeisure Services2.613569337204.80
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets2.58644033202.01
EquityAether Industri.Chemicals & Petrochemicals2.571185000201.36
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables2.51150000196.50
EquityInox IndiaIndustrial Products2.49950000194.98
Equity360 ONECapital Markets2.461875000193.12
EquityVedanta Aluminium MetalNon - Ferrous Metals2.454650000191.99
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.33900000182.71
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets2.119000000165.51
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.07550000162.25
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.07447651162.08
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.01170000157.95
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals2.008500000156.65
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.993700000156.01
EquityDLFRealty1.982300000155.02
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages1.901100000148.94
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment1.881729616147.74
EquityEmmvee Photovol.Electrical Equipment1.884665000147.36
EquityIIFL FinanceFinance1.842400000144.18
EquityICICI Pru LifeInsurance1.642900000128.70
EquityEdelweiss.Fin.Finance1.649005000128.52
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software1.62119574127.10
EquityPNB HousingFinance1.611130000126.56
EquityBEML LtdAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.60628700125.26
EquityArvind Fashions.Retailing1.583200000123.98
EquityUrban CompanyRetailing1.467289363114.79
EquityKirl.PneumaticIndustrial Products1.26146246498.96
EquityKajaria CeramicsConsumer Durables1.2579285097.92
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.208688694.47
EquityZydus Lifesci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.0470000081.34
EquityInternational Gemological InstitCommercial Services & Supplies1.02253446680.06
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)1.0174500079.26
EquityVedanta PowerPower0.932237761573.48
EquityHeritage FoodsFood Products0.91176906471.11
EquityDeepak Fertilis.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.8448507165.53
EquityJubilant PharmoPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.8161392363.16
EquitySupriya Lifesci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.6553722751.05

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Abakkus Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
24-Apr-2025
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
10,100.80
Trustee/s:
NA
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Vaibhav Chugh
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
NA
Compliance Officer/s:
Lijo Varghese
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Sanjay Doshi
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Abakkus Centre 6th Floor, Param House Shanti Nagar,Near Grand Hyatt, Santacruz(East),Mumbai 400055
Contact Nos:
+912268846661
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.