iifl-logo

Aditya Birla SL BSE 500 Momentum 50 Index Fund Dir G

Aditya Birla SL BSE 500 Momentum 50 Index Fund Dir G

Fund Name

:  Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Aditya Birla SL BSE 500 Momentum 50 Index Fund Dir G

AMC

:  Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  21-Jul-2025

Fund Manager

:  Mehul Dama

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  97.85

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Aditya Birla SL BSE 500 Momentum 50 Index Fund Dir G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  13-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  10.5956

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  For redemption/switch out of units on or before 15 days from the date of allotment - 0.10% of applicable NAV For redemption/switch out of units on or after 15 days from the date of allotment - NIL

Aditya Birla SL BSE 500 Momentum 50 Index Fund Dir G- NAV Chart

Aditya Birla SL BSE 500 Momentum 50 Index Fund Dir G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.39
-3.59
-1.09
5.08
1.21
-
-
5.02
Category Avg
-0.35
-3.28
-4.56
1.15
-3.25
9.8
7.37
4.73
Category Best
6.01
4.38
4.27
25.99
36.46
32.46
18.22
26.17
Category Worst
-3.08
-7.09
-11.86
-14.97
-25.74
-1.1
3.48
-18.47

Aditya Birla SL BSE 500 Momentum 50 Index Fund Dir G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Aditya Birla SL BSE 500 Momentum 50 Index Fund Dir G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Samvardh. Mothe.2,49,364
Divi's Lab.4,307
Bajaj Auto3,462
Titan Company8,185
Welspun Corp10,855
Aurobindo Pharma16,840
Sona BLW Precis.28,838
FSN E-Commerce65,057
Neuland Labs.410
Aegis Logistics6,271
Aditya Infotech2,239
Ajanta Pharma2,158
R R Kabel2,699
Data Pattern1,382
Aether Industri.2,508
Honasa Consumer7,790

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Eicher Motors4,112
Cummins India5,280
GE Vernova T&D6,091
Polycab India2,665
Glenmark Pharma.6,926
Fortis Health.18,954
L&T Finance Ltd43,962
Muthoot Finance4,349
Indian Bank12,286
GE Shipping Co4,299
Usha Martin8,631
Gabriel India2,337
Schneider Elect.2,590
Force Motors158
Godawari Power9,607
G M D C3,581

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.27211284.18
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components4.162493644.07
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets4.12122294.03
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.0843073.99
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment3.99942673.91
EquityShriram FinanceFinance3.99396813.90
EquityFederal BankBanks3.841184453.76
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles3.8434623.75
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables3.8381853.75
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals3.83398493.75
EquityAdani PowerPower3.771811763.69
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components3.62184383.54
EquityWelspun CorpIndustrial Products3.01108552.94
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.86168402.80
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.8157272.74
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks2.71261382.65
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components2.44288382.39
EquityAdani Energy SolPower2.38178142.33
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services2.2817258742.23
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles2.27155842.22
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing2.12650572.08
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment2.0911782.04
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals1.91546801.87
EquityHFCLTelecom - Services1.84797821.80
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.7620991.73
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment1.755641.72
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance1.36349971.33
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products1.3356691.30
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals1.31709481.28
EquityAnand Rathi Wea.Capital Markets1.2457711.21
EquitySai LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.2278251.19
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products1.1425191.12
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.1434191.12
EquityRBL BankBanks1.07259551.05
EquityHindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals0.90188020.88
EquityNeuland Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.894100.87
EquityAegis LogisticsGas0.8862710.86
EquityAditya InfotechIndustrial Manufacturing0.8722390.85
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7921580.78
EquitySyrma SGS Tech.Industrial Manufacturing0.7642170.75
EquityCraftsman AutoAuto Components0.757120.74
EquityGranules IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7283530.70
EquityR R KabelIndustrial Products0.6926990.68
EquityData PatternAerospace & Defense0.6013820.59
EquityNetweb Technol.IT - Services0.5010770.48
EquityPrime FocusEntertainment0.44137490.43
EquityAether Industri.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.4325080.42
EquityC P C LPetroleum Products0.3826460.37
EquityBelrise IndustriAuto Components0.37153710.36
EquityHonasa ConsumerPersonal Products0.3477900.33

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
05-Sep-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
4,46,663.85
Trustee/s:
Aditya Birla Sun Life Tru, Mr. Debasish Mallick, Ms. Harini Balaji
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr.A.Balasubramanian
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Sandeep Asthana, Mr.A. Balasubramanian, Mr.Ramesh Abhishek, Mr.Sunder Rajan Raman, Mr.Sandeep Asthana
Compliance Officer/s:
Parth Makwana
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Keerti Gupta
Fund Manager/s:
Mehul Dama
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
One World Centre,Tower 1,17th Flr, Jupiter Mills,senapati Bapat Marg,Elphinstone Road, Mumbai 400013
Contact Nos:
022 43568000 / 022 43568008
Fax:
022 43568110/8111
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.