iifl-logo

Aditya Birla SL Multi Asset Allocation Fund Dir IDCW

Aditya Birla SL Multi Asset Allocation Fund Dir IDCW

Fund Name

:  Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Aditya Birla SL Multi Asset Allocation Fund Dir IDCW

AMC

:  Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Equity Oriented

Launch Date

:  11-Jan-2023

Fund Manager

:  Dhaval Gala

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  7477.72

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Aditya Birla SL Multi Asset Allocation Fund Dir IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  15.4926

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  For redemption / switch-out of units on or before 365 days from the date of allotment: 1.00% of applicable NAV. For redemption / switch-out of units after 365 days from the date of allotment - Nil

Aditya Birla SL Multi Asset Allocation Fund Dir IDCW- NAV Chart

Aditya Birla SL Multi Asset Allocation Fund Dir IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.51
-3.28
-3.35
1.15
8.63
15.92
-
16.58
Category Avg
-0.41
-3.16
-3.17
0.58
-1.15
8.96
8.07
9.77
Category Best
0.61
-0.4
4.86
15.85
13.57
21.53
18.42
31.86
Category Worst
-1.85
-5.02
-9.8
-7.5
-12.69
-0.66
1.46
-5.59

Aditya Birla SL Multi Asset Allocation Fund Dir IDCW- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
21-Jan-20269.770

Aditya Birla SL Multi Asset Allocation Fund Dir IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Aditya Infotech1,15,374
Moneyview2,13,778

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Tempsens Instrum22,551

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks3.772138194282.60
EquityAxis BankBanks2.741671553204.93
EquitySedemac MechatroAuto Components2.02432922151.28
EquityMeeshoRetailing1.906255741142.47
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products1.831157103137.34
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services1.76750104131.79
EquitySansera Enginee.Auto Components1.73285300129.45
EquityEternalRetailing1.583699430118.38
EquityInfosysIT - Software1.581188548118.15
EquityHDFC BankBanks1.491575238111.63
EquityBank of MahaBanks1.4513678933108.56
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.3353137899.85
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks1.30234448097.76
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software1.2662022394.52
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.2018713189.82
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components1.16104745386.93
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment1.1625619186.90
EquitySJS EnterprisesAuto Components1.1337606784.91
EquityCoforgeIT - Software1.1348446584.73
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages1.11193411383.55
EquityAvenue Super.Retailing1.1021815082.92
EquitySwiggyRetailing1.09328554982.17
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction1.0721407280.49
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance1.0481750078.43
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.0281419376.68
EquityGMR AirportsTransport Infrastructure1.02804915076.58
EquitySBIBanks0.9876887673.77
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure0.9439428970.90
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products0.92196486368.83
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance0.9142057568.13
EquityM & MAutomobiles0.8922597766.66
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.8521898363.57
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.8358828362.58
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets0.83339551862.44
EquityMax FinancialInsurance0.8345326162.25
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.8124275860.78
EquityShriram FinanceFinance0.7154667553.72
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.71102370053.35
EquityAdani Energy SolPower0.7040104352.72
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.694723951.75
EquityNTPCPower0.68157839450.94
EquityIpca Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.6726292650.66
EquityHDB FINANC SERFinance0.6680626850.09
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks0.64148773448.32
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals0.63257299347.42
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles0.614219445.88
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.605566745.45
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals0.5918000044.50
EquityAditya InfotechIndustrial Manufacturing0.5911537444.37
EquityCraftsman AutoAuto Components0.594252944.30
EquityStar Health InsuInsurance0.5781048743.33
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages0.5530621641.46
EquityICICI LombardInsurance0.5425709540.87
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.5422250040.41
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing0.51384101338.79
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.5122263138.53
EquityBrigade Enterpr.Realty0.5166766138.40
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets0.4410577733.17
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services0.4344200032.20
EquitySPR Auto TechnolAuto Components0.426814631.71
EquityITCDiversified FMCG0.41117510130.87
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products0.3934828729.60
EquityJ K CementsCement & Cement Products0.395800029.44
EquityLTMIT - Software0.356616226.76
EquityHexaware Tech.IT - Software0.3249347924.38
EquityO N G COil0.30102231423.08
EquityShree CementCement & Cement Products0.291000022.34
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services0.2440865518.28
EquityPitti Engg.Industrial Manufacturing0.1610679112.16
EquityH.G. Infra Engg.Construction0.112072898.97
EquityGo Digit GeneralInsurance0.041259553.27
EquityCity Union BankBanks0.01509511.15
EquityMoneyviewFinance0.002137780.72

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
05-Sep-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
4,46,663.85
Trustee/s:
Aditya Birla Sun Life Tru, Mr. Debasish Mallick, Ms. Harini Balaji
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr.A.Balasubramanian
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Sandeep Asthana, Mr.A. Balasubramanian, Mr.Ramesh Abhishek, Mr.Sunder Rajan Raman, Mr.Sandeep Asthana
Compliance Officer/s:
Parth Makwana
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Keerti Gupta
Fund Manager/s:
Dhaval Gala
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
One World Centre,Tower 1,17th Flr, Jupiter Mills,senapati Bapat Marg,Elphinstone Road, Mumbai 400013
Contact Nos:
022 43568000 / 022 43568008
Fax:
022 43568110/8111
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.