iifl-logo

AXIS Nifty Midcap 50 Index Fund Direct IDCW

AXIS Nifty Midcap 50 Index Fund Direct IDCW

Fund Name

: 

Scheme Name

:  AXIS Nifty Midcap 50 Index Fund Direct IDCW

AMC

: 

Type

:  Open

Category

: 

Launch Date

:  29-Oct-2026

Fund Manager

: 

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

: 

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

AXIS Nifty Midcap 50 Index Fund Direct IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  28-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  20.0824

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  0.25% - If redeemed / switched out within 7 days from the date of allotment. Nil - If redeemed / switched out above 7 days from the date of allotment.

AXIS Nifty Midcap 50 Index Fund Direct IDCW- NAV Chart

AXIS Nifty Midcap 50 Index Fund Direct IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-2.11
-6.05
-8.44
-3.23
-2.67
14.29
-
16.28
Category Avg
-1.32
-3.7
-5.57
-3.39
-6.83
10.5
7.65
3.79
Category Best
2.52
14.83
9.81
20.8
25.06
33.34
18.96
25.16
Category Worst
-4.52
-8.72
-13.51
-24.21
-29.28
2.66
3.48
-20.39

AXIS Nifty Midcap 50 Index Fund Direct IDCW- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

AXIS Nifty Midcap 50 Index Fund Direct IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Indian Hotels Co2,99,064
GE Vernova T&D42,200
United Spirits1,00,616
REC Ltd4,25,353
Glenmark Pharma.51,280
Natl. Aluminium3,05,375
JSW Energy2,08,754
Vishal Mega Mart9,54,620

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE1,33,230
Coforge1,13,470
Polycab India17,434
Mphasis43,158
Alkem Lab19,078
Colgate-Palmoliv42,948
Supreme Inds.20,997
SBI Cards96,684

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets3.928687528.67
EquityFederal BankBanks3.6584116126.69
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.5913264826.26
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)3.3614663724.60
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles3.174421523.17
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services2.9829906421.79
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment2.8249622420.61
EquityIndusInd BankBanks2.7622431520.21
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks2.7319802420.00
EquityPersistent SysteIT - Software2.673704819.55
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables2.541418518.58
EquityIDFC First BankBanks2.52226162018.41
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components2.499463918.22
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment2.424220017.72
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.308273116.79
EquitySuzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment2.24414338516.36
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services2.2443841316.36
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing2.2013197916.09
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.159412615.73
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles2.0597478915.03
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing2.0446619014.91
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products1.9418051114.18
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services1.8717746313.66
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages1.8610061613.62
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products1.866199213.57
EquityICICI LombardInsurance1.808293713.18
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)1.7612089412.86
EquitySwiggyRetailing1.7551163812.79
EquityREC LtdFinance1.7442535312.71
EquityYes BankBanks1.71598314212.53
EquityMax FinancialInsurance1.709032612.40
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty1.686363112.31
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals1.674946512.23
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.645128011.97
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products1.5732701111.45
EquityGMR AirportsTransport Infrastructure1.54118198611.24
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals1.4230537510.41
EquityJSW EnergyPower1.4120875410.32
EquityUPLFertilizers & Agrochemicals1.4119098910.30
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.32385979.66
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing1.329546209.64
EquityNHPC LtdPower1.2812835309.34
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining1.2311770349.00
EquityHavells IndiaConsumer Durables1.19858088.71
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components1.18363468.63
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty1.16574448.51
EquityOil IndiaOil1.141857328.33
EquityWaaree EnergiesElectrical Equipment1.06326847.76
EquityDabur IndiaPersonal Products1.042009767.63
EquityGodrej Propert.Realty1.03460587.50

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Axis Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
13-Jan-2009
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
3,91,553.68
Trustee/s:
Mr. Rudrapriya Ray
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Gop Kumar Bhaskaran
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Amitabh Chaudhry
Compliance Officer/s:
Darshan Kapadia
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Milind Vengurlekar, Mr.C P Shivkumar Nair
Fund Manager/s:
Nandik Mallik
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
One Lodha Place. 22nd & 23rd Floor, Senapati Bapat Marg, Lower Par el, Maharashtra, Mumbai - 400013.
Contact Nos:
022-43255161
Fax:
022-43255199
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.