Bajaj Finserv Flexi Cap Fund Regular IDCW

Bajaj Finserv Flexi Cap Fund Regular IDCW

Fund Name

:  Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Bajaj Finserv Flexi Cap Fund Regular IDCW

AMC

:  Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  24-Jul-2023

Fund Manager

:  Nimesh Chandan

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  8527.48

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Bajaj Finserv Flexi Cap Fund Regular IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  22-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  14.627

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  If units are redeemed/switched out within 6 months from the date of allotment: If upto 10% of units allotted are redeemed/switched out - Nil any redemption/switch-out of units in excess of 10% of units allotted - 1% of applicable NAV. if units are redeemed/switched out after 6 months from the date of allotment, no exit load is payable.

Bajaj Finserv Flexi Cap Fund Regular IDCW- NAV Chart

Bajaj Finserv Flexi Cap Fund Regular IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-2.06
-5
-5.38
-1.58
-2.97
12.91
-
12.65
Category Avg
-2.79
-5.91
-5.17
-2.06
-3.83
10.81
10.07
10.87
Category Best
0.65
-0.54
10.03
18.84
20.27
33.34
20.33
36.92
Category Worst
-5.31
-10.27
-12.37
-15.01
-22.84
-6.37
-0.51
-13.89

Bajaj Finserv Flexi Cap Fund Regular IDCW- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Bajaj Finserv Flexi Cap Fund Regular IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
HEG Graphite24,17,195
Rentomojo16,00,000
Lenskart Solut.1,48,677

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
HEG24,54,795
Bharat Dynamics9,69,580
Blue Star6,79,348
Metro Brands4,90,354
Schneider Elect.3,08,177
Pondy Oxides6,39,460
Westlife Food3,00,161
Sanofi Consumer16,899

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks5.867054159499.92
EquityICICI BankBanks5.493544679468.50
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products3.942826952335.55
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.61331031307.57
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components3.093174750263.50
EquityAxis BankBanks2.531762877216.12
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products2.50194570213.17
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.422147676206.04
EquityK P R Mill LtdTextiles & Apparels2.411859115205.11
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables2.26420910193.07
EquitySBIBanks2.211962343188.28
EquityKajaria CeramicsConsumer Durables2.211522719188.07
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software2.151205781183.76
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets2.03524960173.25
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels2.0046982170.94
EquityFederal BankBanks1.965253171166.73
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services1.85193302157.84
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles1.851105535157.53
EquityVedanta Aluminium MetalNon - Ferrous Metals1.823755556155.06
EquityExide Inds.Auto Components1.773660833151.04
EquityAIA EngineeringIndustrial Products1.72378547146.45
EquityRubicon ResearchPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.66876312141.90
EquityPetronet LNGGas1.664971242141.43
EquityRBL BankBanks1.643474938140.16
EquityUno MindaAuto Components1.531116148130.58
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment1.49374903127.17
EquityKalpataru Proj.Construction1.49919289126.91
EquityPiramal PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.466021499124.35
EquityEternalRetailing1.453872983123.93
EquityMax FinancialInsurance1.42882613121.21
EquityNeuland Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.4055985119.52
EquityHEG GraphiteIndustrial Products1.332417195113.18
EquityInfosysIT - Software1.311121127111.45
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.19422812101.58
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.1652569998.78
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.1530020598.44
EquityGlaxosmi. PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.0933570592.96
EquitySedemac MechatroAuto Components1.0625959190.71
EquityRentomojoCommercial Services & Supplies0.96160000081.65
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages0.9358953579.82
EquityPG ElectroplastConsumer Durables0.92159378478.64
EquityHindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals0.85153577472.58
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products0.8214753770.22
EquityRHI MagnesitaIndustrial Products0.79174755667.25
EquitySafari Inds.Consumer Durables0.7544862464.13
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals0.7450377963.14
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages0.7314189361.95
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables0.688776758.56
EquityUrban CompanyRetailing0.68365513657.56
EquitySenores Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.6640352655.92
EquityOberoi RealtyRealty0.5426298546.43
EquityMuthoot FinanceFinance0.5316649545.57
EquityNazara Technolo.Entertainment0.52113110644.43
EquityMTAR TechnologieElectrical Equipment0.465013139.08
EquityJSW CementCement & Cement Products0.45341232338.68
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.4420844937.86
EquityGo Digit GeneralInsurance0.43142501637.05
EquityKSBIndustrial Products0.4342623136.48
EquityCartrade TechRetailing0.4312573636.46
EquityM & MAutomobiles0.4312290636.25
EquityOneSource Speci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3720593331.33
EquitySterlite Tech.Telecom - Equipment & Accessories0.2826319823.94
EquitySumitomo Chemi.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.1326470111.46
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing0.1214867710.18
EquityA B Real EstateRealty0.11852589.64
EquityPearl Global IndTextiles & Apparels0.07472036.05
EquityVesuvius IndiaIndustrial Products0.03510682.16

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
18-Oct-2021
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
37,841.86
Trustee/s:
NA
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Ganesh Mohan
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Ganesh Mohan, Sandesh Madhukar Kirkie, Sanjiv Bajaj, Malvika Sahni Sinha
Compliance Officer/s:
Harish Iyer
Investor Service Officer/s:
Priya Singh, Ankur Gupta
Fund Manager/s:
Nimesh Chandan
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
S. No. 208-1B, Off Pune Ahmednagar Road, Lohagaon, Viman Nagar, Pune 411014
Contact Nos:
020-67672500
Fax:
020-67672550
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.