Bajaj Finserv Multi Cap Fund Regular G

Bajaj Finserv Multi Cap Fund Regular G

Fund Name

:  Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Bajaj Finserv Multi Cap Fund Regular G

AMC

:  Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  06-Feb-2025

Fund Manager

:  Nimesh Chandan

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  1641.36

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Bajaj Finserv Multi Cap Fund Regular G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  15-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  11.77

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  If units are redeemed/switched out within 6 months from the date of allotment: If upto 10% of units allotted are redeemed/switched out - Nil any redemption/switch-out of units in excess of 10% of units allotted - 1% of applicable NAV. if units are redeemed/switched out after 6 months from the date of allotment, no exit load is payable.

Bajaj Finserv Multi Cap Fund Regular G- NAV Chart

Bajaj Finserv Multi Cap Fund Regular G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.97
-1.75
-2.13
5.68
5.77
-
-
10.51
Category Avg
1.59
-1.53
-2.96
3.09
0.04
11.52
10.1
11.8
Category Best
4.74
2.35
14.07
26.27
26.94
35.59
20.11
39.06
Category Worst
-2.76
-5.14
-9.98
-11.4
-19.72
-5.59
-0.51
-13.21

Bajaj Finserv Multi Cap Fund Regular G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Bajaj Finserv Multi Cap Fund Regular G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Reliance Industr5,74,255
Rentomojo4,00,000
HEG Graphite4,08,196
Tata Chemicals1,30,000

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
HEG4,23,146
Century Plyboard1,47,734
Motherson Wiring30,15,765
Gokaldas Exports1,38,553
EPL Ltd3,95,631
MTAR Technologie14,336
Coforge40,000
PNC Infratech3,90,749
Clean Max Enviro54,721
La Opala RG2,23,073
Borosil Renew.73,807
Whirlpool India45,021
G R Infraproject29,341

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks9.732253416159.69
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services4.5442380274.46
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products4.1557425568.16
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components3.0913011250.70
EquityGlaxosmi. PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.6515730443.56
EquityFederal BankBanks2.53130615341.45
EquityDLFRealty2.4659979140.42
EquityZydus WellnessFood Products2.4277438739.71
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.4023586039.43
EquitySterlite Tech.Telecom - Equipment & Accessories2.3241880638.10
EquityAxis BankBanks2.2830562137.46
EquityVedanta Aluminium MetalNon - Ferrous Metals2.1484886335.04
EquitySBI Funds Mgt.Capital Markets2.0866178434.15
EquityMax FinancialInsurance2.0324290333.36
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction2.038848333.26
EquityICICI BankBanks1.9924752632.71
EquityRBL BankBanks1.9980822032.59
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals1.98178989232.48
EquityK P R Mill LtdTextiles & Apparels1.8928061230.95
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.822750529.90
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components1.7935446129.42
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.66147822327.24
EquityKalpataru Proj.Construction1.5518427325.44
EquityEternalRetailing1.4875817724.26
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.419615523.10
EquityNeuland Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.311003921.43
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.301952821.39
EquityRedingtonCommercial Services & Supplies1.2751208520.84
EquityRentomojoCommercial Services & Supplies1.2440000020.41
EquityHEG GraphiteIndustrial Products1.1640819619.11
EquityBalrampur ChiniAgricultural Food & other Products1.1327875718.47
EquityEID ParryFood Products1.0725658517.59
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables1.061331817.44
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty1.0611767117.43
EquityITC HotelsLeisure Services1.06106216917.43
EquityExide Inds.Auto Components1.0541808417.25
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components1.03103650316.92
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals1.0148682516.59
EquityKNR Construct.Construction1.01139846016.58
EquityJ K CementsCement & Cement Products0.983159116.03
EquityDevyani Intl.Leisure Services0.92116492015.17
EquityUjjivan SmallBanks0.90218165914.72
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels0.83375013.64
EquityHindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals0.8128250913.35
EquityRHI MagnesitaIndustrial Products0.7933841813.02
EquityWestlife FoodLeisure Services0.7922073513.02
EquityBharat DynamicsAerospace & Defense0.7811505612.77
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services0.70890000011.52
EquityBSECapital Markets0.703700011.44
EquityVardhman TextileTextiles & Apparels0.6821110911.28
EquityCartrade TechRetailing0.683888611.27
EquityNitin SpinnersTextiles & Apparels0.611668479.98
EquityRestaurant BrandLeisure Services0.5710161879.30
EquityVedanta PowerPower0.5728299379.29
EquityThe Ramco CementCement & Cement Products0.561086359.18
EquityAngel OneCapital Markets0.553269828.95
EquityWelspun CorpIndustrial Products0.51305178.29
EquityVolt.Transform.Electrical Equipment0.5078588.25
EquitySundaram FinanceFinance0.50186648.12
EquityTata ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals0.481300007.94
EquityTenneco CleanAuto Components0.481557487.91
EquityMeeshoRetailing0.463280177.47
EquityHindustan ZincNon - Ferrous Metals0.421217866.89
EquityGarware Tech.Textiles & Apparels0.40861546.64
EquityFive-Star Bus.FiFinance0.361153305.96
EquityH U D C OFinance0.303000004.99
EquityJK Lakshmi Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.29951444.68
EquityThangamayil Jew.Consumer Durables0.1859673.02
EquityMold-Tek Pack.Industrial Products0.14353422.33

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
18-Oct-2021
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
37,841.86
Trustee/s:
NA
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Ganesh Mohan
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Ganesh Mohan, Sandesh Madhukar Kirkie, Sanjiv Bajaj, Malvika Sahni Sinha
Compliance Officer/s:
Harish Iyer
Investor Service Officer/s:
Priya Singh, Ankur Gupta
Fund Manager/s:
Nimesh Chandan
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
S. No. 208-1B, Off Pune Ahmednagar Road, Lohagaon, Viman Nagar, Pune 411014
Contact Nos:
020-67672500
Fax:
020-67672550
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.