iifl-logo

Bajaj Finserv Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular IDCW

Bajaj Finserv Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular IDCW

Fund Name

:  Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Bajaj Finserv Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular IDCW

AMC

:  Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  25-Apr-2025

Fund Manager

:  Ilesh Savla

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  34.73

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Bajaj Finserv Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  9.0517

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Bajaj Finserv Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular IDCW- NAV Chart

Bajaj Finserv Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.87
-4.48
-7.61
-6.75
-11.68
-
-
-6.81
Category Avg
-0.57
-4.4
-5.57
-0.79
-4.49
9.34
7.29
4.18
Category Best
2.36
6.53
5.15
28.13
33.7
33.76
18.27
26.07
Category Worst
-3.55
-8.21
-13.58
-17.06
-27.75
-2.96
3.31
-20.68

Bajaj Finserv Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular IDCW- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Bajaj Finserv Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE1,355

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Wipro9,461

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks10.37508303.60
EquityICICI BankBanks9.05237693.14
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products7.58221732.63
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services5.10100851.77
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction4.2038811.45
EquitySBIBanks3.79137051.31
EquityAxis BankBanks3.3795331.16
EquityInfosysIT - Software3.35117121.16
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.93244191.01
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.5229640.87
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.5090480.86
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.42319710.84
EquityEternalRetailing2.21240300.76
EquityTCSIT - Software2.0033850.69
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.8435120.63
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.8113700.62
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.5929400.55
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.494310.51
EquityNTPCPower1.46157590.50
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.46275150.50
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.3525980.46
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.33118760.46
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.3146450.45
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.3048010.45
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software1.2434930.42
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.243920.42
EquityBSECapital Markets1.2113550.41
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals1.1531920.40
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.133620.39
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.13150160.39
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.1012510.38
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.087500.37
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.0414980.35
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.9779440.33
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.9619270.33
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.934570.32
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.9311240.32
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.9221060.32
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.9023770.31
EquityO N G COil0.84128780.29
EquityTrentRetailing0.8311030.28
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.803410.27
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.7314900.25
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7218660.25
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7220220.24
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.68108840.23
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.6624680.22
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.5921590.20
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.5769380.19
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.5435670.18

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
18-Oct-2021
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
37,841.86
Trustee/s:
NA
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Ganesh Mohan
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Ganesh Mohan, Sandesh Madhukar Kirkie, Sanjiv Bajaj, Malvika Sahni Sinha
Compliance Officer/s:
Harish Iyer
Investor Service Officer/s:
Priya Singh, Ankur Gupta
Fund Manager/s:
Ilesh Savla
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
S. No. 208-1B, Off Pune Ahmednagar Road, Lohagaon, Viman Nagar, Pune 411014
Contact Nos:
020-67672500
Fax:
020-67672550
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.