iifl-logo

Bajaj Finserv Small Cap Fund Direct G

Bajaj Finserv Small Cap Fund Direct G

Fund Name

:  Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Bajaj Finserv Small Cap Fund Direct G

AMC

:  Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  27-Jun-2025

Fund Manager

:  Nimesh Chandan

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  2646.91

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Bajaj Finserv Small Cap Fund Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  11.038

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  If units are redeemed/switched out within 6 months from the date of allotment: If upto 10% of units allotted are redeemed/switched out - Nil any redemption/switch-out of units in excess of 10% of units allotted - 1% of applicable NAV. if units are redeemed/switched out after 6 months from the date of allotment, no exit load is payable.

Bajaj Finserv Small Cap Fund Direct G- NAV Chart

Bajaj Finserv Small Cap Fund Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.87
-4.11
1.68
19.25
14.46
-
-
8.37
Category Avg
-0.09
-4.5
-2.7
5.16
-0.04
11.86
10.47
11.67
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.73
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Bajaj Finserv Small Cap Fund Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Bajaj Finserv Small Cap Fund Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Rentomojo8,00,000
HEG Graphite7,14,143

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
HEG7,33,443
Apar Inds.13,813
Aditya Infotech63,106
EPL Ltd5,55,875
PNC Infratech6,53,116
PG Electroplast1,05,000
Ahluwalia Contr.85,194
AWFIS Space1,98,970
G R Infraproject56,678
Borosil Renew.89,167

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityWelspun CorpIndustrial Products4.04410791111.61
EquityRubicon ResearchPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.5059741796.74
EquityCRISILFinance2.9218092580.52
EquityZydus WellnessFood Products2.79150458277.15
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components2.7319353375.42
EquityTimken IndiaIndustrial Products2.7023774874.55
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment2.5991037971.56
EquityGE Shipping CoTransport Services2.4543393967.69
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components2.3477837364.60
EquitySJS EnterprisesAuto Components2.1326003258.71
EquityRBL BankBanks2.05140456556.65
EquitySafari Inds.Consumer Durables2.0439495056.46
EquityAngel OneCapital Markets1.89190655852.23
EquityNeuland Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.872414251.54
EquityPiramal PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.86248330651.28
EquityKalpataru Proj.Construction1.8436838350.85
EquityIngersoll-RandIndustrial Products1.7711799748.89
EquityFederal BankBanks1.65143660545.59
EquityK P R Mill LtdTextiles & Apparels1.5939918444.04
EquityRentomojoCommercial Services & Supplies1.4880000040.82
EquityBrigade Enterpr.Realty1.3765635837.75
EquityPVR InoxEntertainment1.3329587436.76
EquityUjjivan SmallBanks1.31536616336.22
EquityPrudent Corp.Capital Markets1.2711184234.99
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals1.25190991234.66
EquityEID ParryFood Products1.2449978034.27
EquitySobhaRealty1.2127430133.50
EquityHEG GraphiteIndustrial Products1.2171414333.43
EquityKNR Construct.Construction1.20279724433.16
EquityWhirlpool IndiaConsumer Durables1.1836516632.50
EquityBlackbuckTransport Services1.1652762132.07
EquityVolt.Transform.Electrical Equipment1.163039031.90
EquitySenores Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.1021948330.41
EquityDevyani Intl.Leisure Services1.09230191529.99
EquityTega Inds.Industrial Manufacturing1.0714011829.51
EquityNiva Bupa HealthInsurance1.05387354228.97
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables1.004136427.60
EquityHindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals0.9857078726.97
EquityVardhman TextileTextiles & Apparels0.9348056625.69
EquityA B Real EstateRealty0.9322658425.61
EquityNeogen ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals0.9210312925.28
EquityClean Max EnviroPower0.9018823724.98
EquityRHI MagnesitaIndustrial Products0.8863421824.40
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.806709022.00
EquityOneSource Speci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7714000021.30
EquityVa Tech WabagOther Utilities0.7710287921.20
EquitySyrma SGS Tech.Industrial Manufacturing0.7711869021.16
EquityKSBIndustrial Products0.7624417620.90
EquityP & G Health LtdPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.733612020.09
EquityJSW HoldingsFinance0.721747519.82
EquityCartrade TechRetailing0.716777519.65
EquityElecon Engg.CoElectrical Equipment0.7042060919.42
EquityWestlife FoodLeisure Services0.6832250819.02
EquityV-Mart RetailRetailing0.6624287918.30
EquityVedanta PowerPower0.66554398918.20
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels0.66498718.14
EquityEmamiPersonal Products0.6547227317.90
EquityUrban CompanyRetailing0.63111268617.52
EquityRedingtonCommercial Services & Supplies0.6242000017.09
EquitySchneider Elect.Electrical Equipment0.6113947716.78
EquityNESCOCommercial Services & Supplies0.5915502416.22
EquityNitin SpinnersTextiles & Apparels0.5927109416.21
EquityThangamayil Jew.Consumer Durables0.593195916.17
EquityMetro BrandsConsumer Durables0.5618267815.37
EquityDCB BankBanks0.5574986615.26
EquityElantas BeckChemicals & Petrochemicals0.531067814.77
EquityFive-Star Bus.FiFinance0.5328496514.72
EquityThe Ramco CementCement & Cement Products0.5317368014.68
EquityTenneco CleanAuto Components0.5026997113.72
EquityRepco Home FinFinance0.4334979111.95
EquityTime TechnoplastIndustrial Products0.4365373011.92
EquityIndo Count Inds.Textiles & Apparels0.4325548111.76
EquityArvind Fashions.Retailing0.4330298811.73
EquitySedemac MechatroAuto Components0.423344011.68
EquityUsha MartinIndustrial Products0.4122979911.45
EquityGarware Tech.Textiles & Apparels0.4114851411.44
EquityBEML LtdAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.395471010.90
EquityAIA EngineeringIndustrial Products0.392803010.84
EquityCera Sanitary.Consumer Durables0.36194089.87
EquitySumitomo Chemi.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.342186069.47
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles0.31599768.54
EquityJK Lakshmi Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.311729498.51
EquityNazara Technolo.Entertainment0.312163748.50
EquityVedant FashionsRetailing0.241218076.51
EquityPondy OxidesDiversified Metals0.171041204.71
EquityLa Opala RGConsumer Durables0.162866604.47
EquityCentury PlyboardConsumer Durables0.08331702.26

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
18-Oct-2021
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
37,841.86
Trustee/s:
NA
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Ganesh Mohan
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Ganesh Mohan, Sandesh Madhukar Kirkie, Sanjiv Bajaj, Malvika Sahni Sinha
Compliance Officer/s:
Harish Iyer
Investor Service Officer/s:
Priya Singh, Ankur Gupta
Fund Manager/s:
Nimesh Chandan
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
S. No. 208-1B, Off Pune Ahmednagar Road, Lohagaon, Viman Nagar, Pune 411014
Contact Nos:
020-67672500
Fax:
020-67672550
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.