iifl-logo

Bandhan Midcap Fund G

Bandhan Midcap Fund G

Fund Name

:  Bandhan Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Bandhan Midcap Fund G

AMC

:  Bandhan Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  28-Jul-2022

Fund Manager

:  Ritu Modi

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  2581.29

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Bandhan Midcap Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  18.55

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  1% - If redeemed/switched-out within 1 year from the date of allotment. Nil - If redeemed/switched-out after 1 year from the date of allotment.

Bandhan Midcap Fund G- NAV Chart

Bandhan Midcap Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.58
-4.9
0.09
11.58
5.17
15.79
-
16.07
Category Avg
-0.06
-4.47
-2.7
5.2
-0.03
11.88
10.48
11.68
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.47
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Bandhan Midcap Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Bandhan Midcap Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
SS Retail2,34,080
Graphite India92,354

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Shiprocket6,45,196
Suzlon Energy10,98,174
Kusumgar41,398
K P R Mill Ltd20,256

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment3.9957833100.53
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment3.1819068780.10
EquityFederal BankBanks3.02239924676.15
EquityIpca Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.6634759466.98
EquityAditya InfotechIndustrial Manufacturing2.3215162358.32
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services2.2774179257.11
EquityPersistent SysteIT - Software2.1410216253.93
EquitySai LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.1034671252.85
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing2.04510069351.51
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets2.0315491151.12
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance1.94184171248.80
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty1.9232557648.24
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing1.8567879946.50
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services1.8162426445.48
EquityEternalRetailing1.79140720245.03
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals1.742223443.80
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products1.739169343.64
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)1.6925424542.66
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment1.6849422142.21
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products1.669393441.84
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products1.5617979339.37
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.5616830139.29
EquityUno MindaAuto Components1.5332980238.58
EquityJ K CementsCement & Cement Products1.517516838.15
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing1.48116587037.30
EquityCoromandel InterFertilizers & Agrochemicals1.4220387835.84
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.414293535.39
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages1.387937434.65
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty1.3717831634.50
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles1.368340734.24
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)1.2529577731.46
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components1.2437700731.29
EquityCoforgeIT - Software1.2417792031.12
EquityBSECapital Markets1.2310023530.99
EquityKrishna Institu.Healthcare Services1.2140808430.45
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components1.197681329.93
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.17190387129.35
EquityTrentRetailing1.1511036128.93
EquityBharti HexacomTelecom - Services1.1320064328.58
EquityPiramal Finance.Finance1.1313961728.53
EquitySyrma SGS Tech.Industrial Manufacturing1.0915368227.40
EquityMeeshoRetailing1.06117730626.81
EquitySwiggyRetailing1.03104024926.01
EquityTorrent PowerPower1.0020187425.15
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance0.9815248224.70
EquityICICI LombardInsurance0.9715409024.50
EquityICICI BankBanks0.9618372024.28
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment0.9530496123.97
EquityShaily Engineer.Consumer Durables0.927568623.18
EquitySterlite Tech.Telecom - Equipment & Accessories0.9125058022.80
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables0.891718522.51
EquityAnthem BiosciencPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.8926134122.43
EquityMax FinancialInsurance0.8916253722.32
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets0.86118157121.73
EquityIndian BankBanks0.7924829620.01
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components0.71109775917.92
EquitySS RetailRetailing0.7023408017.54
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.6818788417.46
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages0.6812580017.03
EquityWelspun CorpIndustrial Products0.656001416.30
EquityManipal HealthHealthcare Services0.6021187515.00
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components0.607786414.99
EquityGlobal HealthHealthcare Services0.5910800014.74
EquitySupreme Inds.Industrial Products0.584225814.58
EquityNeuland Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.55647713.82
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.543739813.54
EquityHealth.GlobalHealthcare Services0.5320157613.42
EquityOnemi TechnologyFinance0.5235611013.16
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables0.521950513.01
EquityViyash ScientifiPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.5154000012.73
Equity3M IndiaDiversified0.49387612.46
EquityKaynes TechIndustrial Manufacturing0.483445812.06
EquityUjjivan SmallBanks0.47174286111.76
EquityAstralIndustrial Products0.448035411.01
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services0.4014406510.04
EquityIndo-MIMIndustrial Manufacturing0.39786839.77
Equity360 ONECapital Markets0.39944449.72
EquityDhoot TransmissiAuto Components0.34574098.54
EquityGraphite IndiaIndustrial Products0.28923547.06
EquityGabriel IndiaAuto Components0.20371084.97
EquityAbbott IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1513793.74
EquitySai Parenteral'sPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.11521152.75
EquitySBI Funds Mgt.Capital Markets0.09451262.32

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-Dec-1999
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,19,895.91
Trustee/s:
D M Sukthankar, Jamsheed G Kanga, IDFC AMC Trustee Company
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Vishal Kapoor
CIO:
Kenneth Andrade
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vishwavir Saran Das
Compliance Officer/s:
Rashmita Prajapati, Vijayalaxmi Khatri
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Ritu Modi
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
6th Flr,841 One World Center,Jupiter mill,Senapati Bapat Marg, Elphinstone Road(West), Mumbai-400013
Contact Nos:
022-66289999
Fax:
022-24215052
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.