Bank of India Flexi Cap Fund Direct G

Bank of India Flexi Cap Fund Direct G

Fund Name

:  Bank of India Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Bank of India Flexi Cap Fund Direct G

AMC

:  Bank of India Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  10-Jun-2020

Fund Manager

:  Alok Singh

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  3098.01

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Bank of India Flexi Cap Fund Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  14-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  41.52

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Bank of India Flexi Cap Fund Direct G- NAV Chart

Bank of India Flexi Cap Fund Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.16
-2.16
0.87
9.43
9.43
18.05
14.87
25.37
Category Avg
-0.5
-3.53
-2.54
4.93
0.87
11.47
10.06
11.86
Category Best
2.32
0.7
17.43
31.51
30.17
36.06
20.25
39.52
Category Worst
-3.14
-6.68
-10.04
-10.32
-20.07
-5.05
-0.76
-13.61

Bank of India Flexi Cap Fund Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Bank of India Flexi Cap Fund Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Optiemus Infra.6,30,315
Larsen & Toubro1,00,000
Filatex India30,86,623
JSW Steel2,50,000
Sona BLW Precis.3,00,000
HEG Graphite5,10,000

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Nuvama Wealth2,14,947
Krishna Institu.4,98,776
HEG5,10,000
MRF1,680
Triven.Engg.Ind.5,11,000
Syrma SGS Tech.50,000
Brigade Enterpr.13,333

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquitySBIBanks5.051630000156.39
EquityICICI BankBanks3.41800000105.73
EquityQuality Power ElElectrical Equipment2.7854330786.10
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense2.7718400085.89
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.6733000082.62
EquitySigma Advanced SystemAerospace & Defense2.6279057381.08
EquitySky Gold & Diam.Consumer Durables2.62100000081.07
EquitySterlite Tech.Telecom - Equipment & Accessories2.6189000080.98
EquityBalrampur ChiniAgricultural Food & other Products2.51117400077.81
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.5163100077.80
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.2740000070.28
EquityEntero HealthcarRetailing2.2640961369.99
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure2.2138000068.33
EquityNetweb Technol.IT - Services2.2015000068.22
EquityBank of BarodaBanks2.07278600064.23
EquityHDFC BankBanks1.9485000060.23
EquityUno MindaAuto Components1.8950006158.50
EquityIndian BankBanks1.8972500058.42
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets1.7917671655.43
EquityOptiemus Infra.Telecom - Equipment & Accessories1.5663031548.39
EquityM & MAutomobiles1.5416200047.79
EquityHDB FINANC SERFinance1.4873908845.91
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.4313500044.27
EquityNTPCPower1.38132000042.60
EquityPowerica LtdElectrical Equipment1.3569500041.74
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products1.3435000041.54
EquityCoromandel InterFertilizers & Agrochemicals1.3423531541.37
EquityTata Technolog.IT - Services1.3057000040.32
EquityLloyds MetalsMinerals & Mining1.2620774539.13
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.25100000038.83
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction1.2110000037.60
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products1.187600036.70
EquityVedanta Aluminium MetalNon - Ferrous Metals1.1385000035.09
EquityAdani PowerPower1.10167500034.17
EquityBosch Home ComfortConsumer Durables1.0918000033.78
EquityFilatex IndiaTextiles & Apparels1.07308662333.26
EquityTitagarh RailIndustrial Manufacturing1.0339000031.90
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals1.0125000031.33
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables0.9912800030.75
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment0.991000030.63
EquityHindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals0.9864543630.50
EquitySwan CorpChemicals & Petrochemicals0.91101000028.30
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles0.912600028.27
EquityCreditAcc. Gram.Finance0.9122100028.11
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.882500027.39
EquityGuj. Themis Bio.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.8870621527.37
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.8764000026.98
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components0.8030000024.90
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components0.7812500024.07
EquityHEG GraphiteMiscellaneous0.7751000023.88
EquityLeap IndiaCommercial Services & Supplies0.73163428422.51
EquityCemindia ProjectConstruction0.6818000021.45
EquitySiemens Ener.IndElectrical Equipment0.686600021.12
EquitySkyways Air Ser.Transport Services0.63173000019.59
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.6211400019.33
EquitySJS EnterprisesAuto Components0.628553919.31
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages0.614298418.76
EquityJash EngineeringIndustrial Manufacturing0.5930648718.13
EquityTorrent PowerPower0.5614000017.44
EquityTurtlemint FintechFinancial Technology (Fintech)0.56225647717.24
EquityZaggle PrepaidIT - Services0.5191669915.87
EquityMazagon DockIndustrial Manufacturing0.517500015.84
EquityTriveni Power TransmissionIndustrial Manufacturing0.301703339.27
EquityEternalRetailing0.262500008.00

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Bank of India Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
13-Aug-2007
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
17,977.65
Trustee/s:
Mr. Ram Krishna Sinha, Robin Clark, S Venkatachalam, BOI Star Trustee Services
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Mohit Bhatia
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. M. Karthikeyan, Mr. Praveen Kumar Gupta
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Harish Kumar, Rajesh Chawathe
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms. Roshni Pawar
Fund Manager/s:
Alok Singh
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
B/204, Tower 1,Peninsula Corporate Park, Ganpatrao kadam marg, Lower Parel, Mumbai - 400013
Contact Nos:
022 - 61249000
Fax:
022 - 61249001
Website:
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.