iifl-logo

DSP Multicap Fund Direct G

DSP Multicap Fund Direct G

Fund Name

:  DSP Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  DSP Multicap Fund Direct G

AMC

:  DSP Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  08-Jan-2024

Fund Manager

:  Chirag Dagli

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  3024.92

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

DSP Multicap Fund Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  12.217

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

DSP Multicap Fund Direct G- NAV Chart

DSP Multicap Fund Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.11
-3.09
-4.31
6.33
-1.98
-
-
7.71
Category Avg
-0.06
-4.47
-2.7
5.2
-0.03
11.88
10.48
11.68
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.47
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

DSP Multicap Fund Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

DSP Multicap Fund Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Hexaware Tech.4,98,261
Tenneco Clean3,93,898
Nuvama Wealth67,715
Crompton Gr. Con2,03,230

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks6.402599587184.23
EquityICICI BankBanks5.381171751154.87
EquityAxis BankBanks3.78887126108.76
EquityMax FinancialInsurance3.55743804102.15
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.2618193893.94
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing2.9669748885.05
EquityCoforgeIT - Software2.8747307382.74
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products2.8335397181.56
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.7626933479.45
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.7258240478.39
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles2.6214361875.27
EquityICICI LombardInsurance2.4344072670.07
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products2.4331996170.07
EquityGland PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.2522361564.83
EquityPhysicswallahOther Consumer Services2.09487491560.19
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels2.00135578757.62
EquityICICI Pru LifeInsurance1.95126775356.26
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products1.9312478255.59
EquityHDFC AMCCapital Markets1.8523391353.34
EquityUTI AMCCapital Markets1.7557238750.50
EquityIpca Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.6725017848.20
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products1.64155932747.27
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components1.6412095747.13
EquitySai LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.5729608645.13
EquitySudarshan Chem.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.5537086944.64
EquityCyientIT - Services1.4738338342.19
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components1.4417469141.48
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products1.435113941.04
EquityArchean ChemicalChemicals & Petrochemicals1.4083115640.38
EquityIndigo PaintsConsumer Durables1.3234860838.03
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense1.318071137.67
EquitySyngene Intl.Healthcare Services1.2296389335.21
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services1.224285034.98
EquitySiemensElectrical Equipment1.199180934.20
EquityEmamiPersonal Products1.1788470933.53
EquityBayer Crop Sci.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals1.118817731.98
EquityCentury PlyboardConsumer Durables1.0745113730.76
EquityCohance LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.0769140230.69
EquityITCDiversified FMCG1.05114675530.13
EquityPG ElectroplastConsumer Durables1.0259629729.42
EquityCanara HSBCInsurance1.01195004028.96
EquityPrince PipesIndustrial Products1.00112252628.70
EquityJubilant Ingrev.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.0043928328.69
EquityJNKIndustrial Manufacturing0.9864539528.28
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets0.9826402528.25
EquityNTPCPower0.9080112525.85
EquityDodla DairyFood Products0.8323333823.78
EquityVardhman TextileTextiles & Apparels0.8042894222.93
EquityGopal SnacksFood Products0.7990561222.72
EquityIndoco RemediesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.6876246519.95
EquityIFGL Refractori.Industrial Products0.6699406619.03
EquitySeshaasai Tech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.6147394317.53
EquityIFB IndustriesConsumer Durables0.4811443413.74
EquityR Systems Intl.IT - Services0.4243297512.11
EquityAlembic PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3712766010.53

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
DSP Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
13-May-1996
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,47,696.08
Trustee/s:
Mr.T.S. Krishna Murthy, DSP Trustee Private Limit, Shitin D. Desai, S.S.N. Moorthy, Mrs. Pravin tripathi, Ms. Dharmishta Rawal
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Kalpen Parekh
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr.Hemendra M. Kothari, Mr. S.S. Mundra, Ms. Aditi Kothari Desai, Mr. S. Ramadorai, Mr.Dhananjay Mungale, Uday Khanna
Compliance Officer/s:
Pritesh Majmudar
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Chirag Dagli
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
The Ruby, 25th Floor, 29, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar (West), Mumbai - 400028.
Contact Nos:
022-66578000
Fax:
022-66578181
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.