DSP Nifty 50 Index Fund G

DSP Nifty 50 Index Fund G

Fund Name

:  DSP Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  DSP Nifty 50 Index Fund G

AMC

:  DSP Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  11-Feb-2019

Fund Manager

:  Anil Ghelani

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  1047.13

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

DSP Nifty 50 Index Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  22-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  22.0841

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

DSP Nifty 50 Index Fund G- NAV Chart

DSP Nifty 50 Index Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.35
-2.74
-5.29
-6.3
-11.55
5.88
5.39
10.88
Category Avg
-2.14
-4.69
-5.72
-4.44
-6.7
9.53
7.72
3.66
Category Best
4.58
12.63
12.81
18.09
27.8
32.58
19.51
25.38
Category Worst
-5.1
-9.36
-13.28
-24.17
-28.58
1.69
3.51
-20.19

DSP Nifty 50 Index Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

DSP Nifty 50 Index Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE40,887

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Wipro2,72,003

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks10.381533774108.69
EquityICICI BankBanks9.0571722794.79
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products7.5866907179.41
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services5.1130430853.46
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction4.2111712344.03
EquitySBIBanks3.7941354839.67
EquityAxis BankBanks3.3728767435.26
EquityInfosysIT - Software3.3635340935.13
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.9373685130.72
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.528940226.37
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.5027304026.19
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.4296470925.34
EquityEternalRetailing2.2272508923.20
EquityTCSIT - Software2.0010215720.94
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.8410595719.24
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.814135518.96
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.598878416.68
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.491301215.57
EquityNTPCPower1.4747552015.34
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.4683025515.30
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.357841814.10
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.3335837413.91
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.3214017013.77
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.3014487213.64
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.241184412.97
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software1.2410542612.96
EquityBSECapital Markets1.214088712.64
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals1.159633512.07
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.131091811.87
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.1345311211.80
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.103776311.56
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.082265011.28
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.044522510.86
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.9723971410.18
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.965816810.06
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.93138059.87
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.93339279.85
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.93635629.68
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.90717499.39
EquityO N G COil0.843886698.77
EquityTrentRetailing0.83332918.72
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.80102988.40
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.73449767.62
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.72563157.58
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.72610287.52
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.683284327.12
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.66744726.92
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & Other Products0.59651616.18
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.572093655.93
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.541076495.61

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
DSP Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
13-May-1996
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,47,696.08
Trustee/s:
Mr.T.S. Krishna Murthy, DSP Trustee Private Limit, Shitin D. Desai, S.S.N. Moorthy, Mrs. Pravin tripathi, Ms. Dharmishta Rawal
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Kalpen Parekh
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr.Hemendra M. Kothari, Mr. S.S. Mundra, Ms. Aditi Kothari Desai, Mr. S. Ramadorai, Mr.Dhananjay Mungale, Uday Khanna
Compliance Officer/s:
Pritesh Majmudar
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Anil Ghelani
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
The Ruby, 25th Floor, 29, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar (West), Mumbai - 400028.
Contact Nos:
022-66578000
Fax:
022-66578181
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.