iifl-logo

DSP Nifty Midcap 150 Quality 50 ETF

DSP Nifty Midcap 150 Quality 50 ETF

Fund Name

:  DSP Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  DSP Nifty Midcap 150 Quality 50 ETF

AMC

:  DSP Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  06-Dec-2021

Fund Manager

:  Anil Ghelani

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  93.01

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

DSP Nifty Midcap 150 Quality 50 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  13-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  23.765

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

DSP Nifty Midcap 150 Quality 50 ETF- NAV Chart

DSP Nifty Midcap 150 Quality 50 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.27
-2.28
-4.51
2.92
-4.6
7.35
-
6.76
Category Avg
-0.42
-3.25
-4.02
0.06
-0.45
12.27
8.55
8.15
Category Best
6.02
4.55
11.55
31.29
43.14
45.09
27.31
110.07
Category Worst
-4.06
-12.42
-15.47
-16.66
-27.97
-3.86
-1.58
-21.58

DSP Nifty Midcap 150 Quality 50 ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

DSP Nifty Midcap 150 Quality 50 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables4.5632364.23
EquityColgate-PalmolivPersonal Products4.30226653.99
EquityBSECapital Markets4.24127403.93
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles3.9069183.62
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & Other Products3.61426753.35
EquityPersistent SysteIT - Software3.4560743.20
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels2.917432.70
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products2.6130292.43
EquityGlaxosmi. PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.5585732.37
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software2.4921832.32
EquityCoforgeIT - Software2.43129372.26
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products2.3398922.16
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets2.29199282.13
EquityAbbott IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.177442.01
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.0937701.94
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining2.052489371.90
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment2.0210811.87
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment1.996031.84
EquityMphasisIT - Software1.9885631.84
EquityPetronet LNGGas1.90622361.77
EquityHavells IndiaConsumer Durables1.88172461.75
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.8848271.74
EquitySundaram FinanceFinance1.8439321.71
Equity360 ONECapital Markets1.80162601.67
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products1.7937391.66
EquityIndian BankBanks1.75202541.63
EquityI R C T CLeisure Services1.75358281.63
EquityDabur IndiaPersonal Products1.69414461.57
EquitySupreme Inds.Industrial Products1.6945541.57
EquityCoromandel InterFertilizers & Agrochemicals1.6587241.53
EquityBank of MahaBanks1.641918091.52
EquityVoltasConsumer Durables1.63141901.51
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components1.5737531.46
EquityP I IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals1.5763141.45
EquityMotil.Oswal.Fin.Capital Markets1.56145551.44
EquityCRISILFinance1.5432201.43
EquityAstralIndustrial Products1.4094731.29
EquityTata ElxsiIT - Software1.3941951.29
EquityBalkrishna IndsAuto Components1.3760061.27
EquityBerger PaintsConsumer Durables1.36277481.26
Equity3M IndiaDiversified1.273661.17
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components1.2548891.16
EquityK P R Mill LtdTextiles & Apparels1.24104831.15
EquityAIA EngineeringIndustrial Products1.2429881.15
EquityL&T TechnologyIT - Services1.2235081.13
EquityGodfrey PhillipsCigarettes & Tobacco Products1.1054121.02
EquityEndurance Tech.Auto Components1.0637050.98
EquityKPIT Technologi.IT - Software1.05195890.97
EquityBharat DynamicsAerospace & Defense0.9781400.90
EquityHoneywell AutoIndustrial Manufacturing0.902510.83

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
DSP Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
13-May-1996
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,47,696.08
Trustee/s:
Mr.T.S. Krishna Murthy, DSP Trustee Private Limit, Shitin D. Desai, S.S.N. Moorthy, Mrs. Pravin tripathi, Ms. Dharmishta Rawal
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Kalpen Parekh
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr.Hemendra M. Kothari, Mr. S.S. Mundra, Ms. Aditi Kothari Desai, Mr. S. Ramadorai, Mr.Dhananjay Mungale, Uday Khanna
Compliance Officer/s:
Pritesh Majmudar
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Anil Ghelani
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
The Ruby, 25th Floor, 29, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar (West), Mumbai - 400028.
Contact Nos:
022-66578000
Fax:
022-66578181
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.