iifl-logo

Edelweiss Arbitrage Fund Regular Bonus

Edelweiss Arbitrage Fund Regular Bonus

Fund Name

:  Edelweiss Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Edelweiss Arbitrage Fund Regular Bonus

AMC

:  Edelweiss Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Arbitrage Funds

Launch Date

:  12-Jun-2014

Fund Manager

:  Bhavesh Jain

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  14849.18

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Edelweiss Arbitrage Fund Regular Bonus - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  20.9159

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  0.50% If redeemed within three months from the date of allotment. Nil If redeemed after three months from the date of allotment.

Edelweiss Arbitrage Fund Regular Bonus- NAV Chart

Edelweiss Arbitrage Fund Regular Bonus- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.07
0.51
1.27
2.73
6.11
6.77
6.25
6.18
Category Avg
0.13
0.51
1.39
2.95
6.23
6.79
6.25
5.7
Category Best
0.54
0.72
1.64
3.66
7.57
7.57
7.08
7.34
Category Worst
-0.01
0.28
0.46
1.51
3.46
5.56
4.99
0.1

Edelweiss Arbitrage Fund Regular Bonus- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Edelweiss Arbitrage Fund Regular Bonus- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Wipro12,69,000
Lodha Developers89,375
KEI Industries22,225
Siemens Ener.Ind23,800
Avenue Super.4,200
Page Industries180

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Hero Motocorp75,300
ICICI Pru Life7,67,750
Uno Minda2,29,350
Grasim Inds50,250
Zydus Lifesci.1,13,400
Kaynes Tech17,400
Persistent Syste9,875
Vishal Mega Mart3,78,300
ICICI Lombard11,700
Oracle Fin.Serv.1,300
Nippon Life Ind.8,125
KFin Technolog.5,750
Cochin Shipyard3,600
I R F C21,700
Mazagon Dock675
Tata Elxsi250
Force Motors50
Bajaj Holdings75
Shree Cement25

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks5.425842900772.25
EquityHDFC BankBanks5.0110066550713.41
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products2.663196500379.42
EquityAdani Energy SolPower2.012179575286.52
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services1.716539900244.06
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services1.61177258000229.54
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading1.61790113229.40
EquityAxis BankBanks1.531782500218.53
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services1.501218375214.06
EquityNTPCPower1.376048000195.19
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining1.3525143750192.45
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.29790125184.47
EquitySBIBanks1.161728750165.87
EquityCanara BankBanks1.1513756500164.30
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles1.10380800156.35
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.081636600154.13
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals1.051196775150.00
EquityInfosysIT - Software1.011443200143.46
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment0.983349500139.17
EquityAdani PowerPower0.976808900138.90
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG0.93711300133.66
EquityYes BankBanks0.8759121100123.85
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals0.856641100120.52
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance0.771143750109.73
EquityBandhan BankBanks0.756015600107.21
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.732461050104.59
EquityBank of BarodaBanks0.734519125104.18
EquityITCDiversified FMCG0.723891600102.25
EquityPunjab Natl.BankBanks0.718920000100.84
EquityIDFC First BankBanks0.651130622592.07
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction0.6424325091.46
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.63584000090.04
EquityManappuram Fin.Finance0.62278100087.83
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance0.61266110086.61
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.58159390083.07
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.588920082.88
EquityBSECapital Markets0.5726340081.44
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.5648015080.28
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals0.56435325080.23
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks0.56190000079.23
EquityCoforgeIT - Software0.5544507577.84
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing0.5260940074.31
EquityEternalRetailing0.52231587574.10
EquityUPLFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.50131706071.08
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense0.49179550069.71
EquityCrompton Gr. ConConsumer Durables0.48330670069.00
EquityAdani GreenPower0.4651780066.17
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services0.44151890062.22
EquityI O C LPetroleum Products0.43451912560.97
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.42278005060.29
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance0.42151060059.69
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance0.4035000056.70
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3911662555.98
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.387660054.76
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products0.3710960052.16
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks0.3751500052.03
EquityIndusInd BankBanks0.3657680051.99
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.364730051.82
EquityBioconPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.32125000046.28
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.3248730046.26
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services0.3263000045.90
EquityGodrej Propert.Realty0.3227592544.93
EquityFederal BankBanks0.31140500044.59
EquityAmbuja CementsCement & Cement Products0.29110640041.37
EquityKalyan JewellersConsumer Durables0.2872900040.32
EquityVedantaDiversified Metals0.28151340039.19
EquityHindustan ZincNon - Ferrous Metals0.2768722538.89
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables0.268067537.00
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services0.2681375036.41
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages0.2583895036.24
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets0.2510957536.16
EquitySwiggyRetailing0.25141620035.41
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2517850035.34
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products0.2415365033.65
EquityAstralIndustrial Products0.2323715032.49
EquityHDFC AMCCapital Markets0.2314160032.29
EquityBank of IndiaBanks0.22245960032.03
EquitySBI CardsFinance0.2254480031.49
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles0.222595031.05
EquityBoschAuto Components0.21637530.02
EquityTrentRetailing0.2111160029.25
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals0.2025250028.65
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles0.192437526.50
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.172962524.19
EquityMax FinancialInsurance0.1515960021.91
Equity360 ONECapital Markets0.1521250021.88
EquityJSW EnergyPower0.1543322521.43
EquityTata Power Co.Power0.1558725021.08
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products0.1425800020.27
EquityWiproIT - Software0.14126900020.11
EquityRBL BankBanks0.1449530019.97
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)0.1411817519.82
EquitySupreme Inds.Industrial Products0.145722519.74
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products0.1464977519.70
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services0.1425497519.63
EquityUnion Bank (I)Banks0.13111952519.14
EquityPNB HousingFinance0.1316835018.85
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment0.13600018.37
EquityNBCCConstruction0.13231400018.16
EquityShriram FinanceFinance0.1217820017.51
EquityInox WindElectrical Equipment0.12241280016.77
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing0.1252187516.70
EquityIndian Energy ExCapital Markets0.11148335015.87
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.1155520015.73
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services0.113120015.55
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment0.113650015.33
EquityDabur IndiaPersonal Products0.1140000015.20
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower0.1054910014.30
EquityC D S LCapital Markets0.0910497513.26
EquityRail VikasConstruction0.0964102512.93
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products0.0935640012.48
EquityAngel OneCapital Markets0.0843250011.85
EquityMuthoot FinanceFinance0.084097511.21
EquityGMR AirportsTransport Infrastructure0.08122062511.61
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.075185010.52
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance0.0726970010.26
EquityLodha DevelopersRealty0.078937510.14
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products0.07222259.90
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products0.071155009.81
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.07551259.35
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.06178759.22
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software0.06748009.20
EquityOberoi RealtyRealty0.06514509.08
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense0.06193509.03
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.06519008.98
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.06564008.59
EquityO N G COil0.063780008.53
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.06565008.27
EquityPremier EnergiesElectrical Equipment0.05890507.74
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.05569507.66
EquityGAIL (India)Gas0.054473007.62
EquitySiemens Ener.IndElectrical Equipment0.05238007.61
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure0.05408507.34
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages0.05540007.31
EquityPatanjali FoodsAgricultural Food & other Products0.051999507.25
EquityTCSIT - Software0.05348757.15
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment0.05833007.11
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables0.04265006.36
EquityLIC Housing Fin.Finance0.041060005.62
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products0.0470005.61
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals0.041556255.30
EquityKPIT Technologi.IT - Software0.03937754.68
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components0.03184004.37
EquityCams ServicesCapital Markets0.03610504.09
EquityM & MAutomobiles0.03132003.89
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components0.032214003.61
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty0.02175003.38
EquityVoltasConsumer Durables0.02296253.16
EquityMphasisIT - Software0.02115502.48
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components0.02120002.31
EquityIndian BankBanks0.01230001.85
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.01140001.83
EquityAvenue Super.Retailing0.0142001.59
EquityMotil.Oswal.Fin.Capital Markets0.01147251.46
EquityPG ElectroplastConsumer Durables0.01285001.40
EquitySuzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment0.013556001.40
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.0173501.33
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals0.0152001.28
EquitySagilityIT - Services0.012640001.12
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment0.0111250.76
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components0.0085750.71
EquityOil IndiaOil0.00154000.69
EquityColgate-PalmolivPersonal Products0.0038500.67
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels0.001800.65
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.0052500.55
EquityDLFRealty0.0028500.19
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.00500.09
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages0.001500.06

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
23-Aug-2007
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,00,980.79
Trustee/s:
Eedelweiss Trusteeship Co
Chairman:
Rujan Panjwani
CEO / MD:
Ms. Radhika Gupta
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr.Bhavesh Jain, Sandeep Bhandarker
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Jehzeel Master
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Abdulla Chaudhari
Fund Manager/s:
Bhavesh Jain
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Edelwiess House, Off.C.S.T. Road, Kalina, Mumbai - 400 098.
Contact Nos:
022 40979737
Fax:
022 40979878
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.