iifl-logo

Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund G

Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund G

Fund Name

:  Edelweiss Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund G

AMC

:  Edelweiss Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Equity Oriented

Launch Date

:  03-Aug-2009

Fund Manager

:  Bhavesh Jain

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  12880.2

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  51.58

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  1% of the applicabl NAV if redeemed or switched out .

Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund G- NAV Chart

Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.03
-2.66
-1.97
0.44
0.31
8.45
7.23
10.03
Category Avg
-0.41
-3.16
-3.17
0.58
-1.15
8.96
8.07
9.77
Category Best
0.61
-0.4
4.86
15.85
13.57
21.53
18.42
31.86
Category Worst
-1.85
-5.02
-9.8
-7.5
-12.69
-0.66
1.46
-5.59

Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
NSE5,00,807
LIC Housing Fin.8,71,488
EPL Ltd18,32,570
Laurus Labs1,97,264
Life Insurance9,90,124
Divi's Lab.41,826
M & M Fin. Serv.11,18,542
Radico Khaitan71,947

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Bharat Forge1,70,792
Aurobindo Pharma1,90,000
Dr Reddy's Labs2,18,124
REC Ltd7,87,500
Power Fin.Corpn.4,82,428
Phoenix Mills31,470
Kaynes Tech90

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks4.674550000601.37
EquityHDFC BankBanks4.047343899520.46
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products3.633941696467.87
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction3.031037645390.15
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles2.77869904357.18
EquityInfosysIT - Software2.573334221331.45
EquitySBIBanks2.333124824299.82
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services1.721260390221.45
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.48416624191.10
EquityAxis BankBanks1.431507073184.76
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software1.431205711183.75
EquityEternalRetailing1.375517725176.56
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance1.351809408173.59
EquityM & MAutomobiles1.32574567169.49
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment1.24378689159.08
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets1.17457505150.99
EquityVedantaDiversified Metals1.035108475132.30
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software1.011054472129.70
EquityITCDiversified FMCG0.974749142124.78
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment0.962978283123.74
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services0.933200107119.42
EquityTCSIT - Software0.92578406118.60
EquityCraftsman AutoAuto Components0.91113007117.71
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance0.90717543116.24
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.89492228114.92
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles0.88791234112.75
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks0.862653060110.63
EquityPremier EnergiesElectrical Equipment0.841236335107.57
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.81572828104.05
EquityRBL BankBanks0.782500000100.83
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.7891522100.27
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products0.7720642999.70
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7547431896.29
EquityShriram FinanceFinance0.7497370695.68
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products0.74121017995.12
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components0.71110000091.30
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles0.707578490.69
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals0.68484734989.33
EquityNSECapital Markets0.6850080788.29
EquityNTPCPower0.68272481787.94
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components0.6621768284.83
EquityJyoti CNC Auto.Industrial Manufacturing0.6579945883.13
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG0.6444093082.85
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.6410065782.19
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets0.63444341181.71
EquityWelspun CorpIndustrial Products0.6329886281.20
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services0.6316260781.04
EquityO N G COil0.60343361877.53
EquityChola FinancialFinance0.6055813677.36
EquityIndian BankBanks0.5994210775.92
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components0.58458191274.80
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing0.5760618373.92
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing0.56227148872.68
EquityMinda CorpAuto Components0.55102788271.21
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.543503669.02
EquityPersistent SystemsIT - Software0.5212651366.78
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages0.50150000064.80
EquityManappuram Fin.Finance0.50203230764.19
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets0.4920000062.73
EquityTrentRetailing0.4723090960.53
EquityVedanta Aluminium MetalNon - Ferrous Metals0.46142230658.72
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.4544485058.27
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services0.454500000058.27
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products0.4518834557.66
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.4231544654.60
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages0.4240234754.47
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals0.4257755054.39
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.4232000054.28
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense0.40132100051.29
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software0.394700049.96
EquityCoforgeIT - Software0.3828093749.13
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing0.3871604449.05
EquityAbbott IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.381791148.58
EquityAvenue Super.Retailing0.3712534847.64
EquityLIC Housing Fin.Finance0.3687148846.20
EquityEPL LtdIndustrial Products0.34183257043.43
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.34102448143.19
EquityGAIL (India)Gas0.33249411442.53
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.32264528440.78
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance0.3099012439.12
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3019726439.05
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.304182638.86
EquityM & M Fin. Serv.Finance0.28111854236.33
EquityBrigade Enterpr.Realty0.2862297735.83
EquityMuthoot FinanceFinance0.2712650734.62
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals0.2626896033.71
EquityMazagon DockIndustrial Manufacturing0.2615731833.24
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products0.2514994432.83
EquityUno MindaAuto Components0.2527700032.40
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages0.247194731.41
EquityUPLFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.2148923226.40
EquityUnion Bank (I)Banks0.17128004621.88
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.153808419.66
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products0.1349309217.27
EquityPine LabsFinancial Technology (Fintech)0.1399381017.07
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products0.1145407713.76
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing0.10133597413.49
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products0.101603712.87
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment0.1014554012.43
EquitySBI Funds Mgt.Capital Markets0.0922222411.46
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.082222510.66
EquitySJVNPower0.0716163049.58
EquityH U D C OFinance0.042778134.62
EquityVedanta Iron & SteelFerrous Metals0.015000001.61
EquityMeeshoRetailing0.00205530.46

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
23-Aug-2007
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,00,980.79
Trustee/s:
Eedelweiss Trusteeship Co
Chairman:
Rujan Panjwani
CEO / MD:
Ms. Radhika Gupta
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr.Bhavesh Jain, Sandeep Bhandarker
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Jehzeel Master
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Abdulla Chaudhari
Fund Manager/s:
Bhavesh Jain
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Edelwiess House, Off.C.S.T. Road, Kalina, Mumbai - 400 098.
Contact Nos:
022 40979737
Fax:
022 40979878
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.