iifl-logo

Edelweiss Flexi Cap Fund IDCW

Edelweiss Flexi Cap Fund IDCW

Fund Name

:  Edelweiss Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Edelweiss Flexi Cap Fund IDCW

AMC

:  Edelweiss Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  30-Jan-2015

Fund Manager

:  Trideep Bhattacharya

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  3721.74

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Edelweiss Flexi Cap Fund IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  29.717

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1.00% - If redeemed/switched out within 18 months from the date of allotment. Nil - If redeemed/switched out after 18 months from the date of allotment.

Edelweiss Flexi Cap Fund IDCW- NAV Chart

Edelweiss Flexi Cap Fund IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.33
-4.96
-4.23
-0.42
-4.49
11.76
9.54
11.78
Category Avg
-0.09
-4.5
-2.7
5.16
-0.04
11.86
10.47
11.67
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.73
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Edelweiss Flexi Cap Fund IDCW- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
20-Jun-202650

Edelweiss Flexi Cap Fund IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
NTPC Green Ene.11,60,632
TBO Tek63,566
Shadowfax Technologies3,82,613
Meesho4,50,887
Urban Company5,28,407

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Indian Hotels Co5,68,871

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks5.181376413181.92
EquityHDFC BankBanks4.992468392174.93
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction3.70344864129.66
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products3.601063554126.24
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals2.20419566877.32
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.047687271.42
EquitySBIBanks1.9972679469.73
EquityM & MAutomobiles1.9222779867.20
EquityNTPCPower1.86202361965.31
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.7613428061.59
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services1.7334586060.76
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.725508260.34
EquityCity Union BankBanks1.62251401956.82
EquityAxis BankBanks1.6146058856.46
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.5956799655.81
EquityInfosysIT - Software1.5554694354.37
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks1.51163257753.02
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance1.4753651751.47
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets1.4615559351.35
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services1.3461057947.01
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks1.31110241645.97
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.303806645.55
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages1.199569741.78
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty1.1921564141.72
EquityEternalRetailing1.14124535739.85
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles1.099353938.40
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables1.0922252338.35
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance1.09144576438.31
EquityIDFC First BankBanks1.08465032537.87
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.067770137.29
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks1.0536561336.93
EquityFederal BankBanks1.02112350835.66
EquityCraftsman AutoAuto Components1.013408335.50
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals1.001788335.22
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products1.007872735.07
EquityPersistent SystemsIT - Software0.996570734.68
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.98222797334.35
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense0.9787720134.06
EquityIpca Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.9717597933.91
EquityCoforgeIT - Software0.9519114333.43
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles0.9523272433.16
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products0.9341528832.64
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.8731972730.35
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty0.8620470930.33
EquityCreditAcc. Gram.Finance0.8623711030.16
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.8231044328.86
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products0.805817928.10
EquityTrentRetailing0.8010668527.96
EquityTCSIT - Software0.7913494027.67
EquityJindal Stain.Ferrous Metals0.7836690227.42
EquityExide Inds.Auto Components0.7664351126.55
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals0.7528125826.48
EquityIndian BankBanks0.7532731926.37
EquityCEATAuto Components0.707523524.55
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.6813398224.33
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.683368124.08
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment0.6828087523.99
EquityLTMIT - Software0.685902123.87
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables0.689874723.72
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG0.6512047022.63
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.6114070121.44
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.592509820.69
EquityUno MindaAuto Components0.5817330420.27
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software0.5716190119.91
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing0.56195544519.75
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets0.566275119.68
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment0.5445890119.06
EquityPNB HousingFinance0.5316643718.64
EquityEndurance Tech.Auto Components0.516761017.96
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance0.5111041617.88
EquityBSECapital Markets0.495582517.26
EquityFirstsour.Solu.Commercial Services & Supplies0.4966978617.13
EquityElecon Engg.CoElectrical Equipment0.4836759116.97
EquityOil IndiaOil0.4837440016.79
EquityNetweb Technol.IT - Services0.473592716.33
EquityBikaji FoodsFood Products0.4429309315.29
EquitySPR Auto TechnologiesAuto Components0.423154214.67
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.4111102914.54
EquityMazagon DockIndustrial Manufacturing0.416869714.51
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment0.373846213.04
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets0.3567136512.34
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.338717311.73
EquityNTPC Green Ene.Power0.31116063210.83
EquityShadowfax TechnologiesTransport Services0.3138261310.72
EquityTBO TekLeisure Services0.316356610.71
EquityMeeshoRetailing0.2945088710.26
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles0.294969910.09
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables0.2669379.08
EquityUrban CompanyRetailing0.245284078.32
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products0.222189977.67
EquitySBI Funds Mgt.Capital Markets0.181227206.33
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.17563065.99
EquityBharat DynamicsAerospace & Defense0.11347693.85

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
23-Aug-2007
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,00,980.79
Trustee/s:
Eedelweiss Trusteeship Co
Chairman:
Rujan Panjwani
CEO / MD:
Ms. Radhika Gupta
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr.Bhavesh Jain, Sandeep Bhandarker
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Jehzeel Master
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Abdulla Chaudhari
Fund Manager/s:
Trideep Bhattacharya
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Edelwiess House, Off.C.S.T. Road, Kalina, Mumbai - 400 098.
Contact Nos:
022 40979737
Fax:
022 40979878
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.