iifl-logo

Edelweiss Large Mid Cap Fund IDCW

Edelweiss Large Mid Cap Fund IDCW

Fund Name

:  Edelweiss Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Edelweiss Large Mid Cap Fund IDCW

AMC

:  Edelweiss Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  19-Apr-2007

Fund Manager

:  Sumanta Khan

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  4615.09

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Edelweiss Large Mid Cap Fund IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  13-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  32.956

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  1% of applicable NAV if redeemed or switched out.

Edelweiss Large Mid Cap Fund IDCW- NAV Chart

Edelweiss Large Mid Cap Fund IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.08
-3.91
-4.34
1.29
-0.73
11.37
9.7
11.67
Category Avg
-0.66
-3.32
-2.94
5.14
0.62
11.55
10.28
11.92
Category Best
2.12
0.75
17.28
31.56
29.12
35.85
20.36
39.38
Category Worst
-2.68
-6.17
-10.72
-10.18
-20.24
-5.29
-0.53
-13.57

Edelweiss Large Mid Cap Fund IDCW- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
23-Mar-2022100

Edelweiss Large Mid Cap Fund IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Welspun Corp87,643
Dixon Technolog.16,688
Laurus Labs59,537

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE83,755
UltraTech Cem.23,419
Can Fin Homes3,29,739
JSW Cement11,35,655

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks4.773105936220.11
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment2.562845450118.22
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles2.49806725114.95
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets2.41337090111.25
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty2.1150244597.22
EquityFederal BankBanks2.07300707495.44
EquitySBIBanks2.0397828093.86
EquityEternalRetailing2.00287796692.09
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction1.9323640388.88
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.81541740383.53
EquityICICI BankBanks1.7460790580.34
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals1.513532969.59
EquityCoforgeIT - Software1.4839130968.44
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products1.4129784765.23
EquitySundaram FinanceFinance1.4014880964.80
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks1.36150362562.70
EquityUno MindaAuto Components1.3553188562.23
EquityM & MAutomobiles1.3320782361.30
EquityPersistent SystemsIT - Software1.3211552060.98
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance1.32229328560.77
EquityIpca Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.3131449060.60
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets1.30326929060.12
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services1.2733486258.83
EquityAxis BankBanks1.2747896258.72
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.25149140257.91
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles1.2514023657.58
EquityPower Mech Proj.Construction1.2322796656.77
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.2357746356.74
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages1.2312970256.62
EquityMax FinancialInsurance1.1739334054.02
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance1.1633186553.76
EquityInfosysIT - Software1.1653785953.46
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components1.1513614553.05
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.1320834652.16
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels1.10119429350.75
EquityJ K CementsCement & Cement Products1.079736449.42
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment1.0657424449.05
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.0219617947.13
EquityJSW EnergyPower1.0194428746.71
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services0.99100146045.73
EquityTrentRetailing0.9817283045.30
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.9848589545.17
EquityTBO TekLeisure Services0.9726495744.65
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty0.9629933244.35
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products0.939667443.06
EquityMphasisIT - Software0.9319966943.01
EquityAether Industri.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.9225111942.67
EquityIndian BankBanks0.9252456442.27
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals0.8932940941.28
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.8927008041.16
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products0.8934653041.13
EquityCochin ShipyardIndustrial Manufacturing0.8931067040.85
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services0.88108556540.51
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components0.88247350740.38
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables0.878788040.31
EquityCentury PlyboardConsumer Durables0.8557676139.32
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products0.827977137.97
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services0.8251778337.72
EquityHDFC AMCCapital Markets0.8116383537.36
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles0.7917896436.34
EquityCreditAcc. Gram.Finance0.7828406036.13
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services0.7846758536.00
EquityINDIA SHELTE FINFinance0.7755632535.36
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages0.7425143434.04
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.7431889133.92
EquityM & M Fin. Serv.Finance0.73104292533.87
EquityNTPCPower0.73104459033.71
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals0.70175652732.37
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables0.704850632.36
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense0.676663931.10
EquityBlue StarConsumer Durables0.6720486331.09
EquityAditya AMCCapital Markets0.6429656629.51
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.643161629.37
EquitySumitomo Chemi.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.6467739129.34
EquityLTMIT - Software0.627025628.41
EquityBharat DynamicsAerospace & Defense0.6125406728.20
EquityTriveni TurbineElectrical Equipment0.5950628927.30
EquityCity Union BankBanks0.58118891826.87
EquityMetro BrandsConsumer Durables0.5831905326.85
EquityCartrade TechRetailing0.548556924.81
EquityNTPC Green Ene.Power0.53261979124.46
EquitySPR Auto TechnologiesAuto Components0.525200924.20
EquityWelspun CorpIndustrial Products0.528764323.81
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables0.471668821.86
EquityBirlasoft LtdIT - Software0.4780000021.73
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software0.3713939217.14
EquityBharti HexacomTelecom - Services0.3711936217.00
EquityJubilant Ingrev.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.3524853316.23
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals0.2634956111.91
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.265953711.78

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
23-Aug-2007
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,00,980.79
Trustee/s:
Eedelweiss Trusteeship Co
Chairman:
Rujan Panjwani
CEO / MD:
Ms. Radhika Gupta
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr.Bhavesh Jain, Sandeep Bhandarker
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Jehzeel Master
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Abdulla Chaudhari
Fund Manager/s:
Sumanta Khan
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Edelwiess House, Off.C.S.T. Road, Kalina, Mumbai - 400 098.
Contact Nos:
022 40979737
Fax:
022 40979878
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.