iifl-logo

Edelweiss Nifty 50 ETF

Edelweiss Nifty 50 ETF

Fund Name

:  Edelweiss Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Edelweiss Nifty 50 ETF

AMC

:  Edelweiss Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  03-Nov-2025

Fund Manager

:  Bhavesh Jain

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  15.95

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Edelweiss Nifty 50 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  22.6059

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Edelweiss Nifty 50 ETF- NAV Chart

Edelweiss Nifty 50 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.85
-4.2
-7.16
-6.07
-
-
-
-13.69
Category Avg
0.05
-4.64
-3.85
-0.22
-0.2
12.46
8.7
7.79
Category Best
3.18
6.97
13.19
37.12
48.3
46.24
27.89
110.44
Category Worst
-3.72
-11.51
-13.16
-16.76
-29.61
-3.14
-3.03
-21.65

Edelweiss Nifty 50 ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Edelweiss Nifty 50 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE585

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Wipro3,918

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks10.37219341.55
EquityICICI BankBanks9.04102561.35
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products7.5895681.13
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services5.1043520.76
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction4.2016750.62
EquitySBIBanks3.7959140.56
EquityAxis BankBanks3.3641140.50
EquityInfosysIT - Software3.3550540.50
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.93105360.43
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.5112780.37
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.5039050.37
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.42137960.36
EquityEternalRetailing2.21103700.33
EquityTCSIT - Software2.0014610.29
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.8415150.27
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.815910.27
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.5912700.23
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.481860.22
EquityNTPCPower1.4668000.21
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.46118730.21
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.3411210.20
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.3351250.19
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.3120040.19
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.3020720.19
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software1.2415080.18
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.241690.18
EquityBSECapital Markets1.215850.18
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals1.1513780.17
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.131560.16
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.1364800.16
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.105400.16
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.083240.16
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.046470.15
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.9734280.14
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.968320.14
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.931970.14
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.934850.14
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.929090.13
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.9010260.13
EquityO N G COil0.8455580.12
EquityTrentRetailing0.834760.12
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.801470.12
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.736430.10
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.728050.10
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.728730.10
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.6846970.10
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.6610650.09
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.599320.08
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.5729940.08
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.5415390.08

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
23-Aug-2007
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,00,980.79
Trustee/s:
Eedelweiss Trusteeship Co
Chairman:
Rujan Panjwani
CEO / MD:
Ms. Radhika Gupta
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr.Bhavesh Jain, Sandeep Bhandarker
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Jehzeel Master
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Abdulla Chaudhari
Fund Manager/s:
Bhavesh Jain
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Edelwiess House, Off.C.S.T. Road, Kalina, Mumbai - 400 098.
Contact Nos:
022 40979737
Fax:
022 40979878
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.