iifl-logo

Franklin India Arbitrage Fund Regular G

Franklin India Arbitrage Fund Regular G

Fund Name

:  Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Franklin India Arbitrage Fund Regular G

AMC

:  Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Arbitrage Funds

Launch Date

:  04-Nov-2024

Fund Manager

:  Mukesh Jain

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  1920.87

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Franklin India Arbitrage Fund Regular G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  11.2364

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  0.25% if redeemed / switched out within 30 days from the date of allotment, NIL thereafter

Franklin India Arbitrage Fund Regular G- NAV Chart

Franklin India Arbitrage Fund Regular G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.17
0.7
1.6
3.1
6.51
-
-
6.34
Category Avg
0.17
0.64
1.55
3.06
6.42
6.86
6.29
5.74
Category Best
0.44
0.8
1.89
3.81
7.79
7.63
7.13
7.47
Category Worst
0.09
0.48
0.93
1.79
3.95
5.62
5.03
0.11

Franklin India Arbitrage Fund Regular G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Franklin India Arbitrage Fund Regular G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Laurus Labs79,050
Ather Energy35,250
Astral30,600
GAIL (India)2,30,750
Titan Company4,375
Swiggy74,825
GE Vernova T&D3,750
Cummins India3,200
L&T Finance Ltd49,500
360 ONE3,500
Radico Khaitan300

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
TCS25,200
Mankind Pharma8,750
Nippon Life Ind.9,375
Asian Paints3,000
Mazagon Dock2,025
Hero Motocorp600
Vishal Mega Mart24,250
Supreme Inds.525
Cochin Shipyard1,200
Godrej Consumer1,000
Suzlon Energy12,700

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks6.03877100115.92
EquityHDFC BankBanks5.791569750111.24
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products4.1366900079.41
EquityAxis BankBanks3.3752875064.82
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.5527882548.98
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services2.403573750046.28
EquityIDFC First BankBanks2.10497140040.48
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction1.879590036.05
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance1.8267210035.02
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.7836470034.34
EquitySBIBanks1.7735550034.11
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading1.439517227.63
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.382220026.56
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.3365977525.61
EquityIndusInd BankBanks1.2125970023.40
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing1.1669687522.30
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance1.0320700019.85
EquityUPLFertilizers & Agrochemicals1.0035636519.23
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.9817710018.84
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.9710360018.81
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & Other Products0.9523280018.29
EquityM & MAutomobiles0.915960017.58
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.817905015.65
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.742010014.37
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG0.717260013.64
EquityCoforgeIT - Software0.707695013.45
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks0.6913300013.43
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals0.6973320013.30
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products0.655705012.49
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks0.6228800012.00
EquityTata Power Co.Power0.6032335011.60
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles0.602817511.56
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets0.583397511.21
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure0.586222511.18
EquityYes BankBanks0.55513150010.75
EquityEternalRetailing0.5432495010.39
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing0.538415010.26
EquityMphasisIT - Software0.524647510.01
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)0.51594509.97
EquityAdani PowerPower0.514828009.84
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services0.472448009.13
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.443924508.51
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.435400008.32
EquityPunjab Natl.BankBanks0.417040007.95
EquityGodrej Propert.Realty0.41487507.93
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.40467507.81
EquityITCDiversified FMCG0.392898007.61
EquityNTPCPower0.392355007.60
EquityCanara BankBanks0.345602506.69
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.34381006.59
EquityO N G COil0.332835006.40
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals0.33506256.34
EquityHindustan ZincNon - Ferrous Metals0.321114756.30
EquityVedantaDiversified Metals0.302254005.83
EquityBank of BarodaBanks0.282398505.52
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.281296005.50
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services0.28750005.46
EquityManappuram Fin.Finance0.261620005.11
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.26217505.07
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles0.26352505.02
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.24344254.63
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.2342004.60
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.2322504.43
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages0.22320004.33
EquityAstralIndustrial Products0.21306004.19
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.2151254.18
EquityGAIL (India)Gas0.202307503.93
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages0.20892503.85
EquityBandhan BankBanks0.202160003.84
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.191312003.71
EquityInfosysIT - Software0.18356003.53
EquityCams ServicesCapital Markets0.18519753.48
EquityAdani GreenPower0.17264003.37
EquityICICI Pru LifeInsurance0.17740003.28
EquityPatanjali FoodsAgricultural Food & other Products0.17903003.27
EquityShriram FinanceFinance0.16330003.24
EquityAngel OneCapital Markets0.161175003.21
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining0.164117503.15
EquityPNB HousingFinance0.16279503.13
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services0.16687503.07
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment0.15735003.05
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals0.15881253.00
EquityAdani Energy SolPower0.13195752.57
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.13195002.55
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components0.121476002.40
EquityNBCCConstruction0.122990002.34
EquityMotil.Oswal.Fin.Capital Markets0.12232502.31
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services0.11475002.16
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance0.11663002.15
EquityAmbuja CementsCement & Cement Products0.11576002.15
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.10102002.07
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1022002.04
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables0.1043752.00
EquitySwiggyRetailing0.09748251.87
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.08101251.71
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower0.08646001.68
EquityKalyan JewellersConsumer Durables0.08297001.64
EquitySBI CardsFinance0.08280001.61
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment0.0837501.57
EquitySagilityIT - Services0.073600001.53
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products0.0732001.52
EquityKPIT Technologi.IT - Software0.07271251.35
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance0.06495001.31
EquityBioconPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.06350001.29
EquityLIC Housing Fin.Finance0.06240001.27
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals0.06687501.26
EquityDabur IndiaPersonal Products0.06325001.23
EquityCrompton Gr. ConConsumer Durables0.05494501.03
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products0.0427500.84
EquityI O C LPetroleum Products0.04585000.78
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance0.0343750.70
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services0.0313500.67
EquityBSECapital Markets0.0320000.61
EquityBank of IndiaBanks0.03468000.60
EquityJSW EnergyPower0.03118250.58
EquityIndian Energy ExCapital Markets0.02522000.55
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.0235000.51
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products0.02158000.47
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment0.011250.38
Equity360 ONECapital Markets0.0135000.36
EquityHDFC AMCCapital Markets0.0115000.34
EquityICICI LombardInsurance0.0119500.31
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & Other Products0.0127500.26
EquityColgate-PalmolivPersonal Products0.0111000.19
EquityFederal BankBanks0.0050000.15
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense0.003000.14
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages0.003000.13
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.0010500.09
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles0.00750.08
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products0.0020250.07
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables0.001000.06
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services0.007750.05
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance0.0014000.05

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
06-Oct-1995
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,34,155.30
Trustee/s:
Franklin Templetion Trust, Mrs. Shilpa Shetty, Ms. Sandra Martyres
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
NA
CIO:
NA
President:
Mr. Sanjay Sapre
Director/s:
Mr.Avnish Bhatnagar, S Jayaram, Tabassum Inamdar
Compliance Officer/s:
Saurabh Gangrade
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Rini K Krishnan
Fund Manager/s:
Mukesh Jain
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Tower 2, 12th and 13h Floor, Senapati Bapat Marg, Elphinstone Road(West), Mumbai-400013
Contact Nos:
022-67519100
Fax:
022-66490622/66490627
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.