Franklin India Equity Advantage Fund G

Franklin India Equity Advantage Fund G

Fund Name

:  Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Franklin India Equity Advantage Fund G

AMC

:  Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  17-Jan-2005

Fund Manager

:  R Janakiraman

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  3336.63

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Franklin India Equity Advantage Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  21-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  176.3414

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  1% if redeemed / switched ut withn 3 years of allotment.

Franklin India Equity Advantage Fund G- NAV Chart

Franklin India Equity Advantage Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.1
-6.78
-8.11
-5.68
-9.89
8.62
6.46
14.17
Category Avg
-2.06
-5.35
-5.32
-1.3
-3.13
11.06
10.09
11.09
Category Best
1.79
-
10.52
19.95
21.66
33.82
20.24
37.38
Category Worst
-6.87
-9.22
-12.42
-14.72
-22.54
-6.05
-0.51
-13.54

Franklin India Equity Advantage Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Franklin India Equity Advantage Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
HCL Technologies2,76,733
Axis Bank2,02,157
INDIA SHELTE FIN57,106

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks4.861227369162.22
EquityM & MAutomobiles4.78541399159.71
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction3.99354769133.39
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks3.532827755117.91
EquityMax FinancialInsurance3.48846320116.23
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks3.251074712108.57
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing3.1810525598106.30
EquityEternalRetailing3.183317375106.15
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services2.9712159699.28
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.9720645599.09
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & Other Products2.96125966299.00
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.9455899098.21
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services2.9119545697.41
EquitySBIBanks2.8799868895.82
EquityM & M Fin. Serv.Finance2.62269149887.43
EquityCoforgeIT - Software2.4747129982.43
EquityEndurance Tech.Auto Components2.1727344372.64
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles2.13168751871.15
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals2.0873694969.40
EquityHDFC BankBanks2.0697182968.87
EquityInfosysIT - Software2.0267900967.50
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products1.9254026164.12
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)1.7956416360.02
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables1.7534017958.62
EquityManipal HealthHealthcare Services1.6678325555.47
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance1.64139055154.95
EquityJSW InfrastTransport Infrastructure1.61151532454.03
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products1.5724017052.59
EquityCanara HSBCInsurance1.57352896452.40
EquitySwiggyRetailing1.55207144951.80
Equity360 ONECapital Markets1.5149152950.62
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products1.476135949.24
EquityClean Max EnviroPower1.4636912148.98
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & Other Products1.4551193048.60
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets1.42258707047.57
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components1.3152923643.92
EquityAadhar Hsg. Fin.Finance1.2797624542.56
EquityPersistent SysteIT - Software1.247852741.45
EquityOberoi RealtyRealty1.1922536939.79
EquityTata Power Co.Power1.0699184135.60
EquityEscorts KubotaAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.0012289133.36
EquityJubilant Ingrev.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.9649467432.31
EquityGodrej Propert.Realty0.9419321231.46
EquitySagilityIT - Services0.86675631428.76
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing0.7320206424.64

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
06-Oct-1995
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,34,155.30
Trustee/s:
Franklin Templetion Trust, Mrs. Shilpa Shetty, Ms. Sandra Martyres
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
NA
CIO:
NA
President:
Mr. Sanjay Sapre
Director/s:
Mr.Avnish Bhatnagar, S Jayaram, Tabassum Inamdar
Compliance Officer/s:
Saurabh Gangrade
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Rini K Krishnan
Fund Manager/s:
R Janakiraman
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Tower 2, 12th and 13h Floor, Senapati Bapat Marg, Elphinstone Road(West), Mumbai-400013
Contact Nos:
022-67519100
Fax:
022-66490622/66490627
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.