iifl-logo

Franklin India Multi Factor Fund Regular G

Franklin India Multi Factor Fund Regular G

Fund Name

:  Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Franklin India Multi Factor Fund Regular G

AMC

:  Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  10-Nov-2025

Fund Manager

:  Arihant Jain

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  615.86

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Franklin India Multi Factor Fund Regular G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  8.8625

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  In respect of each purchase of Units Upto 10% of the Units may be redeemed without any exit load within 1 year from the date of allotment. Any redemption in excess of the above limit shall be subject to the following exit load: 0.50 % - if redeemed on or before 1 year from the date of allotment Nil - if redeemed after 1 year from the date of allotment.

Franklin India Multi Factor Fund Regular G- NAV Chart

Franklin India Multi Factor Fund Regular G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.35
-4.89
-6.45
-4.96
-
-
-
-11.37
Category Avg
-0.09
-4.5
-2.7
5.16
-0.04
11.86
10.47
11.67
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.73
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Franklin India Multi Factor Fund Regular G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Franklin India Multi Factor Fund Regular G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Divi's Lab.8,302
Solar Industries3,530
Trent22,770
Lenskart Solut.73,980
B P C L1,51,177
L&T Finance Ltd1,17,368
Kajaria Ceramics24,867
Tata Comm16,410
IIFL Finance33,353

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Eicher Motors12,285
Asian Paints32,862
Interglobe Aviat15,633
O N G C3,48,391
Tata Motors PVeh1,84,417
Federal Bank1,28,950
AWL Agri Busine.1,95,995
Nippon Life Ind.29,531
ICICI Lombard20,901
Glenmark Pharma.10,470
R R Kabel8,836
CCL Products21,663
Nuvoco Vistas71,591
Bank of India1,24,021
BSE3,486

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks5.9048409034.30
EquityICICI BankBanks5.0822359429.55
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products4.2320755224.63
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services3.8312681922.28
EquitySBIBanks2.7116433215.76
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction2.674132415.53
EquityInfosysIT - Software2.3113544413.46
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.3050981913.39
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.976306611.45
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.922435411.17
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance1.58958819.19
EquityAxis BankBanks1.46693348.50
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels1.421943768.26
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.3773327.97
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products1.33594427.78
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles1.33147877.74
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.3283027.71
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components1.284559007.44
EquityNTPCPower1.242236367.21
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services1.2387737.16
EquityTCSIT - Software1.21344297.06
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software1.20567396.97
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals1.1935306.95
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.19341766.93
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.131560086.57
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance1.111636376.46
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing1.102004506.41
EquityCanara BankBanks1.085287476.31
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.07375156.27
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals1.063420546.20
EquityTrentRetailing1.02227705.96
EquityAdani PowerPower1.022909075.93
EquityM & MAutomobiles1.01199735.89
EquityREC LtdFinance1.001948895.82
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.001500665.82
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products0.99121245.77
EquityAdani Energy SolPower0.97429695.64
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks0.901260845.25
EquityBank of MahaBanks0.906595175.23
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing0.87739805.06
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance0.871555095.06
EquityWelspun CorpIndustrial Products0.84181054.91
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services0.82660864.81
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & Other Products0.81603694.74
EquityGE Shipping CoTransport Services0.81303954.74
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.79232844.61
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals0.78487454.59
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products0.781511774.58
EquityShriram FinanceFinance0.78462384.54
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance0.771189884.52
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables0.7734454.51
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages0.77103284.50
EquityKalpataru Proj.Construction0.77325354.49
EquityBank of BarodaBanks0.761918614.42
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services0.751181524.40
EquityVedanta AluminiuNon - Ferrous Metals0.741044164.31
EquityLIC Housing Fin.Finance0.73810774.29
EquityHDFC AMCCapital Markets0.70180524.11
EquityStar Health InsuInsurance0.69752394.02
EquityEternalRetailing0.681247313.99
EquityGeneral InsurancInsurance0.661161433.84
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software0.6636143.84
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense0.6581063.78
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.63250063.66
EquityUnion Bank (I)Banks0.622118233.62
EquityColgate-PalmolivPersonal Products0.60198503.50
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.5639793.28
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance0.531173683.11
EquityKajaria CeramicsConsumer Durables0.52248673.07
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.5127533.01
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.51195932.98
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals0.511615832.97
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products0.5136952.96
EquitySBFC FinanceFinance0.503400862.90
EquityHindustan ZincNon - Ferrous Metals0.49513152.90
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment0.499392.87
EquityOberoi RealtyRealty0.48159962.82
EquityIndegeneHealthcare Services0.48474592.80
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG0.47147492.77
EquityTata CommTelecom - Services0.46164102.71
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages0.44190422.57
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)0.40139122.33
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products0.40101012.32
EquitySBI Funds Mgt.Capital Markets0.38431862.22
EquityHonasa ConsumerPersonal Products0.37504092.17
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining0.352732962.09
EquityIIFL FinanceFinance0.34333532.00
EquityCan Fin HomesFinance0.32262271.88
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles0.2713191.57
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment0.2434571.45

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
06-Oct-1995
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,34,155.30
Trustee/s:
Franklin Templetion Trust, Mrs. Shilpa Shetty, Ms. Sandra Martyres
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
NA
CIO:
NA
President:
Mr. Sanjay Sapre
Director/s:
Mr.Avnish Bhatnagar, S Jayaram, Tabassum Inamdar
Compliance Officer/s:
Saurabh Gangrade
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Rini K Krishnan
Fund Manager/s:
Arihant Jain
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Tower 2, 12th and 13h Floor, Senapati Bapat Marg, Elphinstone Road(West), Mumbai-400013
Contact Nos:
022-67519100
Fax:
022-66490622/66490627
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.