iifl-logo

Groww Multi Asset Allocation Fund Regular IDCW

Groww Multi Asset Allocation Fund Regular IDCW

Fund Name

:  Groww Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Groww Multi Asset Allocation Fund Regular IDCW

AMC

:  Groww Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Equity Oriented

Launch Date

:  10-Sep-2025

Fund Manager

:  Paras Matalia

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  389.91

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Groww Multi Asset Allocation Fund Regular IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  9.8112

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  If redeemed within 30 days from the date of allotment: 1% If redeemed after 30 days from the date of allotment: NIL.

Groww Multi Asset Allocation Fund Regular IDCW- NAV Chart

Groww Multi Asset Allocation Fund Regular IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.19
-3.64
-2.61
-1.57
-2.65
-
-
-1.84
Category Avg
0.02
-3.29
-2.3
1.68
-0.77
9.4
8.2
9.81
Category Best
1.47
0.19
5.38
15.01
13.15
22.26
18.48
31.76
Category Worst
-1.47
-5.43
-8.7
-6.68
-12.41
-0.29
1.54
-5.72

Groww Multi Asset Allocation Fund Regular IDCW- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Groww Multi Asset Allocation Fund Regular IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
IDFC First Bank3,12,107
Coforge10,604

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
PB Fintech.16,334
UPL42,186
DLF31,350
ICICI Lombard13,014
S A I L59,200
Shriram Finance10,101

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks3.9420774314.72
EquityICICI BankBanks3.8010742314.19
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products2.909128410.83
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.853613610.66
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services1.98421117.39
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance1.96763287.32
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction1.84182876.87
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks1.621450816.04
EquitySBIBanks1.61627306.01
EquityAxis BankBanks1.32402124.92
EquityFederal BankBanks1.321552484.92
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.30271244.87
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading1.30167854.87
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.29244184.83
EquityYes BankBanks1.2822788034.77
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.182857414.40
EquityITCDiversified FMCG1.081544334.05
EquityInfosysIT - Software1.04393433.91
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components1.04202843.90
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.03230183.84
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets0.99112213.70
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)0.99220463.69
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables0.9476943.52
EquityEternalRetailing0.901059063.38
EquityVedantaDiversified Metals0.901307873.38
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals0.89353933.33
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals0.88264583.31
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services0.8865983.28
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products0.85103893.18
EquityIndusInd BankBanks0.84349633.15
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing0.83969663.10
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.8237213.06
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals0.811650813.04
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles0.8157883.03
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks0.78288032.90
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles0.7726642.89
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.77304212.88
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles0.7669512.85
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services0.75388062.82
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.75300672.79
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.73151262.74
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages0.7161282.67
EquityAnand Rathi Wea.Capital Markets0.71125392.65
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.70212822.62
EquityIDFC First BankBanks0.683121072.54
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components0.65292812.43
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.6422102.42
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing0.62191172.33
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles0.62162242.31
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining0.552710732.07
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.54152002.04
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty0.53103542.00
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services0.53260132.00
EquityTCSIT - Software0.5295121.95
EquityNTPCPower0.52602921.94
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance0.51593121.93
EquityCoforgeIT - Software0.49106041.85
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles0.4915461.85
EquityPersistent SystemsIT - Software0.4934871.84
EquityBSECapital Markets0.4959341.83
EquitySuzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment0.484617001.82
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3972661.47
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services0.25252130.94
EquityCrompton Gr. ConConsumer Durables0.20360000.75
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG0.1429540.55
EquityPunjab Natl.BankBanks0.07240000.27
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.013750.06

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Groww Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
10-Apr-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
7,329.78
Trustee/s:
Mr.Ajit Mittal
Chairman:
Ashok Kacker
CEO / MD:
Mr. Varun Gupta
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Dr. Neeru Chaudhary, Mr. Ashish Goel, Mr. Harsh Jain
Compliance Officer/s:
Hemal Atul Zaveri
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Krishnam Thota
Fund Manager/s:
Paras Matalia
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
505 - 5th Floor, Tower 2B, One World Center, Lower Parel, Mumbai - 400013, Maharashtra
Contact Nos:
022-69744435
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.