iifl-logo

Groww Nifty Midcap 150 ETF

Groww Nifty Midcap 150 ETF

Fund Name

:  Groww Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Groww Nifty Midcap 150 ETF

AMC

:  Groww Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  28-Oct-2025

Fund Manager

:  Shashi Kumar

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  6.51

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Groww Nifty Midcap 150 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  216.5915

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Groww Nifty Midcap 150 ETF- NAV Chart

Groww Nifty Midcap 150 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.62
-5.51
-6.67
1.53
-
-
-
-3.08
Category Avg
0.05
-4.64
-3.85
-0.22
-0.2
12.46
8.7
7.79
Category Best
3.18
6.97
13.19
37.12
48.3
46.24
27.89
110.44
Category Worst
-3.72
-11.51
-13.16
-16.76
-29.61
-3.14
-3.03
-21.65

Groww Nifty Midcap 150 ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Groww Nifty Midcap 150 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Indian Hotels Co1,307
United Spirits440
Embassy Off.REIT1,305
REC Ltd1,860
Lodha Developers442
Shree Cement19
Piramal Finance.194
Meesho1,365
Aster DM Quality398
Hindustan Copper575
Narayana Hrudaya102
F A C T92
I O B2,174

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE621
Polycab India81
Hitachi Energy19
Vodafone Idea41,738
Apollo Tyres490
Tata Elxsi52
AWL Agri Busine.844
KPIT Technologi.249
3M India4
ACC91
Honeywell Auto3
SJVN1,087
New India Assura366

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets2.073790.12
EquityFederal BankBanks1.9336780.11
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.905800.11
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)1.786410.10
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles1.671930.10
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services1.5713070.09
EquityCoforgeIT - Software1.505180.09
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment1.4921700.09
EquityIndusInd BankBanks1.469810.08
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks1.448660.08
EquityPersistent SystemsIT - Software1.411620.08
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables1.34620.08
EquityIDFC First BankBanks1.3398910.08
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components1.314130.07
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment1.281840.07
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing1.2310920.07
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance1.2318890.07
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.213610.07
EquitySuzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment1.18181210.07
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services1.1819170.07
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing1.165770.07
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.134110.06
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.0842630.06
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing1.0820380.06
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products1.027890.06
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services0.987760.05
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages0.984400.05
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products0.982710.05
EquityICICI LombardInsurance0.953620.05
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.935280.05
EquitySwiggyRetailing0.9222370.05
EquityREC LtdFinance0.9218600.05
EquityYes BankBanks0.90261670.05
EquityMax FinancialInsurance0.893950.05
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty0.892780.05
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals0.882160.05
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.862240.05
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages0.831160.05
EquityLodha DevelopersRealty0.834420.05
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products0.8314300.05
EquityGMR AirportsTransport Infrastructure0.8151690.04
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance0.7912680.04
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment0.77270.04
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.76890.04
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals0.7513350.04
EquityJSW EnergyPower0.749120.04
EquityUPLFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.748350.04
EquitySundaram FinanceFinance0.731020.04
EquityShree CementCement & Cement Products0.70190.04
EquityMphasisIT - Software0.701970.04
EquityIndian BankBanks0.705260.04
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing0.6941750.04
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.691680.04
EquityNHPC LtdPower0.6756130.04
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products0.67910.04
Equity360 ONECapital Markets0.663910.04
EquityIpca Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.652060.03
EquityPiramal Finance.Finance0.651940.03
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining0.6551470.03
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets0.6421310.03
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals0.6421530.03
EquityBioconPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.6310380.03
EquityLloyds MetalsMinerals & Mining0.632030.03
EquityHavells IndiaConsumer Durables0.633750.03
EquityMRFAuto Components0.6230.03
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components0.621580.03
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software0.61350.03
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty0.612510.03
EquityOil IndiaOil0.608120.03
EquityVoltasConsumer Durables0.603390.03
EquityTorrent PowerPower0.582830.03
EquityJindal Stain.Ferrous Metals0.574660.03
EquityColgate-PalmolivPersonal Products0.571960.03
EquityWaaree EnergiesElectrical Equipment0.551420.03
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance0.5512720.03
EquityDabur IndiaPersonal Products0.558780.03
EquitySupreme Inds.Industrial Products0.54950.03
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels0.5490.03
EquityGodrej Propert.Realty0.542010.03
EquityM & M Fin. Serv.Finance0.539850.03
EquityPetronet LNGGas0.5211160.03
EquityJSW InfrastTransport Infrastructure0.528880.03
EquityKalyan JewellersConsumer Durables0.525720.03
EquityUno MindaAuto Components0.522700.03
EquityJ K CementsCement & Cement Products0.52620.03
EquityCoromandel InterFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.511780.03
EquityMeeshoRetailing0.5113650.03
EquityOberoi RealtyRealty0.511750.03
EquityBlue StarConsumer Durables0.481930.02
EquityTata CommTelecom - Services0.471740.02
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets0.472680.02
EquityExide Inds.Auto Components0.466770.02
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services0.453980.02
EquityP I IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.451200.02
EquityITC HotelsLeisure Services0.4516680.02
EquityGujarat FluorochChemicals & Petrochemicals0.45620.02
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets0.45870.02
EquityHindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals0.455750.02
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services0.445840.02
EquityICICI Pru LifeInsurance0.435910.02
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables0.431520.02
EquitySBI CardsFinance0.424420.02
EquityBalkrishna IndsAuto Components0.411190.02
EquityAstralIndustrial Products0.411820.02
EquityAdani Total GasGas0.404130.02
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.40670.02
EquityBank of MahaBanks0.3930320.02
EquityLIC Housing Fin.Finance0.394470.02
EquityBank of IndiaBanks0.3818030.02
EquityMotil.Oswal.Fin.Capital Markets0.382360.02
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services0.385140.02
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components0.38590.02
EquityAIA EngineeringIndustrial Products0.36570.02
EquityAuthum InvestFinance0.353940.02
EquityI R C T CLeisure Services0.334490.02
EquityDalmia BharatLtdCement & Cement Products0.321180.01
EquityHDB FINANC SERFinance0.323160.01
EquityLinde IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals0.32310.01
EquityGeneral InsurancInsurance0.325910.01
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment0.32570.01
EquityBerger PaintsConsumer Durables0.314240.01
EquityAbbott IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3170.01
EquityCochin ShipyardIndustrial Manufacturing0.311440.01
EquityPremier EnergiesElectrical Equipment0.312160.01
EquityPatanjali FoodsAgricultural Food & other Products0.305150.01
EquityNarayana HrudayaHealthcare Services0.301020.01
EquityK P R Mill LtdTextiles & Apparels0.301650.01
EquityGlobal HealthHealthcare Services0.291320.01
EquityRail VikasConstruction0.288450.01
EquityGlaxosmi. PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.27610.01
EquityCRISILFinance0.26360.01
EquityBharti HexacomTelecom - Services0.261120.01
EquityBharat DynamicsAerospace & Defense0.251370.01
EquityNLC IndiaPower0.235420.01
EquityEndurance Tech.Auto Components0.22520.01
EquityAnthem BiosciencPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.221600.01
EquityBajaj HousingFinance0.2216490.01
EquityEscorts KubotaAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.22490.01
EquityL&T TechnologyIT - Services0.21410.01
EquityIndian RenewableFinance0.2111840.01
EquityNTPC Green Ene.Power0.2113830.01
EquityH U D C OFinance0.207470.01
EquityUnited BreweriesBeverages0.201070.01
EquityTata Inv.Corpn.Finance0.191940.01
EquityGodfrey PhillipsCigarettes & Tobacco Products0.18600.01
EquityHexaware Tech.IT - Software0.182210.01
EquityF A C TFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.11920.00
EquityI O BBanks0.1121740.00
EquityGodrej IndustrieDiversified0.11640.00

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Groww Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
10-Apr-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
7,329.78
Trustee/s:
Mr.Ajit Mittal
Chairman:
Ashok Kacker
CEO / MD:
Mr. Varun Gupta
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Dr. Neeru Chaudhary, Mr. Ashish Goel, Mr. Harsh Jain
Compliance Officer/s:
Hemal Atul Zaveri
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Krishnam Thota
Fund Manager/s:
Shashi Kumar
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
505 - 5th Floor, Tower 2B, One World Center, Lower Parel, Mumbai - 400013, Maharashtra
Contact Nos:
022-69744435
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.