iifl-logo

HDFC NIFTY Midcap 150 ETF

HDFC NIFTY Midcap 150 ETF

Fund Name

:  HDFC Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  HDFC NIFTY Midcap 150 ETF

AMC

:  HDFC Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  30-Jan-2023

Fund Manager

:  Abhishek Mor

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  156.83

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

HDFC NIFTY Midcap 150 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  29-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  21.5261

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

HDFC NIFTY Midcap 150 ETF- NAV Chart

HDFC NIFTY Midcap 150 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
1.04
-2.75
-8.06
-4.12
-3.87
13.91
-
18.16
Category Avg
0.75
-1.25
-5.54
-3.8
-3.08
12.84
9.07
6.92
Category Best
4.94
15.54
9.4
17.47
39.68
41.96
24.67
106.23
Category Worst
-5.19
-14.07
-23.21
-23.65
-34.02
-3.78
0.2
-27.43

HDFC NIFTY Midcap 150 ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

HDFC NIFTY Midcap 150 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Indian Hotels Co33,923
United Spirits11,413
Embassy Off.REIT33,858
REC Ltd48,248
Lodha Developers11,476
Shree Cement517
Piramal Finance.5,044
Meesho35,417
Aster DM Quality10,327
Hindustan Copper14,925
Narayana Hrudaya2,669
F A C T2,406
I O B56,402

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE15,643
Polycab India2,047
Hitachi Energy487
Vodafone Idea10,53,881
Apollo Tyres12,355
Tata Elxsi1,318
AWL Agri Busine.21,258
3M India108
KPIT Technologi.6,278
ACC2,296
Honeywell Auto84
SJVN27,381
New India Assura9,213

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets2.0798543.25
EquityFederal BankBanks1.93954133.02
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.90150462.97
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)1.78166332.79
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles1.6850152.62
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services1.58339232.47
EquityCoforgeIT - Software1.50134542.35
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment1.49562872.33
EquityIndusInd BankBanks1.46254442.29
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks1.45224622.26
EquityPersistent SysteIT - Software1.4142022.21
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables1.3416092.10
EquityIDFC First BankBanks1.332565362.08
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components1.32107352.06
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment1.2847872.01
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing1.24283271.94
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance1.23490041.93
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.2193841.90
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services1.18497291.85
EquitySuzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment1.184699851.85
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing1.16149701.82
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.14106771.78
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.091105701.70
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing1.08528801.69
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & Other Products1.03204751.60
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services0.99201301.55
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages0.99114131.54
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products0.9870321.54
EquityICICI LombardInsurance0.9594081.49
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.93137131.45
EquitySwiggyRetailing0.93580351.45
EquityREC LtdFinance0.92482481.44
EquityYes BankBanks0.916786681.42
EquityMax FinancialInsurance0.90102461.40
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty0.8972181.39
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals0.8856111.38
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.8758171.35
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages0.8430291.32
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products0.83370931.29
EquityLodha DevelopersRealty0.83114761.30
EquityGMR AirportsTransport Infrastructure0.811340731.27
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance0.80329111.25
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment0.807191.24
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7723301.20
EquityJSW EnergyPower0.75236791.17
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals0.75346391.18
EquityUPLFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.75216641.16
EquityShree CementCement & Cement Products0.745171.15
EquitySundaram FinanceFinance0.7426611.15
EquityIndian BankBanks0.70136511.10
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7043781.09
EquityMphasisIT - Software0.7051161.10
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing0.701082831.09
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products0.6823841.06
EquityNHPC LtdPower0.681455911.06
Equity360 ONECapital Markets0.67101501.04
EquityIpca Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.6653671.03
EquityPiramal Finance.Finance0.6650441.03
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets0.65552831.01
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining0.651335111.02
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals0.65558441.01
EquityBioconPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.64269240.99
EquityLloyds MetalsMinerals & Mining0.6452860.99
EquityHavells IndiaConsumer Durables0.6397330.98
EquityMRFAuto Components0.62780.97
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software0.629220.98
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty0.6265160.96
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components0.6241230.97
EquityOil IndiaOil0.60210680.94
EquityVoltasConsumer Durables0.6088100.94
EquityJindal Stain.Ferrous Metals0.58121040.90
EquityTorrent PowerPower0.5873460.91
EquityColgate-PalmolivPersonal Products0.5750890.89
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels0.572440.88
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance0.56329930.87
EquityWaaree EnergiesElectrical Equipment0.5637070.88
EquityDabur IndiaPersonal Products0.55227970.86
EquitySupreme Inds.Industrial Products0.5524870.85
EquityGodrej Propert.Realty0.5452240.85
EquityM & M Fin. Serv.Finance0.53255640.83
EquityPetronet LNGGas0.53289470.82
EquityCoromandel InterFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.5246190.81
EquityJ K CementsCement & Cement Products0.5216170.82
EquityJSW InfrastTransport Infrastructure0.52230470.82
EquityKalyan JewellersConsumer Durables0.52148450.82
EquityUno MindaAuto Components0.5270280.82
EquityMeeshoRetailing0.51354170.80
EquityOberoi RealtyRealty0.5145470.80
EquityBlue StarConsumer Durables0.4950110.76
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets0.4869710.74
EquityTata CommTelecom - Services0.4845380.75
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services0.46103270.71
EquityExide Inds.Auto Components0.46175760.72
EquityGujarat FluorochChemicals & Petrochemicals0.4616300.71
EquityP I IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.4631270.72
EquityHindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals0.45149250.70
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets0.4522590.70
EquityITC HotelsLeisure Services0.45432830.71
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services0.44151700.69
EquityICICI Pru LifeInsurance0.43153290.68
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables0.4339440.67
EquityBalkrishna IndsAuto Components0.4231040.65
EquitySBI CardsFinance0.42114790.66
EquityAdani Total GasGas0.41107150.63
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.4117610.63
EquityAstralIndustrial Products0.4147240.64
EquityBank of MahaBanks0.40786530.62
EquityBank of IndiaBanks0.39467620.60
EquityLIC Housing Fin.Finance0.39116140.61
EquityMotil.Oswal.Fin.Capital Markets0.3961320.60
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components0.3915550.60
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services0.38133350.59
EquityAIA EngineeringIndustrial Products0.3715000.58
EquityAuthum InvestFinance0.36102250.55
EquityAbbott IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.352010.54
EquityI R C T CLeisure Services0.34116530.53
EquityDalmia BharatLtdCement & Cement Products0.3330730.51
EquityLinde IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals0.338130.51
EquityBerger PaintsConsumer Durables0.32110210.50
EquityGeneral InsurancInsurance0.32153420.50
EquityHDB FINANC SERFinance0.3282020.50
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment0.3214970.50
EquityCochin ShipyardIndustrial Manufacturing0.3137360.49
EquityPatanjali FoodsAgricultural Food & Other Products0.31133820.48
EquityPremier EnergiesElectrical Equipment0.3156230.48
EquityGlobal HealthHealthcare Services0.3034240.46
EquityK P R Mill LtdTextiles & Apparels0.3042960.47
EquityNarayana HrudayaHealthcare Services0.3026690.47
EquityGlaxosmi. PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2815990.44
EquityRail VikasConstruction0.28219270.44
EquityCRISILFinance0.279420.41
EquityBharti HexacomTelecom - Services0.2629050.41
EquityBharat DynamicsAerospace & Defense0.2535600.39
EquityAnthem BiosciencPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2341690.35
EquityEndurance Tech.Auto Components0.2313620.36
EquityNLC IndiaPower0.23140650.36
EquityBajaj HousingFinance0.22427770.35
EquityEscorts KubotaAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.2212840.34
EquityIndian RenewableFinance0.22307320.34
EquityL&T TechnologyIT - Services0.2210670.34
EquityH U D C OFinance0.21193850.32
EquityNTPC Green Ene.Power0.21358820.33
EquityUnited BreweriesBeverages0.2127900.32
EquityTata Inv.Corpn.Finance0.2050430.31
EquityGodfrey PhillipsCigarettes & Tobacco Products0.1915790.29
EquityHexaware Tech.IT - Software0.1857410.28
EquityF A C TFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.1224060.18
EquityGodrej IndustrieDiversified0.1116670.17
EquityI O BBanks0.11564020.17

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
HDFC Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
10-Dec-1999
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
9,96,954.31
Trustee/s:
Mr. Dindayal Jalan, Mr. Vimal Bhandari
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Navneet Munot
CIO:
Prashant Jain
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Dhruv Subodh Kaji, Mr. Jairaj Purandare, Mr. Keki M. Mistry, Mr. Parag Shah, Mr. Sanjay Bhandarkar, Ms. Roshni Nadar Malhotra, Renu S Karnad, V Srinivasa Rangan
Compliance Officer/s:
Supriya Sapre
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sameer Seksaria
Fund Manager/s:
Abhishek Mor
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
HDFC House, 2nd Flr, H.T.Parekh Marg, 165-166, Backbay Reclamation, Churchgate, Mumbai - 400 020.
Contact Nos:
022 - 6631 6333
Fax:
022 - 22821144
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.