iifl-logo

Helios Mid Cap Fund Direct IDCW

Helios Mid Cap Fund Direct IDCW

Fund Name

:  Helios Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Helios Mid Cap Fund Direct IDCW

AMC

:  Helios Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  20-Feb-2025

Fund Manager

:  Alok Bahi

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  2228.71

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Helios Mid Cap Fund Direct IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  13.51

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  If units redeemed or switched out are upto 10% (limit) of the units purchased or switched in within 3 months from the date of allotment - Nil If units redeemed or switched out are over and above the limit within 3 months from the date of allotment - 1% of the applicable NAV If redeemed/switched out after 3 months from the date of allotment - Nil

Helios Mid Cap Fund Direct IDCW- NAV Chart

Helios Mid Cap Fund Direct IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.44
-5.52
-3.01
13.72
6.21
-
-
21.04
Category Avg
-0.06
-4.47
-2.7
5.2
-0.03
11.88
10.48
11.68
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.47
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Helios Mid Cap Fund Direct IDCW- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Helios Mid Cap Fund Direct IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Oberoi Realty1,60,760
Pine Labs15,39,300
Rentomojo4,51,318
AceVector34,99,704

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Max Financial1,50,678

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)3.4548311381.06
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment2.753715664.59
EquityCoforgeIT - Software2.6835991162.95
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty2.5831354660.67
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components2.3867227155.79
EquityMotil.Oswal.Fin.Capital Markets2.2051913751.60
EquityPiramal Finance.Finance2.1925157451.41
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance2.13131673350.11
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets2.1346695849.96
EquityUno MindaAuto Components2.0040138046.96
EquityGlaxosmi. PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.9916836646.62
Equity360 ONECapital Markets1.9744988746.33
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services1.9659906246.12
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets1.9413799045.54
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components1.9111513844.87
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products1.8555192043.38
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels1.801164842.38
EquitySiemens Ener.IndElectrical Equipment1.8013229842.33
EquityGMR AirportsTransport Infrastructure1.78439057641.77
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services1.7355810040.66
EquitySwiggyRetailing1.67156600039.16
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products1.6617851939.09
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles1.6527160738.70
EquityCartrade TechRetailing1.6313199638.27
EquityBoschAuto Components1.59792437.32
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages1.578419236.75
EquityK P R Mill LtdTextiles & Apparels1.5733310336.75
EquitySundaram FinanceFinance1.548284136.07
EquityIDFC First BankBanks1.52437166535.60
EquitySyrma SGS Tech.Industrial Manufacturing1.4619268234.35
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment1.427939533.35
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.369735231.92
EquityPhysicswallahOther Consumer Services1.31249087530.75
EquityBharti HexacomTelecom - Services1.2821171330.15
EquityEndurance Tech.Auto Components1.2711218629.80
EquityLalithaa JewelConsumer Durables1.2577112729.44
EquityPoonawalla FinFinance1.2164240428.51
EquityOberoi RealtyRealty1.2116076028.38
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.175720427.45
EquityPiramal PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.14130093926.86
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets1.14145420026.74
EquityPine LabsFinancial Technology (Fintech)1.13153930026.44
EquityEscorts KubotaAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.109511325.82
EquityData PatternAerospace & Defense1.065812624.91
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing1.06246676024.91
EquityGokaldas ExportsTextiles & Apparels1.0636199224.89
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)1.0623360024.85
EquityEdelweiss.Fin.Finance1.05173351924.74
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks1.0223730023.97
EquityRentomojoCommercial Services & Supplies0.9845131823.03
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services0.9152093821.34
EquitySaregama IndiaEntertainment0.8439030019.77
EquityASK AutomotiveAuto Components0.8430725019.66
EquityNBCCConstruction0.82246272319.33
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products0.824038019.22
EquityConcord BiotechPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7913504318.54
EquityCity Union BankBanks0.7779795318.03
EquityPNB HousingFinance0.7215062716.87
EquityHonasa ConsumerPersonal Products0.7038210116.48
EquityV2 RetailRetailing0.6876511015.97
EquityNetweb Technol.IT - Services0.683507415.95
EquityRainbow Child.Healthcare Services0.6311197414.71
EquityDr Lal PathlabsHealthcare Services0.617221514.34
EquityIndegeneHealthcare Services0.6023804114.06
EquitySedemac MechatroAuto Components0.583892613.60
EquityPark Medi WorldHealthcare Services0.5748933213.45
EquityITC HotelsLeisure Services0.5680449413.20
EquityCams ServicesCapital Markets0.5519252012.91
EquityLeela Palaces HoLeisure Services0.4920107611.53
EquityAditya VisionRetailing0.4818900011.23
EquityAceVector-/-0.48349970411.19
EquityTips MusicEntertainment0.4415715810.33
EquityZF CommercialAuto Components0.444393210.28
EquityEthosConsumer Durables0.30278467.06
EquityTravel FoodLeisure Services0.20398484.78

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Helios Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
21-May-2021
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
14,466.11
Trustee/s:
NA
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Dinshaw Irani
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Abhijit Raha, Dinshaw Irani, Romesh Sobti, Samir Arora
Compliance Officer/s:
Abhinav Khemani
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Alok Bahi
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
515 A, 5th Floor, The Capital,PlotC70 Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (E), Mumbai 400051
Contact Nos:
022-67319600
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.