ICICI Pru Equity Minimum Variance Fund Dir G

ICICI Pru Equity Minimum Variance Fund Dir G

Fund Name

:  ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  ICICI Pru Equity Minimum Variance Fund Dir G

AMC

:  ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  18-Nov-2024

Fund Manager

:  Aatur Shah

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  2450.58

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

ICICI Pru Equity Minimum Variance Fund Dir G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  19-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  10.28

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1% of applicable Net Asset Value - If the amount sought to be redeemed or switch out within 12 months from allotment. NIL - If the amount sought to be redeemed or switched out more than 12 months.

ICICI Pru Equity Minimum Variance Fund Dir G- NAV Chart

ICICI Pru Equity Minimum Variance Fund Dir G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
1.16
-0.38
-2.71
-1.98
-4.41
-
-
2.07
Category Avg
0.93
-1.38
-2.61
2.85
-0.34
11.58
10.16
11.86
Category Best
4.64
2.92
14.1
25.35
27.08
35.23
20.12
38.86
Category Worst
-2.97
-4.54
-9.66
-11.53
-20.1
-5.5
-0.37
-12.9

ICICI Pru Equity Minimum Variance Fund Dir G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

ICICI Pru Equity Minimum Variance Fund Dir G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Bajaj Auto40,000
Grasim Inds92,971
Power Grid Corpn10,88,535
Nestle India2,00,000
Bharti Airtel1,00,000

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Dr Reddy's Labs2,69,942
Eicher Motors20,000
Tata Motors PVeh5,00,000

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks9.695700000237.69
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products9.682000000237.40
EquityHDFC BankBanks7.222500000177.17
EquityAxis BankBanks7.001400000171.64
EquityNTPCPower4.873700000119.41
EquityITCDiversified Fmcg4.824500000118.23
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified Fmcg4.60600000112.74
EquitySBIBanks4.301100000105.54
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables4.11420000100.90
EquityICICI BankBanks3.2360000079.30
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance2.55120000062.54
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services2.497500061.24
EquityBajaj FinservFinance2.4735000060.58
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & Other Products2.3059617056.60
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction2.3015000056.40
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products1.9055000046.75
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.774000043.49
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance1.61100000039.52
EquityTCSIt - Software1.4617500035.88
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels1.2572534130.82
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.169297128.46
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.15108853528.35
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.112500027.39
EquityBajaj HoldingsFinance1.102500026.97
EquityTrentRetailing1.0610000026.21
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products1.0620000026.20
EquityInfosysIt - Software0.8120000019.88
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products0.784000019.32
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services0.7110000017.57
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles0.2449555.92

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
22-Jun-1993
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
12,20,480.62
Trustee/s:
Mr. Lakshman Kumar Mylava, ICICI Prudential Trust Lt
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Nimesh Shah
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Nimesh Shah, Mr. Vijay Thacker, Ms. Vibha Paul Rishi, Ms.Anubhuti Sanghai, Ms.Preeti Reddy
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
Rajen Kotak
Fund Manager/s:
Aatur Shah
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
One BKC, A-Wing, 13th Floor, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai 400051
Contact Nos:
022 26525000
Fax:
022 26528100
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.