iifl-logo

Invesco India Contra Fund Direct G

Invesco India Contra Fund Direct G

Fund Name

:  Invesco Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Invesco India Contra Fund Direct G

AMC

:  Invesco Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  01-Jan-2013

Fund Manager

:  Taher Badshah

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  19248.29

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Invesco India Contra Fund Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  151.19

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  In respect of each purchase/switch in of units, an exit load of 1% is payable if units are redeemed/switched out on or before 1 years from the date of allotment. In respect each purchase /switch in of units no exit load is payable if units are redeemed/switched out after 1 years from the date of allotment.

Invesco India Contra Fund Direct G- NAV Chart

Invesco India Contra Fund Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.89
-5.01
-4.75
0.6
-5.85
12.47
11.33
16.9
Category Avg
-0.06
-4.47
-2.7
5.2
-0.03
11.88
10.48
11.68
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.47
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Invesco India Contra Fund Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Invesco India Contra Fund Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
NSE7,84,312
GMM Pfaudler4,65,246

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
UltraTech Cem.1,28,026
Britannia Inds.68,565

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks5.9085980321,136.40
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction4.842477814931.65
EquitySBIBanks3.076155029590.57
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.951927187568.52
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance2.452912482471.82
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.402628845461.88
EquityAxis BankBanks2.383741191458.67
EquityInfosysIT - Software2.164186096416.13
EquityFederal BankBanks2.1312908524409.71
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.061701870397.33
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services2.06484749395.82
EquityCoforgeIT - Software2.022227114389.54
EquityMeeshoRetailing1.9816717911380.75
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty1.962551841378.15
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products1.893067571364.12
EquityIndusInd BankBanks1.863976618358.45
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.838336768351.51
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing1.7610582446338.63
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.65341543317.34
EquityShyam MetalicsIndustrial Products1.612911246310.04
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components1.5718486516301.81
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles1.56729365299.47
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services1.547249306297.00
EquityGlobal HealthHealthcare Services1.492102004286.92
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software1.451827682278.53
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks1.436604243275.39
EquityRBL BankBanks1.426762732272.77
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.362663679261.75
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products1.34580550258.63
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.256194375240.52
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.221160552235.61
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages1.215385676232.66
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets1.20699172230.75
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading1.19790248229.44
EquityTCSIT - Software1.191113655228.36
EquityBank of BarodaBanks1.129316469214.79
EquityJyoti CNC Auto.Industrial Manufacturing1.082006690208.66
EquityCraftsman AutoAuto Components1.07197497205.73
EquityKFin Technolog.Capital Markets1.072440980205.04
EquityEntero HealthcarRetailing1.061192406203.77
EquityAditya AMCCapital Markets1.042002866199.34
EquitySwiggyRetailing1.037925143198.20
EquityCohance LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.014393667195.07
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products0.99620681190.04
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services0.98380211189.49
EquityICICI LombardInsurance0.971175814186.95
EquityBSECapital Markets0.96597655184.79
EquityBharat DynamicsAerospace & Defense0.931608160178.52
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services0.883729334170.31
EquityA B Real EstateRealty0.871476465166.94
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals0.861764666166.19
EquityTimken IndiaIndustrial Products0.86525840164.90
EquityHoneywell AutoIndustrial Manufacturing0.8548973163.86
EquityCentral Mine PlaCommercial Services & Supplies0.777130204149.17
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.76305328146.55
EquityWockhardtPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.72657574139.16
EquityNSECapital Markets0.72784312138.27
EquityAadhar Hsg. Fin.Finance0.713115367135.83
EquityBlackbuckTransport Services0.702217371134.79
EquityMphasisIT - Software0.61544536117.31
EquityKNR Construct.Construction0.569033252107.11
EquityOrchid PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.5199076398.77
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.4956140295.23
EquityTenneco CleanAuto Components0.49186766594.92
EquityV-Mart RetailRetailing0.48123510893.09
EquitySonata SoftwareIT - Software0.41308317479.62
EquityMedplus HealthRetailing0.37109461771.68
EquityGMM PfaudlerIndustrial Manufacturing0.3546524668.23
EquityArvind LtdTextiles & Apparels0.33117326963.34
EquityO N G COil0.29246834155.73
EquityAfcons Infrastr.Construction0.28218296054.09

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Invesco Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-May-2005
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,65,374.86
Trustee/s:
Mr. Jeremy Simpson, Mr. Jeremy Charles Simpso, Invesco Trustee Private L
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Saurabh Nanavati
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Andrew Tak Shing LO, Prakash Bhogale
Compliance Officer/s:
Suresh Jakhotiya
Investor Service Officer/s:
Surinder Singh Negi
Fund Manager/s:
Taher Badshah
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
2101-A, A Wing, 21st Floor, Marathon Futurex, N.M.Joshi Marg, Lower Parel, Mumbai 400 013.
Contact Nos:
022 - 67310000
Fax:
022 - 23019422
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.