iifl-logo

JM Focused Fund Direct G

JM Focused Fund Direct G

Fund Name

:  JM Financial Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  JM Focused Fund Direct G

AMC

:  JM Financial Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  01-Jan-2013

Fund Manager

:  Asit Bhandarkar

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  292.8

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

JM Focused Fund Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  22.7408

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

: 

Exit Load %

: 

JM Focused Fund Direct G- NAV Chart

JM Focused Fund Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.07
-5.44
-3.8
4.56
-4.28
10.98
10.67
13.57
Category Avg
-0.09
-4.5
-2.7
5.16
-0.04
11.86
10.47
11.67
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.73
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

JM Focused Fund Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

JM Focused Fund Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Lodha Developers1,00,000
Tenneco Clean1,25,000
Rentomojo61,864

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Coforge84,619
Indian Hotels Co1,05,000
Tata Motors PVeh2,10,000

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityUjjivan SmallBanks5.05205000113.83
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance4.6013150012.61
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)4.597500012.58
EquityHonasa ConsumerPersonal Products4.5328777712.41
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction4.533300712.41
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components4.1770000011.42
EquityLodha DevelopersRealty4.1410000011.35
EquityEternalRetailing4.0935000011.20
EquityOneSource Speci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.037263711.05
EquityIDFC First BankBanks3.98133867110.90
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure3.875900010.60
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables3.861585010.57
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles3.781449710.36
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables3.682200010.09
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets3.6554401910.00
EquityCEATAuto Components3.63305009.95
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services3.47191079.52
EquityShriram FinanceFinance3.44960009.43
EquityPremier EnergiesElectrical Equipment3.171000008.70
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets2.95754978.07
EquityHDFC BankBanks2.581000007.08
EquityLinde IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals2.40104346.59
EquityGravita IndiaMinerals & Mining2.35444736.43
EquityTenneco CleanAuto Components2.321250006.35
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense2.04120005.60
EquityJSW EnergyPower1.981100005.44
EquityRentomojoCommercial Services & Supplies1.15618643.15

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
JM Financial Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
09-Jun-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
13,499.72
Trustee/s:
Mr. Jalaj A. Dani, JM Financial Trustee Comp
Chairman:
V P Shetty
CEO / MD:
Mr. Amitabh Mohanty
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr.A.Siddharth, Darius D Pandole, Rajendra P Chitale, Mr.G.M Ramamurthy, Mr.V.P.Shetty
Compliance Officer/s:
Diana D'sa
Investor Service Officer/s:
Harish Kukreja
Fund Manager/s:
Asit Bhandarkar
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Office B,8th Floor, Cnergy,Appasaheb Marathe Marg,prabhadevi, Mumbai - 400 025.
Contact Nos:
022-61987777
Fax:
022-61987704
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.