Kotak BSE PSU Index Fund Regular G

Kotak BSE PSU Index Fund Regular G

Fund Name

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Kotak BSE PSU Index Fund Regular G

AMC

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  10-Jul-2024

Fund Manager

:  Satish Dondapati

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  75.62

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Kotak BSE PSU Index Fund Regular G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  22-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  8.596

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Kotak BSE PSU Index Fund Regular G- NAV Chart

Kotak BSE PSU Index Fund Regular G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.54
-4.94
-7.84
-14.14
-4.57
-
-
-6.56
Category Avg
-2.14
-4.69
-5.72
-4.44
-6.7
9.53
7.72
3.66
Category Best
4.58
12.63
12.81
18.09
27.8
32.58
19.51
25.38
Category Worst
-5.1
-9.36
-13.28
-24.17
-28.58
1.69
3.51
-20.19

Kotak BSE PSU Index Fund Regular G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Kotak BSE PSU Index Fund Regular G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquitySBIBanks19.1215048214.45
EquityNTPCPower7.331721325.54
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense6.691297605.05
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower5.691651034.30
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels4.89870713.69
EquityO N G COil4.201412863.17
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense4.1867863.15
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment2.91529822.19
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products2.83707302.14
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance2.63504091.98
EquityI O C LPetroleum Products2.361330131.78
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance2.27526061.71
EquityGAIL (India)Gas2.20976631.66
EquityBank of BarodaBanks2.06674461.55
EquityCanara BankBanks1.921215871.45
EquityPunjab Natl.BankBanks1.871249101.41
EquityREC LtdFinance1.78448351.34
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products1.61346891.22
EquityUnion Bank (I)Banks1.56691391.17
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals1.48326041.11
EquityIndian BankBanks1.35126891.02
EquityNHPC LtdPower1.301346450.98
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining1.261242200.95
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals1.26523680.95
EquityOil IndiaOil1.15194460.86
EquityI R F CFinance0.84804830.63
EquityMazagon DockIndustrial Manufacturing0.7727780.58
EquityBank of IndiaBanks0.77445330.58
EquityBank of MahaBanks0.76724490.57
EquityHindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals0.74119110.56
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services0.74124170.55
EquityI R C T CLeisure Services0.66110120.50
EquityGeneral InsurancInsurance0.64146180.48
EquityRail VikasConstruction0.54203950.41
EquityCochin ShipyardIndustrial Manufacturing0.5330520.40
EquityBharat DynamicsAerospace & Defense0.4933200.36
EquityGujarat EnergyGas0.48152950.36
EquityNLC IndiaPower0.45130600.34
EquityIndian RenewableFinance0.42284970.31
EquityNTPC Green Ene.Power0.41335820.31
EquityEngineers IndiaConstruction0.4199770.30
EquityH U D C OFinance0.40181310.30
EquityNBCCConstruction0.39371700.29
EquityBEML LtdAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.3713870.27
EquityC P C LPetroleum Products0.3317260.24
EquityGarden Reach Sh.Aerospace & Defense0.3010360.22
EquityJ & K BankBanks0.29159580.22
EquityCentral BankBanks0.25622980.18
EquityNMDC SteelFerrous Metals0.23414060.17
EquityIFCIFinance0.22244020.16
EquityG M D CMinerals & Mining0.2029970.15
EquitySJVNPower0.20256260.15
EquityI O BBanks0.20488340.15
EquityNew India AssuraInsurance0.2089560.14
EquityIrcon Intl.Construction0.18119250.13
EquityM R P LPetroleum Products0.1463480.10
EquityRitesConstruction0.1348740.10
EquityUCO BankBanks0.13408860.09
EquityRailtel Corpn.Telecom - Services0.1131400.08
EquityGSPL TransmissionGas0.1050470.07
EquityR C FFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.0749950.05

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
05-Aug-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
6,33,999.93
Trustee/s:
Mr. Noshir Dastur, Mr. Balan Wasudeo, Mr. Chandrashekhar Sathe, Kotak Mahindra Trustee Co, Mr. Arun Palkar
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
NA
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Nilesh Shah, Mr. Bipin R. Shah, Mr. Chengalath Jayaram, Mr. Sukant S. Kelkar, Mr. Gaurang Shah
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Jolly Bhatt
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Sushma Mata
Fund Manager/s:
Satish Dondapati
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
27 BKC, C-27, G Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra(E), Mumbai - 400 051.
Contact Nos:
022 61152100
Fax:
022 67082213
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.